Team 904 - D cubed (2017)

From Central High School in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Grand Rapids Public Schools/General Motors/Autodie LLC/Steelcase/Gill Industries/FCA/Consumers Energy/ExxonMobil/State of Michigan/GVSU/The Rapid/Villa Pizza #1/afendoulis cleaners & tuxedos&Central High School

Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.firstteam904.weebly.com
2017 Robot: D Cubed
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Escanaba Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Marysville Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 904 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 904 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:57P
3770 904 5561 305
6558 573 548 284
Qualification 10
4:51P
6558 201 2145 240
904 5756 3688 255
Qualification 16
5:45P
3875 818 1701 265
5053 1918 904 310
Qualification 26
7:15P
5675 5462 904 305
3688 5561 4003 259
Qualification 32
9:36A
857 904 5509 215
894 4779 5090 208
Qualification 35
10:03A
5509 2337 573 367
904 4392 68 260
Qualification 42
11:06A
904 6098 2337 349
548 3688 5173 331
Qualification 51
1:27P
904 894 5086 263
4405 3770 6637 295
Qualification 60
2:48P
1940 857 107 345
4003 2145 904 300
Qualification 63
3:15P
5166 3538 4004 344
2832 904 6558 305
Qualification 68
4:00P
4004 3875 904 250
5090 68 5086 272
Qualification 79
5:39P
5090 5756 1940 295
573 904 818 307

Playoff Matches

Team 904 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Marysville Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5201 217 904 285
4130 6633 3534 190
Qualification 10
12:12P
904 5048 6567 220
2851 6119 2604 141
Qualification 19
2:24P
904 5860 3619 190
6344 1189 5167 193
Qualification 25
3:12P
5860 68 5527 213
904 6019 3534 259
Qualification 28
3:36P
6019 6002 5926 295
5215 904 5167 185
Qualification 40
5:12P
5072 904 6013 305
4779 5150 6633 155
Qualification 43
5:36P
5046 5843 6013 216
6633 904 6338 230
Qualification 51
6:40P
3667 4779 5155 347
3773 6120 904 185
Qualification 60
7:52P
5046 904 2604 155
6538 6020 3619 310
Qualification 63
9:46A
3619 1684 2075 306
904 4130 6538 265
Qualification 71
10:50A
5215 5201 6013 210
6119 5155 904 280
Qualification 74
11:14A
1684 5612 904 358
6120 3534 4779 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
904 68 6002 307
5860 6344 6093 265
Quarterfinal 7
904 68 6002 310
5860 6344 6093 285
Semifinal 2
904 68 6002 454
5155 5048 6538 208
Semifinal 4
904 68 6002 403
5155 5048 6538 303
Final 1
1701 1684 217 462
6002 68 904 258
Final 2
1701 1684 217 264
6002 68 904 269
Final 3
1701 1684 217 265
6002 68 904 267

FIM District - East Kentwood Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
3357 3234 904 277
5256 5066 244 255
Qualification 13
12:36P
288 904 6531 230
5470 6428 2771 135
Qualification 16
1:30P
3458 6428 904 185
6114 216 6090 330
Qualification 26
2:50P
3458 4409 5664 235
4855 858 904 255
Qualification 31
3:30P
1243 904 4409 260
141 6531 5069 247
Qualification 34
3:54P
5470 4337 6638 190
141 904 2767 310
Qualification 40
4:42P
3234 4855 5963 202
244 4004 904 330
Qualification 46
5:30P
2054 5473 6571 160
3875 5470 904 230
Qualification 57
6:58P
6089 5056 288 215
904 6600 1677 165
Qualification 61
9:30A
904 4337 5256 255
858 4967 4482 349
Qualification 71
10:50A
6531 1677 3357 255
904 216 4482 235
Qualification 75
11:22A
6090 904 4967 373
6065 6534 1243 205

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2771 904 4004 284
141 4409 3234 258
Quarterfinal 6
2771 904 4004 212
141 4409 3234 343

FIM District - Escanaba Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:38A
4835 1322 5989 126
894 904 6113 70
Qualification 11
12:36P
904 857 6079 75
1596 6558 3602 215
Qualification 19
2:10P
6569 4988 904 106
4391 3617 6637 145
Qualification 24
2:55P
6079 3602 6113 105
5702 904 5714 150
Qualification 27
3:24P
904 4835 3767 140
857 4988 245 155
Qualification 34
4:25P
5706 2586 6113 90
4392 904 6581 147
Qualification 42
5:39P
6557 6637 894 215
904 6112 4827 55
Qualification 52
7:09P
904 5486 4375 140
4988 5878 6345 90
Qualification 56
7:41P
5072 4970 5213 310
3602 5547 904 270
Qualification 64
10:18A
4375 3767 4827 205
1322 904 6088 205
Qualification 67
10:42A
2586 5175 904 216
6088 3767 3617 145
Qualification 75
11:46A
5486 6075 5213 153
904 5989 5706 48

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
904 1322 894 319
5878 5989 5706 96
Quarterfinal 5
904 1322 894 257
5878 5989 5706 97
Semifinal 1
904 1322 894 260
857 6075 5547 282
Semifinal 3
904 1322 894 312
857 6075 5547 242
Tiebreaker 1
904 1322 894 260
857 6075 5547 217
Final 1
904 1322 894 271
4391 245 6569 215
Final 2
904 1322 894 308
4391 245 6569 255
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.