Team 904 - D Cubed

Team Stats and Info

Innovation Central-Ame & Grand Rapids Public Museum High School & Grand Rapids Univ Prep Academy & City Middle High School & Wellspring Prep High School


N/A

FIM

2002

22

63

2

5

26

1

0

2

Team Participation History

FIM District LSSU Event
No awards at event

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool
FIM District Escanaba Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
No awards at event

Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

Iowa Regional
No awards at event
FIM District Alpena Event #2
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
FIM District Forest Hills Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
No awards at event

FIM District Escanaba Event
FIM District East Kentwood Event
No awards at event
FIM District Forest Hills Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

FIM District - Escanaba Event
FIM District - East Kentwood Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Marysville Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
No awards at event

FIM District - St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Escanaba Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIM District - East Kentwood Event
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Traverse City Event
No awards at event
FIM District - West Michigan Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Bedford Event
No awards at event

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Finalist
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Chrysler Team Spirit Award
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • State Championship Finalist
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Wisconsin Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Chrysler Team Spirit Award
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event

Midwest Regional
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
Championship - Galileo
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
West Michigan Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Midwest Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event

Western Michigan Regional
No awards at event