Team Avatar Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Brian
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Innovation First International/Rockwall ISD and Rockwall - Heath High School&Rockwall-Heath High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 63 32 (51%) 14 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 11 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 8858 2714 6672 9128 3310 9156 123 106
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 1:35 PM 9088 3005 3310 9080 7540 9105 152 54
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:27 PM 7321 3310 7535 4206 8749 8528 127 112
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 5411 8528 3310 7506 9156 4206 96 107
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:52 PM 3310 9105 7503 4153 3005 7535 101 127
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 9128 9299 4641 6974 3310 8749 19 135
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 6:03 PM 7119 4192 3310 4251 9088 9128 115 97
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 7:03 PM 6369 4641 9080 9299 3310 7540 63 129
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:41 PM 8816 8749 8858 3310 148 6369 95 114
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 8:08 PM 9088 6672 8749 8858 7534 3310 147 68
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:41 AM 3310 7271 5613 5431 6672 8816 71 133
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:21 AM 9088 6369 7271 3310 4641 6526 105 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 9156 3310 2714 8858 6369 4192 126 117
Match 8 (R2) 9156 3310 2714 8749 4206 9080 140 116
Match 11 (R4) 6672 5613 3005 2714 3310 9156 154 118
Match 13 (R5) 9156 3310 2714 9128 148 9105 144 148

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 13 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 7:26 AM 5212 5411 4251 9080 3310 5866 91 116
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 8:33 AM 7271 3310 7121 4153 7750 5411 85 103
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 9:27 AM 5613 6682 3310 4734 7121 9080 81 74
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 10:08 AM 7125 3310 7534 1745 8528 4717 113 86
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 11:15 AM 3481 4206 1164 3310 4153 6171 99 107
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 12:12 PM 5866 148 4364 1164 6974 3310 119 125
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 3310 8408 5212 7492 4153 6768 103 89
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 8874 3481 3310 5613 9105 6369 103 102
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 2:43 PM 1745 5411 6369 3310 9105 6768 129 132
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 5:25 AM 7750 7125 5417 4206 7492 3310 26 139
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 6:07 AM 3310 2848 4251 4206 8325 9136 128 91
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 7:12 AM 2657 3310 8528 6768 8512 6974 96 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/1 - 8:35 AM 6768 148 3310 4364 1164 8528 128 91
Match 7 (R2) 9136 148 3310 6369 2848 5866 137 118
Match 11 (R4) 9136 148 3310 5212 9105 4734 175 87
Final 1 6768 148 3310 1745 3676 4206 148 158
Final 2 9136 148 3310 1745 3676 4206 0 166

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 4:19 PM 148 9088 231 2881 2583 3310 157 133
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 5:02 PM 231 5417 4153 3310 8573 5682 144 106
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 5:49 PM 2687 5572 3310 418 4610 5503 165 74
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 9:04 AM 3310 118 2158 2881 4192 8573 182 92
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 624 3310 8749 7506 8370 6901 170 106
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 12:02 PM 2587 7616 3310 4153 5261 624 142 137
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 1:52 PM 5829 3310 8874 8749 2587 7312 130 116
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 3005 9088 9105 3310 7312 8088 127 99
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 6357 5411 118 4206 3310 231 171 165
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 4192 3310 5261 8858 5682 8088 114 111
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 6:33 PM 3310 4610 2714 7616 8874 2881 147 131
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 10:09 AM 5682 8576 2714 9105 418 3310 94 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 3310 8370 2687 1745 8874 2881 155 140
Match 8 (R2) 4192 148 624 2687 9088 3310 155 181
Match 11 (R4) 118 8576 3005 2687 9088 3310 190 145
Match 13 (R5) 3310 8370 2687 624 148 4192 180 160
Final 1 118 8576 3005 2687 8370 3310 192 178
Final 2 118 8576 3005 2687 8370 3310 189 183

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 9:58 AM 6348 9085 9015 4738 8426 3310 85 162
Qualification 24   Fri 4/21 - 8:10 AM 3310 1403 2791 1100 7565 4392 171 132
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 3310 840 4253 818 9219 333 146 149
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 4:26 PM 8046 5414 3310 8177 3749 3341 169 134
Qualification 63   Thu 4/20 - 6:31 PM 6998 1756 7220 6358 3310 818 152 148
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 2451 9016 3132 3990 3310 6998 114 179
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 4003 1868 6868 6995 8393 3310 151 112
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 12:27 PM 9153 6329 4766 3310 1771 3616 142 143
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:24 PM 4788 5940 3310 2370 2791 7021 190 131
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 325 4010 5727 8177 3310 5687 189 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5687 5727 8046 4253 2451 3310 160 149
Match 5 (R2)   5414 1868 8177 4253 1771 3310 195 181

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 283
Rank: 6 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3310 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Fort Worth Event 26
FIT District Amarillo Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division 48

If Team 3310 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 93
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 183
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 182
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 181
Level 9 Random Sort ---