Team Avatar Team 904 - D Cubed (2019)


2019 Robot: D Cubert III
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/FCA Foundation/Steelcase/Consumers Energy/GVSU/ArtiFlex/Miller Welding Supply Co./Lincoln Electric/Gill Industries/Autodie LLC/Grand Rapids Public Schools/The Rapid/Villa Pizza #1/State of Michigan/Magnum Powder Coating/Main Street Pub&Innovation Central High School&City Middle/High School&Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy&Grand Rapids Public Museum High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 60 33 (55%) 27 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:12 AM 648 5914 904 525 2526 7021 31 77
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 904 1985 171 1732 7646 5935 45 57
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 3206 6455 1625 3928 904 7309 55 57
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:28 PM 904 5935 6379 2538 7142 5041 41 38
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 7309 6164 967 469 930 904 46 43
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 5013 2530 6889 5041 5837 904 65 41
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 6217 5906 904 6424 7541 7411 50 44
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:51 AM 904 6420 2530 6166 4021 4260 44 35
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:32 AM 6630 6455 5837 5576 904 7541 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 73 62
Quarterfinal 7   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 71 64
Semifinal 2   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 78 81
Semifinal 4   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 76 76

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 3538 3617 5239 4835 33 904 68 70
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 5239 7826 904 5067 5505 7172 54 68
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 6557 1701 904 4384 5230 5216 48 49
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 5661 904 5702 5203 7172 7768 43 59
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:17 PM 5114 5535 703 904 3617 5505 36 73
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 5612 5216 7826 5150 904 4375 40 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:37 PM 1701 7827 5067 904 7751 7084 56 59
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 5535 904 7768 7084 7823 4375 52 45
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 904 7156 5216 5702 5612 33 65 79
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 5230 4375 1701 703 904 5530 51 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 7172 107 904 5530 7751 7861 75 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68
Semifinal 1 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 96 51
Semifinal 3 33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 103 42

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 20 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:50 AM 2474 2337 904 2075 5173 2771 63 67
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:05 PM 3357 6114 7166 904 2075 5473 60 69
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 6102 6138 4482 4961 6642 904 44 56
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 6002 5069 2771 4482 7658 904 73 64
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 3570 7809 2075 4382 904 5162 81 49
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:56 PM 904 226 858 2337 910 6550 67 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 226 4998 7772 904 7166 3322 66 58
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:22 PM 6100 6138 2474 5069 904 7809 59 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 PM 7772 2619 904 2959 4967 4961 38 71
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:30 AM 7223 5473 4382 2959 904 6100 44 61
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 4998 904 3357 4382 6642 7810 68 38
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 904 5222 4967 2959 858 7602 63 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 97 51
Quarterfinal 8 3357 226 904 2619 6963 6550 80 57
Semifinal 2 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 64 79
Semifinal 4 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 66 73
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:44 PM 4362 5501 3536 904 7160 5712 72 93
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 3667 3707 904 5675 5501 4216 87 74
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:35 PM 5860 904 5086 5505 7501 494 63 71
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 3767 6002 4391 904 2137 6591 69 66
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:55 AM 6002 904 5424 5152 5860 3641 47 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:38 PM 1918 3767 3534 2619 904 862 80 71
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:10 PM 4377 5577 904 5505 7154 3707 45 63
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 6591 1918 3542 5675 3604 904 94 79
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:23 PM 5712 3667 6002 4409 5436 904 73 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 125 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 904 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #2 44
FIM District Forest Hills Event 42
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 27

If Team 904 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:31 AM 6591 6094 4967 3875 4855 904 51 46
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 7:07 AM 904 5927 7166 6094 5256 2771 75 33
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 7:26 AM 3875 7166 5256 904 3357 7160 27 54
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 7:53 AM 4004 5167 904 3357 5860 6094 45 66
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 4967 904 2771 2767 4004 3875 50 67
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 10:00 AM 5167 5256 2405 2767 904 6591 36 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 44 67
Quarterfinal 7 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 57 43
Tiebreaker 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 59 44