Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: War Hawk

2015 Sponsors: Special Products and Manufacturing / Innovation First International / Metroplex Women's Care / The Boeing Company / Dell / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / Rockwall Independent School District & ROCKWALL-HEATH H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3310 attended in 2015.
Team 3310 had a record of 2-1-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 1)

Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 3:59 AM 57 3310 3676 624 3802 3481 28 2
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 6:16 AM 3005 4063 4192 3310 5242 2897 26 16
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 7:35 AM 704 1477 2468 3310 4063 647 30 9
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 9:06 AM 3355 5775 3282 3310 932 148 2 46
Qualification 39 Fri 2/27 - 10:11 AM 118 932 3350 4076 3370 3310 102 12
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 6:42 AM 3310 3735 5739 5431 57 5417 82 118
Qualification 49 Sat 2/28 - 7:24 AM 3310 5786 4300 5212 5411 2848 26 26
Qualification 64 Sat 2/28 - 9:18 AM 3282 3310 4499 3370 5057 2468 42 20
Qualification 72 Sat 2/28 - 10:23 AM 4076 5057 5242 5775 4045 3310 26 23
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 11:14 AM 4354 5242 4206 3310 4641 2468 16 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 148 3802 3310 3005 2848 162 70
Quarterfinal 7 624 118 2613 3310 3005 2848 143 54

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/20 - 9:48 AM 3310 4053 2190 1927 3039 5785 18 7
Qualification 16 Fri 3/20 - 12:00 PM 3310 179 5168 4209 4978 2078 118 0
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 12:38 PM 4179 4107 4053 3310 4353 2080 0 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/20 - 3:00 PM 3468 441 3227 1818 34 3310 0 48
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 4:04 PM 2973 456 3310 4087 3502 2817 28 22
Qualification 55 Fri 3/20 - 5:05 PM 590 2383 1622 364 3039 3310 113 156
Qualification 60 Fri 3/20 - 5:51 PM 3310 2221 1927 364 4639 3991 66 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/21 - 10:57 AM 538 4635 4336 3310 2183 4587 52 130
Qualification 84 Sat 3/21 - 11:54 AM 1912 3937 1477 3606 1622 3310 142 54
Qualification 89 Sat 3/21 - 12:31 PM 3616 4316 3310 3847 4179 456 82 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 364 456 1927 3502 3310 3847 132 36
Quarterfinal 5 1477 3959 1421 3502 3310 3847 90 87

Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 9:25 AM 4153 3417 1745 2815 3310 2410 44 70
Qualification 12 Fri 3/27 - 10:39 AM 3545 3310 3481 5613 4799 5417 112 12
Qualification 15 Fri 3/27 - 11:05 AM 3366 3043 5454 4301 418 3310 8 90
Qualification 30 Fri 3/27 - 2:01 PM 3310 4403 3043 2158 3005 3735 121 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:44 PM 5780 4364 2815 3310 1164 4570 38 58
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 3:25 PM 4734 5320 5212 2848 3310 5771 10 99
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:31 PM 2164 647 3666 4694 3310 2657 36 66
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:07 PM 3310 2468 3626 2657 1164 4717 173 78
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:15 AM 2848 3481 4694 3310 4852 1745 119 142
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 9:44 AM 5783 4403 5320 2164 5417 3310 130 136
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:35 AM 2158 4063 3310 3417 4798 2468 140 105
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1817 4300 3310 4717 3545 418 36 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3310 2468 4799 4300 4301 4153 134 104
Quarterfinal 8 3310 2468 4799 3735 3626 5454 159 75
Semifinal 2 3310 2468 4799 2164 3005 4852 160 123
Semifinal 4 3310 2468 4799 4063 2158 2657 120 114
Semifinal 6 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 142 154
Finals 1 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 154 89
Finals 2 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 109 124
Finals 3 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 168 112

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:46 AM 1094 3310 5511 1983 3314 2761 50 202
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:08 AM 3310 74 3015 195 118 1720 82 265
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 7:01 AM 3785 1466 3310 4322 1111 4501 100 72
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:17 AM 1678 4522 537 3310 4013 3641 214 150
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:21 AM 1918 4903 5495 295 190 3310 102 105
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:35 AM 1671 2522 3310 533 175 155 150 85
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:42 AM 5027 5479 3467 3310 3464 5418 74 2
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:25 AM 4188 4541 4118 3310 2339 5188 162 61
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 2468 3310 932 1741 5526 4841 154 108
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:36 PM 1756 3039 4678 3171 4575 3310 126 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 3130 3310 1983 1741 3641 240 177
Quarterfinal 6 2468 3130 3310 4678 1720 5188 214 184
Semifinal 2 1671 118 1678 2468 3130 3310 254 205
Semifinal 3 1756 4522 195 2468 3130 3310 237 201
Semifinal 5 2468 3130 3310 1918 3539 3039 137 127

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 3:59 AM 57 3310 3676 624 3802 3481 28 2
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 6:16 AM 3005 4063 4192 3310 5242 2897 26 16
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 7:35 AM 704 1477 2468 3310 4063 647 30 9
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 9:06 AM 3355 5775 3282 3310 932 148 2 46
Qualification 39 Fri 2/27 - 10:11 AM 118 932 3350 4076 3370 3310 102 12
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 6:42 AM 3310 3735 5739 5431 57 5417 82 118
Qualification 49 Sat 2/28 - 7:24 AM 3310 5786 4300 5212 5411 2848 26 26
Qualification 64 Sat 2/28 - 9:18 AM 3282 3310 4499 3370 5057 2468 42 20
Qualification 72 Sat 2/28 - 10:23 AM 4076 5057 5242 5775 4045 3310 26 23
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 11:14 AM 4354 5242 4206 3310 4641 2468 16 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 148 3802 3310 3005 2848 162 70
Quarterfinal 7 624 118 2613 3310 3005 2848 143 54

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/20 - 9:48 AM 3310 4053 2190 1927 3039 5785 18 7
Qualification 16 Fri 3/20 - 12:00 PM 3310 179 5168 4209 4978 2078 118 0
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 12:38 PM 4179 4107 4053 3310 4353 2080 0 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/20 - 3:00 PM 3468 441 3227 1818 34 3310 0 48
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 4:04 PM 2973 456 3310 4087 3502 2817 28 22
Qualification 55 Fri 3/20 - 5:05 PM 590 2383 1622 364 3039 3310 113 156
Qualification 60 Fri 3/20 - 5:51 PM 3310 2221 1927 364 4639 3991 66 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/21 - 10:57 AM 538 4635 4336 3310 2183 4587 52 130
Qualification 84 Sat 3/21 - 11:54 AM 1912 3937 1477 3606 1622 3310 142 54
Qualification 89 Sat 3/21 - 12:31 PM 3616 4316 3310 3847 4179 456 82 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 364 456 1927 3502 3310 3847 132 36
Quarterfinal 5 1477 3959 1421 3502 3310 3847 90 87

Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 9:25 AM 4153 3417 1745 2815 3310 2410 44 70
Qualification 12 Fri 3/27 - 10:39 AM 3545 3310 3481 5613 4799 5417 112 12
Qualification 15 Fri 3/27 - 11:05 AM 3366 3043 5454 4301 418 3310 8 90
Qualification 30 Fri 3/27 - 2:01 PM 3310 4403 3043 2158 3005 3735 121 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:44 PM 5780 4364 2815 3310 1164 4570 38 58
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 3:25 PM 4734 5320 5212 2848 3310 5771 10 99
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:31 PM 2164 647 3666 4694 3310 2657 36 66
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:07 PM 3310 2468 3626 2657 1164 4717 173 78
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:15 AM 2848 3481 4694 3310 4852 1745 119 142
Qualification 68 Sat 3/28 - 9:44 AM 5783 4403 5320 2164 5417 3310 130 136
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:35 AM 2158 4063 3310 3417 4798 2468 140 105
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1817 4300 3310 4717 3545 418 36 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3310 2468 4799 4300 4301 4153 134 104
Quarterfinal 8 3310 2468 4799 3735 3626 5454 159 75
Semifinal 2 3310 2468 4799 2164 3005 4852 160 123
Semifinal 4 3310 2468 4799 4063 2158 2657 120 114
Semifinal 6 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 142 154
Finals 1 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 154 89
Finals 2 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 109 124
Finals 3 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 168 112

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:46 AM 1094 3310 5511 1983 3314 2761 50 202
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:08 AM 3310 74 3015 195 118 1720 82 265
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 7:01 AM 3785 1466 3310 4322 1111 4501 100 72
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:17 AM 1678 4522 537 3310 4013 3641 214 150
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 11:21 AM 1918 4903 5495 295 190 3310 102 105
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:35 AM 1671 2522 3310 533 175 155 150 85
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:42 AM 5027 5479 3467 3310 3464 5418 74 2
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:25 AM 4188 4541 4118 3310 2339 5188 162 61
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 2468 3310 932 1741 5526 4841 154 108
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:36 PM 1756 3039 4678 3171 4575 3310 126 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 3130 3310 1983 1741 3641 240 177
Quarterfinal 6 2468 3130 3310 4678 1720 5188 214 184
Semifinal 2 1671 118 1678 2468 3130 3310 254 205
Semifinal 3 1756 4522 195 2468 3130 3310 237 201
Semifinal 5 2468 3130 3310 1918 3539 3039 137 127