Team Avatar Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Shaka
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation/Triangle Manufacturing Company/Schneider Electric/Bemis Company Inc.&Oshkosh Recreational Department

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 22 (69%) 10 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 15 (71%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 53 37 (70%) 17 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:37 AM 1736 3695 4764 2220 4213 2826 277 329
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:16 AM 4096 648 2826 4213 1329 5822 287 261
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:14 AM 81 4156 6651 2481 2826 4241 81 440
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 11:57 AM 2826 4787 4256 2338 4213 2481 161 475
Qualification 27   Fri 3/16 - 1:48 PM 2826 4156 4655 4645 2704 1756 393 193
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 3:07 PM 2826 6874 1736 5442 4330 4356 431 326
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:47 PM 4256 5847 4241 3695 2826 4143 186 415
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 4:10 PM 4764 4314 2081 6651 2826 4330 314 123
Qualification 55   Sat 3/17 - 9:00 AM 4787 4764 2040 1756 5442 2826 84 437
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 5847 2826 4296 2704 6874 4787 431 183
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 4356 6237 2826 648 2220 4212 387 172
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 2704 4330 2169 2826 2338 2358 366 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2826 3695 4096 4296 5847 2169 392 304
Quarterfinal 7   2826 3695 4096 4296 5847 2169 385 302
Semifinal 2   2826 3695 4096 1736 4143 4356 340 295
Semifinal 4   2826 3695 4096 1736 4143 4356 229 430
Tiebreaker 2   2826 3695 4096 1736 4143 4356 373 236
Final 1   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 4096 406 291
Final 2   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 648 432 208

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:59 AM 2826 2062 4655 5464 4624 3381 297 228
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:23 AM 930 2826 2530 6574 6166 537 296 176
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 11:47 AM 3100 4522 1775 171 2826 4762 345 126
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 3055 1736 2826 3928 5019 2062 420 104
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:17 PM 2830 2143 6732 2977 4624 2826 220 292
Qualification 58   Fri 4/6 - 4:50 PM 167 6574 2826 6630 1091 5914 451 303
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 9:20 AM 3206 4011 5903 6630 2169 2826 207 341
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 9:55 AM 167 2506 6424 2826 537 4522 331 327
Qualification 81   Sat 4/7 - 10:51 AM 2826 5586 1986 6913 6613 5339 395 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:37 PM 1756 1986 6630 2826 1736 2830 341 368
Quarterfinal 5   1756 1986 6630 2826 1736 2830 389 450
Semifinal 1   2826 1736 2830 2194 930 5903 411 172
Semifinal 3   2826 1736 2830 2194 930 5903 357 408
Tiebreaker 1   2826 1736 2830 2194 930 5903 354 302
Final 1   2826 1736 2830 4655 6237 2169 424 143
Final 2   2826 1736 2830 4655 6237 2169 302 404
Final 3   2826 1736 2830 4655 6237 2169 427 290

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:55 AM 1741 1025 4099 4903 2826 3707 277 337
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1555 2601 379 4384 7198 2826 320 419
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 11:48 AM 2826 70 6933 6032 4405 1071 311 312
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:32 PM 263 2601 2826 236 126 1599 295 435
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:10 AM 2826 2054 333 5603 3452 70 329 334
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:14 AM 4342 167 5804 5553 2067 2826 260 339
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:17 AM 558 2826 5205 2175 503 1718 393 360
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 6401 2826 7103 5205 5907 5822 319 429
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 3244 5813 302 4976 316 2826 376 329
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2826 3538 1747 5460 4405 1718 463 302
Semifinal 2   2826 3538 1747 230 4814 3452 397 269
Semifinal 4   2826 3538 1747 230 3452 5687 367 181
Final 1   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 286 353
Final 2   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 407 316
Final 3   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 399 330

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Copper Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/13 - 9:42 AM 4587 4265 3452 1024 2826 88 336 388
Qualification 17 Fri 7/13 - 11:30 AM 217 2655 2826 67 20 1102 405 216
Qualification 33 Fri 7/13 - 1:47 PM 865 1806 2590 2826 4028 1741 451 319
Qualification 44 Fri 7/13 - 3:01 PM 1806 2826 225 2363 1533 1640 340 241
Qualification 55 Fri 7/13 - 4:34 PM 2468 2614 2337 2826 1747 2481 434 274
Qualification 69 Fri 7/13 - 6:12 PM 624 1218 2826 3940 5406 319 291 473
Qualification 75 Sat 7/14 - 8:47 AM 2826 1619 469 3641 195 1710 284 423
Qualification 85 Sat 7/14 - 10:05 AM 2056 1720 694 4499 2826 234 438 291
Qualification 95 Sat 7/14 - 11:21 AM 708 340 2826 1619 4499 2834 428 243
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019