Team Avatar Team 2826 - Wave Robotics (2018)

Oshkosh Recreational Department


From: Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Sponsors: Oshkosh Corporation/Triangle Manufacturing Company/Schneider Electric/Bemis Company Inc.&Oshkosh Recreational Department

Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.waverobotics.com
2018 Robot: Shaka
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
Regional Finalists Central Illinois Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Central Illinois Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Seven Rivers Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Detroit (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 2826 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
1741 1025 4099 277
4903 2826 3707 337
Qualification 20
10:43A
1555 2601 379 320
4384 7198 2826 419
Qualification 28
11:39A
2826 70 6933 311
6032 4405 1071 312
Qualification 36
2:35P
263 2601 2826 295
236 126 1599 435
Qualification 52
8:07A
2826 2054 333 329
5603 3452 70 334
Qualification 62
9:17A
4342 167 5804 260
5553 2067 2826 339
Qualification 71
10:20A
558 2826 5205 393
2175 503 1718 360
Qualification 81
1:35P
6401 2826 7103 319
5205 5907 5822 429
Qualification 97
3:27P
3244 5813 302 376
4976 316 2826 329
Qualification 111
5:05P
2826 1023 195 458
1684 6175 3082 273

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2826 3538 1747 463
5460 4405 1718 302
Semifinal 2
2826 3538 1747 397
230 4814 3452 269
Semifinal 4
2826 3538 1747 367
230 3452 5687 181
Final 1
333 3707 195 286
2826 3538 1747 353
Final 2
333 3707 195 407
2826 3538 1747 316
Final 3
333 3707 195 399
2826 3538 1747 330

Seven Rivers Regional (April 4 to April 7, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 14 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:57A
2826 2062 4655 297
5464 4624 3381 228
Qualification 18
11:18A
930 2826 2530 296
6574 6166 537 176
Qualification 22
11:46A
3100 4522 1775 345
171 2826 4762 126
Qualification 34
2:03P
1306 2826 5148 424
3055 3090 5003 149
Qualification 39
2:38P
3055 1736 2826 420
3928 5019 2062 104
Qualification 45
3:20P
2830 2143 6732 220
2977 4624 2826 292
Qualification 58
4:51P
167 6574 2826 451
6630 1091 5914 303
Qualification 68
9:28A
3206 4011 5903 207
6630 2169 2826 341
Qualification 73
10:03A
167 2506 6424 331
2826 537 4522 327
Qualification 81
10:59A
2826 5586 1986 395
6913 6613 5339 188

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1756 1986 6630 341
2826 1736 2830 368
Quarterfinal 5
1756 1986 6630 389
2826 1736 2830 450
Semifinal 1
2826 1736 2830 411
2194 930 5903 172
Semifinal 3
2826 1736 2830 357
2194 930 5903 408
Tiebreaker 1
2826 1736 2830 354
2194 930 5903 302
Final 1
2826 1736 2830 424
4655 6237 2169 143
Final 2
2826 1736 2830 302
4655 6237 2169 404
Final 3
2826 1736 2830 427
4655 6237 2169 290

Central Illinois Regional (March 14 to March 17, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
1736 3695 4764 277
2220 4213 2826 329
Qualification 10
10:03A
4096 648 2826 287
4213 1329 5822 261
Qualification 15
10:58A
81 4156 6651 81
2481 2826 4241 440
Qualification 21
11:40A
2826 4787 4256 161
2338 4213 2481 475
Qualification 27
1:42P
2826 4156 4655 393
4645 2704 1756 193
Qualification 36
2:45P
2826 6874 1736 431
5442 4330 4356 326
Qualification 41
3:20P
4256 5847 4241 186
3695 2826 4143 415
Qualification 44
4:01P
4764 4314 2081 314
6651 2826 4330 123
Qualification 55
9:07A
4787 4764 2040 84
1756 5442 2826 437
Qualification 59
9:35A
5847 2826 4296 431
2704 6874 4787 183
Qualification 62
9:56A
4356 6237 2826 387
648 2220 4212 172
Qualification 72
11:26A
2704 4330 2169 366
2826 2338 2358 324

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2826 3695 4096 392
4296 5847 2169 304
Quarterfinal 7
2826 3695 4096 385
4296 5847 2169 302
Semifinal 2
2826 3695 4096 340
1736 4143 4356 295
Semifinal 4
2826 3695 4096 229
1736 4143 4356 430
Tiebreaker 2
2826 3695 4096 373
1736 4143 4356 236
Final 1
2481 1756 4645 406
2826 3695 4096 291
Final 2
2481 1756 4645 432
2826 3695 648 208
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.