Team Avatar Team 302 - The Dragons (2022)


2022 Robot: Cloudjumper
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/APTIV/Morrell Group/MI Dept. of Education/Catalyst Solutions, LLC/BAE Systems/ABB Inc/TNJ Manufacturing/Parker Hannifin Foundation/Lake Orion Lions Club/Motor City Racks/NET (net), Inc./The FCA Foundation, the charitable arm of Stellantis/The Stone Family&Lake Orion High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 34 (60%) 21 (37%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0
Total 76 42 (55%) 32 (42%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:29 AM 2614 4547 1787 1511 4991 302 66 51
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:33 AM 302 325 378 695 291 2051 63 52
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:43 PM 302 2053 3260 120 1511 2051 35 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:29 PM 4145 4269 4085 4547 302 7460 42 50
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 7515 144 2656 554 3814 302 31 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 302 7515 5740 27 2252 4547 61 85
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 5:16 PM 6834 302 27 325 4467 4145 73 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 325 156 5740 4027 1708 302 65 45
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 9:13 AM 120 302 8027 3201 6032 7515 44 34
Qualification 77 Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 7165 5492 3954 302 7274 3201 55 54
Qualification 85   Sat 3/19 - 11:49 AM 379 120 4050 2656 302 3504 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 89 55
Quarterfinal 6   5740 2252 7165 7460 3814 302 81 71

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 10:57 AM 3452 1504 7195 302 5517 4384 36 46
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 6591 302 3707 8300 6078 5234 70 51
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:37 PM 5234 302 8424 8374 7195 7056 50 47
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 7203 7226 5235 5704 302 8374 49 34
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5704 5674 302 8424 3620 8368 58 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 3655 3620 5704 302 8300 7195 51 51
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 7656 3620 6591 7144 3452 302 39 71
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 6548 6610 7220 3620 5114 302 18 106
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 5517 7144 7166 302 5235 6548 27 45
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 7203 6610 302 3707 6548 3536 49 91
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 201 302 7818 3452 6610 314 46 37
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 11:41 AM 302 8368 5150 8193 7056 6610 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7056 201 5150 302 5234 7226 75 64
Quarterfinal 8   7056 201 5150 302 5234 7226 81 72

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:53 AM 4994 8362 8332 6033 5282 302 70 57
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 8361 302 6091 1 8426 7784 36 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 12:57 PM 8385 7225 308 94 8426 302 38 53
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 2:34 PM 5695 302 7856 7553 5214 8361 46 33
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 5:38 PM 4994 5229 302 7856 3641 6091 68 53
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 6:46 PM 302 5066 7716 7178 5533 7225 44 78
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 9:54 AM 6033 5048 6085 6020 302 7784 51 48
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 11:52 AM 7225 7769 302 5708 5230 6020 76 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 60 0 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:29 PM 302 2960 3602 2832 5538 1023 114 82
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 894 1918 3603 302 8425 8873 122 64
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:34 PM 7660 1023 573 107 302 3536 115 73
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:46 PM 858 302 4381 5509 8425 7660 114 52
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 818 7660 302 5612 51 5509 112 83
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 11:20 AM 503 6122 302 2960 226 5675 104 104
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 12:17 PM 5577 894 8873 6087 302 6569 41 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 5:33 PM 1506 3688 70 226 573 302 90 89
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 3:08 PM 7769 302 3603 6569 5498 3175 125 106
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 3602 6122 7769 3688 1023 302 82 96
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 5:07 PM 302 5498 51 6090 3536 2767 83 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   70 107 3602 1506 302 3536 96 119
Quarterfinal 8   70 107 3602 1506 302 3536 70 84
Semifinal 2   1023 7769 894 1506 302 3536 118 140
Semifinal 4   1023 7769 894 1506 302 3536 106 112
Final 1   503 2767 5612 1506 302 3536 108 91
Final 2   503 2767 5612 1506 302 3536 84 102
Final 3   503 2767 5612 1506 302 3536 99 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 829 1538 7848 302 525 3128 88 85
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 2976 2052 8701 5006 4063 302 100 90
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:51 PM 2135 2771 302 8159 8822 4421 95 55
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:35 PM 302 1678 7315 1156 8575 488 139 68
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:49 AM 302 2992 5817 2905 3794 6036 158 93
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:15 AM 148 2202 8739 5216 3478 302 143 151
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 11 1807 4522 8037 302 6135 97 81
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:56 PM 5505 302 5454 2883 1706 1678 130 189
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:21 PM 1111 597 2502 2252 302 4213 109 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:35 AM 4213 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 152 111
Quarterfinal 5   5454 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 143 136

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 259
Rank: 17 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 302 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lansing Event 31
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 51
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 30
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 147

If Team 302 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---