Team Avatar Team 904 - D Cubed (2018)


2018 Robot: D Cubert III
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/FCA Foundation/Steelcase/Consumers Energy/GVSU/Autodie LLC/Gill Industries/ArtiFlex/Grand Rapids Public Schools/The Rapid/Villa Pizza #1/State of Michigan/Jerry's Welding/Exxon Mobil&Innovation Central High School&City Middle/High School&Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy&Grand Rapids Montessori Public School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 904's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 904 attended in 2018.
Team 904 had a record of 24-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:18A
904 7154 4835 226
3617 7234 4827 15
Qualification 13
1:38P
6569 5213 904 126
6113 5072 6637 274
Qualification 17
2:52P
5505 4375 1322 344
904 3617 5989 124
Qualification 26
4:07P
6558 2586 5486 215
7020 245 904 356
Qualification 31
4:47P
5072 1322 904 322
5706 5547 2586 172
Qualification 34
5:11P
904 7234 6637 210
7154 3602 5706 93
Qualification 40
5:58P
6112 1322 7250 283
4391 904 6557 287
Qualification 51
7:23P
4970 4956 7234 373
6581 904 5547 219
Qualification 54
7:46P
5486 904 6088 332
5230 5702 5547 176
Qualification 60
9:54A
6079 4715 904 69
6581 2586 857 243
Qualification 70
11:10A
4956 7156 5213 259
3602 4827 904 173
Qualification 76
11:52A
904 7156 5706 144
4391 6345 6112 341
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:01P
4391 245 904 286
6558 894 7250 203
Quarterfinal 5
4391 245 904 440
6558 894 7250 178
Semifinal 1
4391 245 904 417
7154 6637 6088 216
Semifinal 3
4391 245 904 345
7154 6637 6088 245
Final 1
4391 245 904 404
1322 4970 7234 276
Final 2
4391 245 904 417
1322 4970 7234 236


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 0 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:38A
904 5470 6600 175
2771 2474 4004 445
Qualification 9
12:01P
2474 7256 5056 377
7289 4409 904 289
Qualification 17
1:00P
5069 4482 5473 174
2767 5056 904 346
Qualification 22
2:37P
5316 288 1918 460
904 244 7073 187
Qualification 28
3:23P
904 6428 4004 349
5963 3875 4855 329
Qualification 40
5:00P
3875 904 288 218
216 4967 7256 272
Qualification 46
5:42P
3458 2767 4409 541
5664 904 6065 170
Qualification 52
6:26P
5256 904 4855 304
6002 3234 4384 124
Qualification 59
7:16P
5664 4482 5470 218
6002 6114 904 255
Qualification 62
9:32A
6065 6114 288 265
4325 904 5963 376
Qualification 67
10:05A
7234 7256 904 263
6600 858 2767 468
Qualification 76
11:04A
904 5473 5567 307
6090 5194 7248 339
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2474 5567 904 284
4384 4409 288 399
Quarterfinal 8
2474 5567 904 285
4384 4409 288 291


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
2771 107 6561 326
5173 858 904 423
Qualification 11
12:28P
4381 7248 904 257
6914 7160 2832 381
Qualification 18
2:00P
6089 3570 6597 229
904 4382 5161 277
Qualification 26
2:54P
4967 3357 904 295
1023 314 503 433
Qualification 31
3:29P
7160 904 5162 292
1023 5161 910 391
Qualification 36
4:03P
7073 3618 7160 214
6597 4776 904 311
Qualification 41
4:34P
1023 904 5231 248
4776 5173 910 383
Qualification 49
5:28P
904 314 5248 320
226 6852 858 239
Qualification 55
6:10P
6963 6610 7073 166
904 226 6561 423
Qualification 60
9:25A
7210 5162 6561 108
3570 904 2337 427
Qualification 71
10:40A
7073 904 503 388
6852 6914 7248 295
Qualification 77
11:23A
5231 3452 858 437
904 4337 6114 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
2337 3357 7248 453
4776 904 226 159
Quarterfinal 5
2337 3357 7248 403
4776 904 226 324

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:18A
904 7154 4835 226
3617 7234 4827 15
Qualification 13
1:38P
6569 5213 904 126
6113 5072 6637 274
Qualification 17
2:52P
5505 4375 1322 344
904 3617 5989 124
Qualification 26
4:07P
6558 2586 5486 215
7020 245 904 356
Qualification 31
4:47P
5072 1322 904 322
5706 5547 2586 172
Qualification 34
5:11P
904 7234 6637 210
7154 3602 5706 93
Qualification 40
5:58P
6112 1322 7250 283
4391 904 6557 287
Qualification 51
7:23P
4970 4956 7234 373
6581 904 5547 219
Qualification 54
7:46P
5486 904 6088 332
5230 5702 5547 176
Qualification 60
9:54A
6079 4715 904 69
6581 2586 857 243
Qualification 70
11:10A
4956 7156 5213 259
3602 4827 904 173
Qualification 76
11:52A
904 7156 5706 144
4391 6345 6112 341
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:01P
4391 245 904 286
6558 894 7250 203
Quarterfinal 5
4391 245 904 440
6558 894 7250 178
Semifinal 1
4391 245 904 417
7154 6637 6088 216
Semifinal 3
4391 245 904 345
7154 6637 6088 245
Final 1
4391 245 904 404
1322 4970 7234 276
Final 2
4391 245 904 417
1322 4970 7234 236

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 0 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:38A
904 5470 6600 175
2771 2474 4004 445
Qualification 9
12:01P
2474 7256 5056 377
7289 4409 904 289
Qualification 17
1:00P
5069 4482 5473 174
2767 5056 904 346
Qualification 22
2:37P
5316 288 1918 460
904 244 7073 187
Qualification 28
3:23P
904 6428 4004 349
5963 3875 4855 329
Qualification 40
5:00P
3875 904 288 218
216 4967 7256 272
Qualification 46
5:42P
3458 2767 4409 541
5664 904 6065 170
Qualification 52
6:26P
5256 904 4855 304
6002 3234 4384 124
Qualification 59
7:16P
5664 4482 5470 218
6002 6114 904 255
Qualification 62
9:32A
6065 6114 288 265
4325 904 5963 376
Qualification 67
10:05A
7234 7256 904 263
6600 858 2767 468
Qualification 76
11:04A
904 5473 5567 307
6090 5194 7248 339
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2474 5567 904 284
4384 4409 288 399
Quarterfinal 8
2474 5567 904 285
4384 4409 288 291

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
2771 107 6561 326
5173 858 904 423
Qualification 11
12:28P
4381 7248 904 257
6914 7160 2832 381
Qualification 18
2:00P
6089 3570 6597 229
904 4382 5161 277
Qualification 26
2:54P
4967 3357 904 295
1023 314 503 433
Qualification 31
3:29P
7160 904 5162 292
1023 5161 910 391
Qualification 36
4:03P
7073 3618 7160 214
6597 4776 904 311
Qualification 41
4:34P
1023 904 5231 248
4776 5173 910 383
Qualification 49
5:28P
904 314 5248 320
226 6852 858 239
Qualification 55
6:10P
6963 6610 7073 166
904 226 6561 423
Qualification 60
9:25A
7210 5162 6561 108
3570 904 2337 427
Qualification 71
10:40A
7073 904 503 388
6852 6914 7248 295
Qualification 77
11:23A
5231 3452 858 437
904 4337 6114 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
2337 3357 7248 453
4776 904 226 159
Quarterfinal 5
2337 3357 7248 403
4776 904 226 324

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 197 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 904 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 13
FIM District East Kentwood Event 13

If Team 904 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 440
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 417
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.