Team 302 - The Dragons

Team Stats and Info

Lake Orion High School


N/A

FIM

1999

24

80

3

6

60

2

0

6

Team Participation History

FIM District Jackson Event
No awards at event

Greater Pittsburgh Regional
FIM District Lansing Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division
No awards at event

Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

FIM District Macomb Community College Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
* Michigan State Championship (Cancelled)
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

Miami Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIM District Jackson Event
FIM District Marysville Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

Miami Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIM District Lansing Event
FIM District Livonia Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

Greater Pittsburgh Regional
No awards at event
FIM District - Lansing Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
FIM District - Howell Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship - St. Louis

FIM District - Livonia Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
FIM District - Howell Event
No awards at event

FIM District - Howell Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Michigan FRC State Championship

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Pittsburgh Regional
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event

Detroit Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Detroit Regional
West Michigan Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award
Detroit Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Autodesk Visualization Award
Championship - Curie
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Winners - Newton

Buckeye Regional
Great Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award
The Championship Event
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Finalists - Newton
  • Kettering University Scholarship

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.