Team Avatar Team 2928 - Viking Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Veðrfölnir (Ved-full-near)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ARM/DataPro Machining/The Schultz Family/Online Metals/OSPI/Boeing/Microsoft&Ballard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 23 (64%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 16 (36%) 28 (64%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 2 20 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5941 3070 2928 3681 3268 7461 15 28
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 5588 5827 7461 1899 4682 2928 32 18
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 5588 2980 4089 2928 8051 2910 77 62
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 7:23 PM 1778 2928 3681 4131 3070 7627 25 35
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 8:08 PM 3663 3219 1778 2928 4173 3268 40 32
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 8:31 PM 4309 6350 2928 2522 4512 7627 19 67
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 9:35 AM 4089 1899 5827 4911 2928 2980 63 54
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 4180 3681 2910 2928 7627 3219 91 27
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:49 AM 4309 2412 4205 2903 2928 4512 25 35
Qualification 63   Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 492 5588 2928 3070 2903 8051 25 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 2:45 PM 4911 5588 4205 2980 2928 2412 53 39
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 4915 949 2928 2929 4469 5588 15 41
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 4:00 PM 4469 3049 5683 2928 488 1294 41 56
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 5:15 PM 492 4512 2928 949 2412 3218 66 36
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 5:54 PM 1983 5588 1899 4309 2929 2928 51 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 6:37 PM 4180 3681 2928 4173 4915 5683 52 31
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 7:17 PM 1318 2928 3218 1778 948 4469 77 33
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 8:05 PM 2928 1899 4469 5827 3681 1294 78 78
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 8:49 PM 4309 488 4173 3786 2928 4205 42 32
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 9:30 AM 4579 949 5683 3218 2928 4682 23 73
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 10:07 AM 2928 7627 4911 492 4579 1899 76 82
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2928 4180 4915 1778 4512 3681 66 70
Quarterfinal 6   2928 4180 4915 1778 4512 3681 64 64

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 12   Thu 4/7 - 5:35 PM 4125 2928 3786 6831 4043 8532 58 45
Qualification 21   Thu 4/7 - 6:44 PM 2557 2471 955 2928 360 957 143 65
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6350 2811 2928 360 8532 8248 92 64
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 1595 2928 568 4131 2930 997 61 77
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 4911 2811 2521 2046 2928 1540 121 111
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 2412 568 488 2147 492 2928 51 73
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 2928 488 4915 3663 3711 2522 86 107
Qualification 70   Fri 4/8 - 4:48 PM 2928 2930 5827 2811 4089 4513 119 115
Qualification 79   Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 1899 1595 3636 1359 2635 2928 88 50
Qualification 86   Sat 4/9 - 9:14 AM 3674 2976 4043 8532 4513 2928 84 66
Qualification 93   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 2928 2557 2976 2811 3218 3786 116 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 46 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2928 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 31
PNW District Sammamish Event 32
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 27

If Team 2928 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 21
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 11:05 AM 2910 1899 2412 3663 4682 2928 64 49
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 11:37 AM 360 3663 1899 2928 1318 9999 66 34
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 4089 360 949 5920 2928 9997 93 22
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 1:53 PM 9999 9990 9991 5937 2147 2928 12 38
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 2:27 PM 492 9997 3663 9991 360 2928 54 87
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 3:21 PM 492 2928 2147 4089 9990 1899 65 65
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 3:36 PM 2910 9992 2928 9997 5937 9990 91 6
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 4:22 PM 949 2147 9991 2928 3663 948 36 68
Qualification 31 Sun 10/16 - 9:32 AM 9991 4911 9992 1899 2928 949 46 32
Qualification 35 Sun 10/16 - 10:11 AM 948 4911 1318 2928 2412 4089 78 79
Qualification 39 Sun 10/16 - 11:02 AM 4911 2928 9990 2412 9991 3663 35 32
Qualification 41 Sun 10/16 - 11:17 AM 492 948 949 2928 5920 1318 59 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 492 2928 4682 2147 3663 9991 42 79
Round Robin 6 492 2928 4682 1899 5920 1318 55 43
Round Robin 9 4911 360 9992 492 2928 4682 61 74
Round Robin 11 2412 9990 948 492 2928 4682 39 40
Round Robin 13 492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127