Team 2928 - Viking Robotics

Team Stats and Info

Ballard High School


N/A

PNW

2009

15

43

2

4

22

1

0

1

Team Participation History

PNW District Sammamish Event
No awards at event

PNW District Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • District Event Finalist
PNW District Sammamish Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
Pacific Northwest District Awards Event
No awards at event

PNW District Glacier Peak Event
No awards at event

PNW District Mount Vernon Event
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

PNW District Auburn Event
No awards at event
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
No awards at event
Pacific Northwest District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
No awards at event
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
Pacific Northwest District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - Houston
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Winner
    Season Champions!

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
PNW District - Auburn Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
No awards at event

PNW District - West Valley Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
No awards at event

PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event
PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Central Washington Regional
No awards at event
Seattle Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

Seattle Olympic Regional
Spokane Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Seattle Cascade Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Autodesk Oregon Regional
No awards at event

Microsoft Seattle Regional
No awards at event

Microsoft Seattle Regional
No awards at event