Team 2928 - Viking Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Odin
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/GM Nameplate/OSPI/SPEEA/Symantec/Amazon/Vaupell Inc./The Parker Family/Online Metals/Tableau/Ballard Industrial/Limback Lumber&Ballard High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2928 attended in 2017.
Team 2928 had a record of 47-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 21 - 7)

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:06 AM 2928 2522 4918 3268 2980 4077 146 135
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 4512 2928 3238 4682 4173 4911 295 215
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 7:08 AM 3663 4205 3070 3268 2928 4683 250 95
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3826 2928 4180 4683 3663 2910 200 187
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 2907 2910 3663 5803 2605 2928 235 258
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:29 PM 4512 2907 4918 2522 948 2928 231 330
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4682 5295 3268 2910 3070 2928 185 310
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:04 AM 4205 5803 2522 2928 5295 2903 249 305
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3826 1778 4173 2928 2907 4205 235 305
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 4911 4077 2928 2980 360 488 255 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 235
Quarterfinal 7 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 195
Semifinal 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 263
Semifinal 4 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 313
Tiebreaker 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 305 309

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 30 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 1983 6503 4089 4180 4682 2928 155 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 2928 4077 2605 2976 4309 2903 235 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 2555 5803 2522 6503 3218 2928 215 260
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:12 PM 4682 492 4512 2928 949 1294 330 205
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:40 PM 5941 2928 1983 5683 4911 5495 255 308
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 4469 4089 3268 5803 2928 4915 256 312
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:20 PM 5748 2976 4915 2928 2555 1899 301 250
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:04 AM 492 2928 5827 5748 5941 4683 310 285
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 10:29 AM 3268 4512 2928 2522 4180 2976 290 185
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 135 305
Quarterfinal 6 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 345 306
Tiebreaker 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 420 265
Semifinal 1 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 256 445
Semifinal 3 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 316 445
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 3674 6445 997 4495 4911 2928 340 280
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:17 AM 1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5085 2928 2980 3711 4061 488 235 338
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 2928 2521 5975 2471 2930 753 205 349
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:02 PM 2980 4918 4488 492 997 2928 220 345
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4173 5468 3024 6350 4513 2928 149 255
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 5:26 PM 5450 2928 2811 4450 4173 2521 355 199
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:57 PM 2046 3663 2928 5198 492 5450 350 255
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 3693 3663 2147 4662 2928 2374 348 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 368 468
Quarterfinal 7 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 479 309
Tiebreaker 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 449 257

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Roebling
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 15 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 533 522
Einstein Final 1 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 472 539
Einstein Final 2 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 469 495

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:39 AM 5515 2928 8 4276 4592 3834 225 260
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 4219 2478 115 4561 2905 2928 245 235
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 441 6388 2183 2928 488 4219 305 332
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:58 AM 4723 5816 2881 2478 4265 2928 255 346
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 4191 6304 2928 5026 5499 488 255 317
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:55 PM 6409 2928 4060 365 1339 3991 145 262
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 6144 1574 2468 5472 441 2928 322 235
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 435 2881 2928 585 1477 1414 295 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 509 395
Quarterfinal 5 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 502 421
Semifinal 1 1011 2928 973 3824 4265 8 515 325
Semifinal 3 1011 2928 973 3140 4265 8 508 445
Final 1 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 494 467
Final 2 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 531 422

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:06 AM 2928 2522 4918 3268 2980 4077 146 135
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 4512 2928 3238 4682 4173 4911 295 215
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 7:08 AM 3663 4205 3070 3268 2928 4683 250 95
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3826 2928 4180 4683 3663 2910 200 187
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 2907 2910 3663 5803 2605 2928 235 258
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:29 PM 4512 2907 4918 2522 948 2928 231 330
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4682 5295 3268 2910 3070 2928 185 310
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:04 AM 4205 5803 2522 2928 5295 2903 249 305
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3826 1778 4173 2928 2907 4205 235 305
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 4911 4077 2928 2980 360 488 255 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 235
Quarterfinal 7 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 195
Semifinal 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 263
Semifinal 4 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 313
Tiebreaker 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 305 309

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 30 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 2928 2412 2930 4911 3663 4512 195 258
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 1983 6503 4089 4180 4682 2928 155 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 2928 4077 2605 2976 4309 2903 235 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 2555 5803 2522 6503 3218 2928 215 260
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:12 PM 4682 492 4512 2928 949 1294 330 205
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 4:40 PM 5941 2928 1983 5683 4911 5495 255 308
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 4469 4089 3268 5803 2928 4915 256 312
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:20 PM 5748 2976 4915 2928 2555 1899 301 250
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:04 AM 492 2928 5827 5748 5941 4683 310 285
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 10:29 AM 3268 4512 2928 2522 4180 2976 290 185
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 135 305
Quarterfinal 6 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 345 306
Tiebreaker 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 420 265
Semifinal 1 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 256 445
Semifinal 3 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 316 445
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4469 948 2928 3393 1294 5803 345 187
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 4:13 PM 3024 2550 2928 3219 4131 1595 300 281
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 3674 6445 997 4495 4911 2928 340 280
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:17 AM 1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5085 2928 2980 3711 4061 488 235 338
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 2928 2521 5975 2471 2930 753 205 349
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:02 PM 2980 4918 4488 492 997 2928 220 345
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4173 5468 3024 6350 4513 2928 149 255
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 5:26 PM 5450 2928 2811 4450 4173 2521 355 199
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:57 PM 2046 3663 2928 5198 492 5450 350 255
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 125 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 3693 3663 2147 4662 2928 2374 348 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 368 468
Quarterfinal 7 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 479 309
Tiebreaker 3 1595 2046 2471 2928 948 4911 449 257

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Roebling
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 15 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 533 522
Einstein Final 1 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 472 539
Einstein Final 2 4188 1678 118 973 2928 1011 469 495

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:39 AM 5515 2928 8 4276 4592 3834 225 260
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 4219 2478 115 4561 2905 2928 245 235
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 441 6388 2183 2928 488 4219 305 332
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:58 AM 4723 5816 2881 2478 4265 2928 255 346
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 4191 6304 2928 5026 5499 488 255 317
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:55 PM 6409 2928 4060 365 1339 3991 145 262
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 6144 1574 2468 5472 441 2928 322 235
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 435 2881 2928 585 1477 1414 295 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 509 395
Quarterfinal 5 1011 2928 973 1414 1477 5803 502 421
Semifinal 1 1011 2928 973 3824 4265 8 515 325
Semifinal 3 1011 2928 973 3140 4265 8 508 445
Final 1 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 494 467
Final 2 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 531 422

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 15 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2928 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 44
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 46
Pacific Northwest District Championship 75

If Team 2928 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:07 AM 2930 2976 2928 5588 2903 1899 160 190
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:29 AM 2046 4469 360 3218 2928 1318 175 236
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 12:05 PM 2928 4681 1983 4915 4131 5803 205 155
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 2928 3223 2046 4060 492 3786 106 140
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:59 PM 3223 4450 4077 2907 360 2928 60 270
Qualification 34 Sat 10/28 - 3:08 PM 3588 4089 948 5827 2928 3219 150 155
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 3:36 PM 1294 3574 2910 2928 3238 948 206 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 5:00 PM 4469 3238 1983 2910 2928 2046 455 115
Semifinal 3 4469 3238 1983 4077 2928 2046 310 153