Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Pandora
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Innovation First International / Special Products and Manufacturing / Metroplex Women's Care / The Boeing Company / Northeast Texas Chapter of AFA No. 416 / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / Rockwall Independent School District & Rockwall-Heath H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 24 (80%) 6 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 21 (78%) 6 (22%) 0
Total 57 45 (79%) 12 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5721 6586 1421 3310 938 5889 35 215
Qualification 16   Fri 3/10 - 11:49 AM 6055 3310 3160 3991 3337 5729 185 145
Qualification 21   Fri 3/10 - 1:07 PM 3310 6186 364 6728 5454 3039 110 90
Qualification 27   Fri 3/10 - 2:21 PM 3310 1421 1775 4524 5568 6602 305 145
Qualification 35   Fri 3/10 - 3:42 PM 2333 3310 6602 5153 4490 6055 255 240
Qualification 48   Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 2992 3310 6492 3507 4635 5541 267 144
Qualification 59   Sat 3/11 - 9:29 AM 5002 364 141 6183 3468 3310 145 262
Qualification 63   Sat 3/11 - 4:03 AM 16 3160 2004 3310 141 5153 187 237
Qualification 69   Sat 3/11 - 10:54 AM 3350 3612 3061 3310 1912 3616 215 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3991 3310 16 5889 3616 3160 345 280
Quarterfinal 5   3991 3310 16 5889 3616 3160 440 205
Semifinal 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 185 270
Semifinal 3   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 399 280
Tiebreaker 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 263 240
Final 1   3991 3310 16 4635 4522 2333 314 265
Final 2   3991 3310 16 4635 4522 2333 310 210

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 9:52 AM 6646 4412 4364 5414 3310 5866 165 258
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 10:22 AM 4364 6357 418 4412 3310 4192 210 285
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 11:39 AM 3310 647 3802 5414 6171 4412 234 240
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 1:08 PM 3743 3370 6133 3310 6646 1642 195 194
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 2:27 PM 4219 3310 6237 5472 4192 6357 235 185
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 3:07 PM 6321 6369 2805 3310 704 6727 235 269
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 6237 1817 3593 1296 3310 6133 245 299
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3310 2848 5888 2950 2897 2333 326 235
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:32 AM 6171 3417 6448 3997 1817 3310 55 344
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:09 AM 6171 4335 3310 704 5047 5866 307 310
Qualification 74 Sun 4/2 - 11:27 AM 3310 5431 6369 4694 6646 6448 285 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:12 PM 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 315 333
Quarterfinal 5 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 284 257
Tiebreaker 1 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 333 256
Semifinal 1 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 290 155
Semifinal 3 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 355 255
Final 1 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 4219 312 260
Final 2 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 3743 310 215

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:22 AM 6201 702 3310 78 1885 4525 339 310
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:16 AM 5166 3310 3274 229 2648 1305 285 358
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 548 1660 6460 3310 4939 359 255 355
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:09 PM 74 3157 3656 5123 3324 3310 255 428
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:13 AM 4571 3492 3310 1986 3277 6331 350 360
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1418 3719 4814 2067 3310 78 295 371
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:41 AM 836 131 4325 2512 5279 3310 257 350
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:37 PM 5162 369 5413 4028 3310 1506 235 402
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:28 PM 3310 48 6481 302 236 5036 393 425
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1071 379 3310 2370 359 3928 390 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357
Semifinal 1 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 533 500
Semifinal 3 3719 1986 3310 1885 5036 229 534 445
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 1796 125 5687 3310 1986 3719 536 511
Einstein 4 1640 1058 2137 3310 1986 3719 453 525
Einstein 8 3719 1986 3310 2056 384 1241 533 415
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 15 1676 2767 254 3310 1986 3719 532 535
Einstein Final 1 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 478 494
Einstein Final 2 3719 1986 3310 254 2767 1676 543 546

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/7 - 1:53 PM 6321 3310 9985 2613 2805 5057 349 170
Qualification 8 Sat 10/7 - 2:55 PM 2158 6321 2765 1296 5431 3310 235 261
Qualification 11 Sun 10/8 - 8:32 AM 4206 6171 3310 9999 3999 2805 368 200
Qualification 14 Sun 10/8 - 9:01 AM 4206 3366 4219 3005 3310 2613 95 248
Qualification 17 Sun 10/8 - 4:30 AM 5417 9995 6751 5057 2765 3310 268 291
Qualification 25 Sun 10/8 - 5:58 AM 9999 9990 3310 4192 6369 5057 272 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/8 - 7:34 AM 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 315 265
Quarterfinal 5 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 291 310
Tiebreaker 1 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 483 280
Semifinal 1 6751 3310 3005 9999 3999 9995 276 305
Semifinal 3 6751 3310 3005 9999 3999 9995 376 237
Tiebreaker 1 6751 3310 3005 9999 3999 9995 270 260
Final 1 6751 3310 3005 2765 5431 4192 325 255
Final 2 6751 3310 3005 2765 5431 4192 365 210