Team Avatar Team 2928 - Viking Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Odin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM Nameplate/ARM/DataPro Machining/The Schultz Family/Online Metals/Directions on Microsoft/Digital Product Studio/CSR Marine/Avaya Communications/TLG Aerospace Engineering/OSPI/The Grainger Foundation/Inlandboatmen's Union/The Estate of Jeannie Moehimann/Nintendo/Boeing/Microsoft/Meg Bitton Productions/F5 Systems&Ballard High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2928 attended in 2019.
Team 2928 had a record of 38-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 4512 4513 3826 2928 4180 1318 42 17
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:24 PM 949 2928 4309 4173 5295 4513 49 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4513 5683 4682 2930 1778 2928 34 48
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:03 PM 2928 4469 3812 3268 1318 4089 58 42
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:45 PM 360 3238 2928 4683 3219 2147 54 28
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 PM 3812 5295 5803 4682 2928 2910 57 68
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 2605 4579 4173 2928 4089 3786 37 86
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2980 949 4682 2928 5683 4579 37 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 53 41
Quarterfinal 8 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 60 35
Semifinal 2 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 65 39
Semifinal 4 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 67 83
Tiebreaker 2 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 72 68

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 1294 4915 2928 4089 4683 7461 36 44
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 2928 4089 3588 3070 7461 1258 75 27
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4180 949 4450 2930 3070 2928 31 77
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:36 PM 1778 4173 3070 1258 5803 2928 33 84
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 3681 2910 4512 3268 2928 4681 65 57
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 2928 7627 488 5803 4089 1983 56 67
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:11 PM 4450 4911 2928 1294 3681 5827 67 55
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 9:34 AM 2928 4682 4309 488 492 4915 69 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 3826 3070 2522 7118 2928 3681 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 24 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 3:18 PM 3223 3663 4060 4513 4980 2928 85 93
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 2928 3663 4043 6845 2910 5085 81 92
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 4512 4057 6445 2928 4061 1318 81 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:18 PM 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 98 63
Quarterfinal 5 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 107 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:36 AM 2478 7424 2551 6444 2928 1986 76 69
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 701 971 4738 2928 5414 2468 45 103
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:52 AM 7246 4026 7773 2059 2928 6825 47 67
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:33 AM 2928 299 5933 3250 4089 6825 69 47
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:32 AM 179 3646 971 4488 2928 1102 81 87
Quarterfinal 5   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 100 75
Tiebreaker 1   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 105 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 4512 4513 3826 2928 4180 1318 42 17
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:24 PM 949 2928 4309 4173 5295 4513 49 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4513 5683 4682 2930 1778 2928 34 48
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:03 PM 2928 4469 3812 3268 1318 4089 58 42
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:45 PM 360 3238 2928 4683 3219 2147 54 28
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 PM 3812 5295 5803 4682 2928 2910 57 68
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 2605 4579 4173 2928 4089 3786 37 86
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2980 949 4682 2928 5683 4579 37 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 53 41
Quarterfinal 8 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 60 35
Semifinal 2 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 65 39
Semifinal 4 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 67 83
Tiebreaker 2 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 72 68

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 1294 4915 2928 4089 4683 7461 36 44
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 2928 4089 3588 3070 7461 1258 75 27
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4180 949 4450 2930 3070 2928 31 77
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:36 PM 1778 4173 3070 1258 5803 2928 33 84
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 3681 2910 4512 3268 2928 4681 65 57
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 2928 7627 488 5803 4089 1983 56 67
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:11 PM 4450 4911 2928 1294 3681 5827 67 55
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 9:34 AM 2928 4682 4309 488 492 4915 69 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 3826 3070 2522 7118 2928 3681 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 24 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 3:18 PM 3223 3663 4060 4513 4980 2928 85 93
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 2928 3663 4043 6845 2910 5085 81 92
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 4512 4057 6445 2928 4061 1318 81 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:18 PM 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 98 63
Quarterfinal 5 2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 107 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:17 AM 597 7742 7446 3646 2928 4469 44 66
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:36 AM 2478 7424 2551 6444 2928 1986 76 69
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 701 971 4738 2928 5414 2468 45 103
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:52 AM 7246 4026 7773 2059 2928 6825 47 67
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:33 AM 2928 299 5933 3250 4089 6825 69 47
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:32 AM 179 3646 971 4488 2928 1102 81 87
Quarterfinal 5   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 100 75
Tiebreaker 1   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 105 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 168
Rank: 18 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2928 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 49
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 72

If Team 2928 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 6:26 AM 3218 1318 2907 2605 2928 492 31 33
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 6:54 AM 2046 2928 5937 492 2557 948 43 56
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 9:32 AM 4915 2928 7461 2046 2522 1294 38 60
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 10:14 AM 5827 2522 360 2928 2910 4469 45 73
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 11:19 AM 2930 2522 3588 1899 2412 2928 63 38
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 12:34 PM 2907 5588 2928 4469 4180 4512 39 26
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 1:03 PM 1778 2928 4450 1899 1983 5588 30 64
Qualification 50 Sun 10/13 - 4:50 AM 2910 949 4915 2976 3786 2928 62 27
Qualification 56 Sun 10/13 - 5:53 AM 2928 360 3218 7173 4131 2046 49 58
Qualification 62 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 360 3219 4450 2928 2903 1318 35 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5827 492 2928 1318 2605 4915 54 22
Quarterfinal 6 5827 492 2928 1318 2605 4915 66 36
Semifinal 1 3574 948 7461 5827 492 2928 82 67
Semifinal 3 3574 948 7461 5827 492 2928 75 58