Team Avatar Team 2928 - Viking Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Odin
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 2928 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Digital Product Studio/GM Nameplate/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Ballard High School PTSA/Symantec/Directions on Microsoft/Leidos/SPEEA/Hydrospheric Solutions/Vaupell Inc./Online Metals/Ballard Industrial/Limback Lumber&Ballard High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2928 attended in 2018.
Team 2928 had a record of 28-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5803 2928 2906 3049 3219 2412 276 189
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 5683 2928 2929 5588 3219 4461 102 379
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:47 PM 2046 2412 3684 2928 5937 5941 412 63
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:18 PM 4469 2929 3574 488 2928 3684 237 309
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:07 PM 3876 5588 3393 2928 2927 2046 198 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:52 PM 5941 2557 1983 2412 4060 2928 292 202
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:42 PM 3219 2928 2605 3238 5683 3237 291 318
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:19 AM 6350 3393 2928 2907 2929 1778 216 261
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 10:51 AM 2907 2927 5937 2928 4469 3876 130 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 450 125
Quarterfinal 7 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 421 237

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 2903 1258 4681 2928 3663 4180 129 392
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4488 2928 1258 4915 4309 4060 381 267
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4077 2903 2928 2930 4180 492 297 226
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 3070 949 4683 4681 5683 2928 280 421
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2910 2928 4173 1294 5941 949 427 95
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2910 4681 3218 2522 2928 5748 416 261
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:27 PM 4683 4512 2928 4682 4180 3268 410 141
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:57 PM 2928 4682 949 4683 2930 4918 339 318
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 7:17 PM 2928 2412 1294 4309 5827 7118 387 216
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2928 4911 3268 2910 4205 2412 289 379
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 4512 1258 3663 5941 2928 4450 402 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 373 196
Quarterfinal 7 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 337 278
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:44 PM 5803 2928 6443 4061 4662 2910 191 420
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 28 Thu 4/5 - 5:17 PM 3024 4488 2046 2928 6076 2930 441 287
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:08 AM 2811 4980 2928 1425 6445 5803 331 374
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 1595 5450 2521 2928 3663 488 343 384
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 4450 6076 2471 3711 2928 1983 357 234
Qualification 73 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 6845 4915 2928 3826 4469 3238 377 325
Qualification 83 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 6443 957 7034 1425 2733 2928 279 431
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 2605 2928 2046 6831 3218 4980 308 410
Qualification 107 Fri 4/6 - 6:06 PM 6465 2906 948 5450 2928 4911 204 356
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 128 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2976 2147 5920 4512 997 2928 296 405
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5499 2811 5829 2910 2928 2415 251 336
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 744 2723 2928 4306 2556 108 347 279
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 3753 175 3132 2429 2928 801 321 300
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:27 AM 7301 6832 5803 6985 5006 2928 301 327
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:07 AM 2928 4911 343 6413 1410 6800 437 296
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 11:53 AM 3132 2928 932 580 5026 16 287 506
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:15 PM 5458 3229 7111 2928 1414 4499 298 458
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 2928 4944 418 1622 4192 1425 378 364
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Team 2928's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5803 2928 2906 3049 3219 2412 276 189
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 5683 2928 2929 5588 3219 4461 102 379
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:47 PM 2046 2412 3684 2928 5937 5941 412 63
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:18 PM 4469 2929 3574 488 2928 3684 237 309
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:07 PM 3876 5588 3393 2928 2927 2046 198 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:52 PM 5941 2557 1983 2412 4060 2928 292 202
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:42 PM 3219 2928 2605 3238 5683 3237 291 318
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:19 AM 6350 3393 2928 2907 2929 1778 216 261
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 10:51 AM 2907 2927 5937 2928 4469 3876 130 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 450 125
Quarterfinal 7 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 421 237

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 2903 1258 4681 2928 3663 4180 129 392
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4488 2928 1258 4915 4309 4060 381 267
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4077 2903 2928 2930 4180 492 297 226
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 3070 949 4683 4681 5683 2928 280 421
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2910 2928 4173 1294 5941 949 427 95
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2910 4681 3218 2522 2928 5748 416 261
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:27 PM 4683 4512 2928 4682 4180 3268 410 141
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:57 PM 2928 4682 949 4683 2930 4918 339 318
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 7:17 PM 2928 2412 1294 4309 5827 7118 387 216
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2928 4911 3268 2910 4205 2412 289 379
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 4512 1258 3663 5941 2928 4450 402 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 373 196
Quarterfinal 7 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 337 278
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:44 PM 5803 2928 6443 4061 4662 2910 191 420
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 28 Thu 4/5 - 5:17 PM 3024 4488 2046 2928 6076 2930 441 287
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:08 AM 2811 4980 2928 1425 6445 5803 331 374
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 1595 5450 2521 2928 3663 488 343 384
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 4450 6076 2471 3711 2928 1983 357 234
Qualification 73 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 6845 4915 2928 3826 4469 3238 377 325
Qualification 83 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 6443 957 7034 1425 2733 2928 279 431
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 2605 2928 2046 6831 3218 4980 308 410
Qualification 107 Fri 4/6 - 6:06 PM 6465 2906 948 5450 2928 4911 204 356
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 128 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2976 2147 5920 4512 997 2928 296 405
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5499 2811 5829 2910 2928 2415 251 336
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 744 2723 2928 4306 2556 108 347 279
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 3753 175 3132 2429 2928 801 321 300
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:27 AM 7301 6832 5803 6985 5006 2928 301 327
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:07 AM 2928 4911 343 6413 1410 6800 437 296
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 11:53 AM 3132 2928 932 580 5026 16 287 506
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:15 PM 5458 3229 7111 2928 1414 4499 298 458
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 2928 4944 418 1622 4192 1425 378 364
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 45 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2928 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 14
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 46
Pacific Northwest District Championship 48

If Team 2928 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 438
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 427
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/8 - 9:45 AM 3145 2522 4131 2928 948 5588 216 347
Qualification 7 Sat 9/8 - 9:59 AM 4450 2910 2976 2522 2557 2928 365 220
Qualification 12 Sat 9/8 - 10:46 AM 2733 5588 2930 2811 2928 360 277 266
Qualification 19 Sat 9/8 - 11:43 AM 2928 6350 9994 1983 2557 1318 242 471
Qualification 23 Sat 9/8 - 12:45 PM 4450 2928 4180 3663 4131 4692 310 399
Qualification 25 Sat 9/8 - 12:58 PM 4692 2976 2928 5827 4469 9994 326 254
Playoff Matches