Team 904 - D cubed (2017)


2017 Robot: D Cubed
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Grand Rapids Public Schools/General Motors/Autodie LLC/Steelcase/Gill Industries/FCA/Consumers Energy/ExxonMobil/State of Michigan/GVSU/The Rapid/Villa Pizza #1/afendoulis cleaners & tuxedos&Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 26 (54%) 21 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 13 (81%) 4 (25%) 0
Total 64 39 (61%) 25 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 4835 1322 5989 894 904 6113 126 70
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:38 PM 904 857 6079 1596 6558 3602 75 215
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:44 PM 6569 4988 904 4391 3617 6637 106 145
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:40 PM 6079 3602 6113 5702 904 5714 105 150
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 904 4835 3767 857 4988 245 140 155
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 5706 2586 6113 4392 904 6581 90 147
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6557 6637 894 904 6112 4827 215 55
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:24 PM 904 5486 4375 4988 5878 6345 140 90
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 7:55 PM 5072 4970 5213 3602 5547 904 310 270
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 4375 3767 4827 1322 904 6088 205 205
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 2586 5175 904 6088 3767 3617 216 145
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 5486 6075 5213 904 5989 5706 153 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:57 PM 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 319 96
Quarterfinal 5 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 257 97
Semifinal 1 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 260 282
Semifinal 3 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 312 242
Tiebreaker 1 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 260 217
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3357 3234 904 5256 5066 244 277 255
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:42 PM 288 904 6531 5470 6428 2771 230 135
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 3458 6428 904 6114 216 6090 185 330
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:55 PM 3458 4409 5664 4855 858 904 235 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 3:33 PM 1243 904 4409 141 6531 5069 260 247
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 3:53 PM 5470 4337 6638 141 904 2767 190 310
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:38 PM 3234 4855 5963 244 4004 904 202 330
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 5:20 PM 2054 5473 6571 3875 5470 904 160 230
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 6:40 PM 6089 5056 288 904 6600 1677 215 165
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:26 AM 904 4337 5256 858 4967 4482 255 349
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:40 AM 6531 1677 3357 904 216 4482 255 235
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:12 AM 6090 904 4967 6065 6534 1243 373 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 284 258
Quarterfinal 6 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 212 343

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 11:04 AM 5201 217 904 4130 6633 3534 285 190
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 904 5048 6567 2851 6119 2604 220 141
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 904 5860 3619 6344 1189 5167 190 193
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:19 PM 5860 68 5527 904 6019 3534 213 259
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 6019 6002 5926 5215 904 5167 295 185
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:14 PM 5072 904 6013 4779 5150 6633 305 155
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 5046 5843 6013 6633 904 6338 216 230
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 6:42 PM 3667 4779 5155 3773 6120 904 347 185
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 8:01 PM 5046 904 2604 6538 6020 3619 155 310
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 3619 1684 2075 904 4130 6538 306 265
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 10:53 AM 5215 5201 6013 6119 5155 904 210 280
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 1684 5612 904 6120 3534 4779 358 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 307 265
Quarterfinal 7 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 310 285
Semifinal 2 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 454 208
Semifinal 4 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 403 303
Final 1 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 462 258
Final 2 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 264 269
Final 3 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 265 267

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:49 PM 3770 904 5561 6558 573 548 305 284
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 12:37 PM 6558 201 2145 904 5756 3688 240 255
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 3875 818 1701 5053 1918 904 265 310
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 7:06 PM 5675 5462 904 3688 5561 4003 305 259
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:35 AM 857 904 5509 894 4779 5090 215 208
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5509 2337 573 904 4392 68 367 260
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 10:53 AM 904 6098 2337 548 3688 5173 349 331
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:30 PM 1940 857 107 4003 2145 904 345 300
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 5166 3538 4004 2832 904 6558 344 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 4004 3875 904 5090 68 5086 250 272
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 4:58 PM 5090 5756 1940 573 904 818 295 307
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 123 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 904 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 41
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 31
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 36

If Team 904 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 373
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 349
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 330
Level 9 Random Sort ---