Team Avatar Team 904 - D Cubed (2022)


2022 Robot: Chaffee
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/FCA Foundation/Steelcase/Consumers Energy/DTE/ArtiFlex/GVSU/Miller Welding Supply Co./Lincoln Electric/Magnum Powder Coating/Grand Rapids Public Schools/State of Michigan/Villa Pizza #1 & Wellspring Prep High School & City Middle High School & Grand Rapids Univ Prep Academy & Innovation Central-Creston & Grand Rapids Public Museum High School & Innovation Central-Ame

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 14 (33%) 27 (64%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 904 7210 1254 4003 7814 4237 16 22
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:31 PM 5056 5535 904 74 244 216 29 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:02 PM 3452 3688 904 244 910 1254 40 42
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 2:36 PM 6588 5182 5056 226 904 288 23 47
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 904 4325 2767 5110 226 5610 63 29
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4003 5110 74 5610 904 5182 47 29
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:21 PM 6128 2767 5110 4237 4003 904 67 54
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 5980 904 5535 5182 288 74 35 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:54 PM 1254 74 904 6128 4237 5980 42 35
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:13 AM 3452 288 1940 904 6588 244 19 33
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 10:42 AM 2054 7210 4325 904 1940 5056 31 21
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:09 AM 6114 5980 4003 7195 904 2959 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3688 3620 2959 226 74 904 70 53
Quarterfinal 6   3688 3620 2959 226 74 904 69 44

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 11:29 AM 904 6637 3602 857 5702 8517 38 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 12:47 PM 7244 5314 4375 5706 904 5714 40 21
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 2:06 PM 7782 5706 4392 904 4827 4715 29 16
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:58 PM 5505 5878 5486 4988 904 5216 35 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 5505 904 7154 7826 4835 4827 47 14
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 5:25 PM 904 8517 7823 6558 5709 5714 22 10
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 857 904 5486 2586 4835 6088 55 23
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 6:46 PM 6088 6079 3602 6569 4375 904 40 39
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 6345 6079 904 5486 8517 5314 25 32
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 10:00 AM 4835 5709 904 2586 4715 6345 27 20
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 6112 5505 4391 904 5547 5183 66 27
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 12:04 PM 8425 6112 904 4375 5486 1596 35 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 45 25
Quarterfinal 5   6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 73 21

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 6:53 AM 3546 904 858 6877 7195 288 73 83
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 7195 244 904 4004 1701 2405 53 68
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:53 PM 904 3357 1701 2054 8285 7911 86 57
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 7248 8397 904 4381 1701 3875 15 72
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:18 PM 904 245 288 6113 503 3458 64 64
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7210 8397 2771 4967 904 6877 48 40
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 6090 7195 3357 6963 3458 904 95 43
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 244 7248 6090 503 904 7911 41 60
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 6:30 PM 4004 858 216 904 6090 2246 43 25
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 904 216 7210 5255 2771 6963 36 28
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 244 6113 858 8285 904 8611 38 34
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 2405 3875 904 4967 3546 5255 60 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:01 PM 503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 99 47
Quarterfinal 5   503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 118 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 246 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 904 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 19
FIM District Escanaba Event 27

If Team 904 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 55
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 54
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 14
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 5:29 AM 3357 4381 2832 904 3572 6861 18 59
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:21 AM 2832 858 6861 5567 904 5167 38 20
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:43 AM 3875 3572 904 858 4381 5567 28 60
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:56 AM 4381 6861 3875 4967 904 2832 30 14
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 7166 226 3572 4130 3875 904 76 26
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 226 2832 5167 904 5567 3572 65 54
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 1:41 PM 3357 4130 5567 7166 904 6861 77 45
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:50 PM 4967 3572 5167 3875 858 904 30 26
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 2:13 PM 4130 5167 858 4381 226 904 71 62
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:55 PM 904 4967 3357 5567 226 4130 47 69
Playoff Matches