Team 904 - D cubed (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Grand Rapids Public Schools / General Motors / Autodie LLC / BMWMotorcyclesGrandRapids / Steelcase / Gill Industries / FCA / Consumers Energy / PADNOS / State of Michigan & Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 904's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 904 attended in 2016.
Team 904 had a record of 32-22-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
6094 216 904 -44-
66 5473 5173 32
Qualification 13 (C)
12:30P
2474 5745 4325 52
904 5056 470 -70-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:14P
2405 4004 2474 67
904 6087 3452 -71-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:20P
904 5622 4967 -60-
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 33 (B)
4:05P
5622 2767 288 78
244 4956 904 -70-
Qualification 38 (C)
4:43P
6097 904 3875 -96-
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 42 (C)
5:14P
5745 5255 5256 45
141 2474 904 -59-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:59P
3547 470 1940 98
4409 4237 904 -56-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:30A
3620 904 2959 -119-
3875 3688 6094 75
Qualification 67 (D)
10:22A
4855 5473 904 -56-
5256 5610 244 71
Qualification 71 (D)
10:53A
6122 858 3547 90
5182 904 5745 -95-
Qualification 77 (A)
11:38A
904 2767 5610 -92-
5182 5069 3688 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 113
904 3875 4855 -125-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 145
904 3875 4855 -112-
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 157
904 3875 4855 -99-


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
904 6088 6119 -59-
5575 5486 857 49
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5230 2586 5575 67
904 3602 4715 -76-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:22P
5989 5709 4835 49
904 4392 5706 -51-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 4375 857 -77-
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
5702 904 3767 -69-
4970 3617 6079 65
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
5702 1596 6075 42
5486 5175 904 -72-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:29P
904 4983 5230 -103-
5692 5183 1596 44
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
4376 5989 4983 74
904 1711 3617 -86-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:47A
6079 5213 6113 57
6075 5314 904 -61-
Qualification 65 (C)
10:32A
904 5547 3886 -82-
5072 6119 5706 40
Qualification 68 (D)
10:53A
4391 6113 3886 97
904 1596 5989 -104-
Qualification 75 (A)
11:45A
5183 4970 904 -66-
6112 5314 5878 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
904 4376 5486 -109-
3617 5878 2586 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
904 4376 5486 -91-
3617 5878 2586 102
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
904 4376 5486 -97-
3617 5878 2586 103


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:24A
904 1677 3234 -77-
5622 5664 3458 45
Qualification 11 (C)
12:16P
5745 4337 1940 71
904 6005 2075 -47-
Qualification 15 (D)
12:44P
4819 3572 904 -113-
6090 5316 4482 75
Qualification 27 (B)
3:14P
904 3357 2474 -105-
4337 5470 5574 62
Qualification 32 (C)
3:52P
904 5927 858 -111-
3875 2075 5256 59
Qualification 39 (D)
4:44P
6102 5246 5316 66
5470 6065 904 -105-
Qualification 44 (A)
5:22P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 -106-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
6114 2771 2767 125
6002 904 5664 -99-
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 -136-
Qualification 61 (D)
10:01A
2474 6114 6102 81
2054 6138 904 -57-
Qualification 71 (A)
11:17A
4327 1940 904 -75-
5470 3458 6138 79
Qualification 79 (C)
12:16P
6090 904 5256 -81-
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 6002 -171-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 6002 -141-


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
8:44A
904 5572 5167 -99-
5907 3352 610 111
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
4264 4028 1156 110
3970 904 5084 -131-
Qualification 26 (D)
1:30P
1625 5084 868 133
904 1918 2403 -151-
Qualification 49 (B)
4:17P
5897 1718 904 -104-
2474 1369 11 77
Qualification 62 (C)
8:52A
2526 3688 2122 147
4131 904 1939 -109-
Qualification 73 (D)
10:12A
1137 2445 1024 131
904 60 5879 -87-
Qualification 82 (D)
11:18A
904 2761 2486 -121-
2978 2655 233 102
Qualification 98 (B)
3:13P
746 1619 4362 85
904 525 5913 -120-
Qualification 108 (B)
4:26P
2052 904 4026 -126-
3021 2771 5897 92
Qualification 114 (C)
5:08P
41 5895 3538 160
904 4121 1126 -88-
Playoff Matches
Team 904 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
6094 216 904 -44-
66 5473 5173 32
Qualification 13 (C)
12:30P
2474 5745 4325 52
904 5056 470 -70-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:14P
2405 4004 2474 67
904 6087 3452 -71-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:20P
904 5622 4967 -60-
470 141 5173 32
Qualification 33 (B)
4:05P
5622 2767 288 78
244 4956 904 -70-
Qualification 38 (C)
4:43P
6097 904 3875 -96-
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 42 (C)
5:14P
5745 5255 5256 45
141 2474 904 -59-
Qualification 48 (D)
5:59P
3547 470 1940 98
4409 4237 904 -56-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:30A
3620 904 2959 -119-
3875 3688 6094 75
Qualification 67 (D)
10:22A
4855 5473 904 -56-
5256 5610 244 71
Qualification 71 (D)
10:53A
6122 858 3547 90
5182 904 5745 -95-
Qualification 77 (A)
11:38A
904 2767 5610 -92-
5182 5069 3688 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 113
904 3875 4855 -125-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 145
904 3875 4855 -112-
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 157
904 3875 4855 -99-

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
904 6088 6119 -59-
5575 5486 857 49
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5230 2586 5575 67
904 3602 4715 -76-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:22P
5989 5709 4835 49
904 4392 5706 -51-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 4375 857 -77-
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
5702 904 3767 -69-
4970 3617 6079 65
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
5702 1596 6075 42
5486 5175 904 -72-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:29P
904 4983 5230 -103-
5692 5183 1596 44
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
4376 5989 4983 74
904 1711 3617 -86-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:47A
6079 5213 6113 57
6075 5314 904 -61-
Qualification 65 (C)
10:32A
904 5547 3886 -82-
5072 6119 5706 40
Qualification 68 (D)
10:53A
4391 6113 3886 97
904 1596 5989 -104-
Qualification 75 (A)
11:45A
5183 4970 904 -66-
6112 5314 5878 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
904 4376 5486 -109-
3617 5878 2586 104
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
904 4376 5486 -91-
3617 5878 2586 102
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
904 4376 5486 -97-
3617 5878 2586 103

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:24A
904 1677 3234 -77-
5622 5664 3458 45
Qualification 11 (C)
12:16P
5745 4337 1940 71
904 6005 2075 -47-
Qualification 15 (D)
12:44P
4819 3572 904 -113-
6090 5316 4482 75
Qualification 27 (B)
3:14P
904 3357 2474 -105-
4337 5470 5574 62
Qualification 32 (C)
3:52P
904 5927 858 -111-
3875 2075 5256 59
Qualification 39 (D)
4:44P
6102 5246 5316 66
5470 6065 904 -105-
Qualification 44 (A)
5:22P
3620 5963 1677 102
904 2767 4409 -106-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
6114 2771 2767 125
6002 904 5664 -99-
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 -136-
Qualification 61 (D)
10:01A
2474 6114 6102 81
2054 6138 904 -57-
Qualification 71 (A)
11:17A
4327 1940 904 -75-
5470 3458 6138 79
Qualification 79 (C)
12:16P
6090 904 5256 -81-
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 6002 -171-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 6002 -141-

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
8:44A
904 5572 5167 -99-
5907 3352 610 111
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
4264 4028 1156 110
3970 904 5084 -131-
Qualification 26 (D)
1:30P
1625 5084 868 133
904 1918 2403 -151-
Qualification 49 (B)
4:17P
5897 1718 904 -104-
2474 1369 11 77
Qualification 62 (C)
8:52A
2526 3688 2122 147
4131 904 1939 -109-
Qualification 73 (D)
10:12A
1137 2445 1024 131
904 60 5879 -87-
Qualification 82 (D)
11:18A
904 2761 2486 -121-
2978 2655 233 102
Qualification 98 (B)
3:13P
746 1619 4362 85
904 525 5913 -120-
Qualification 108 (B)
4:26P
2052 904 4026 -126-
3021 2771 5897 92
Qualification 114 (C)
5:08P
41 5895 3538 160
904 4121 1126 -88-
Playoff Matches
Team 904 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 139 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 904 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 25
FIM District - Escanaba Event 39

If Team 904 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.