Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Mach 5

2016 Sponsors: Innovation First International / Special Products and Manufacturing / Metroplex Women's Care / The Boeing Company / Northeast Texas Chapter of AFA No. 416 / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / Rockwall Independent School District & Rockwall-Heath H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3310 attended in 2016.
Team 3310 had a record of 36-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 4)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 3/11 - 8:59 AM 4576 3061 5729 3310 5002 2359 57 59
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 4721 3507 6186 2333 3310 5153 47 80
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:28 AM 3160 3931 3310 704 3612 4490 74 71
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4090 5454 3937 3310 5437 5729 85 105
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 3310 3039 5045 3061 3931 5153 89 70
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 3310 538 4721 537 5721 2461 65 40
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 5006 4335 2388 6131 3061 3310 66 100
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 4005 3310 4490 2333 2830 3959 124 52
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3160 2359 16 3310 3961 5006 107 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:52 PM 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 172 101
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 158 141
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103
Final 1 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 147 120
Final 2 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 157 116

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1164 4301 3481 3366 3310 1860 92 120
Qualification 14 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 3310 3043 1164 5613 5312 5212 105 62
Qualification 19 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 457 5986 4799 3310 4734 5572 57 101
Qualification 26 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:39 PM 5783 3310 3802 4852 4635 3043 112 40
Qualification 29 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 4298 3310 6144 5437 4364 2158 116 81
Qualification 34 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 4301 3310 1817 5437 4799 135 50
Qualification 43 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5312 3043 5771 1817 4694 3310 22 135
Qualification 49 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4959 3310 5437 5866 1828 4300 114 69
Qualification 58 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:25 AM 1860 1987 5888 5771 3310 5613 77 90
Qualification 66 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:26 AM 2723 4522 3417 4364 4300 3310 47 122
Qualification 71 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4717 418 3310 2723 5312 72 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74
Semifinal 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4635 154 88
Semifinal 3 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 106 107
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 108 105
Final 1 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 124
Final 2 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 156 0
Tiebreaker (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 105

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:08 AM 639 8 25 4910 3618 3310 114 97
Qualification 31 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:07 PM 3310 379 3925 4188 321 3965 146 82
Qualification 45 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:55 PM 1089 1991 1389 1885 4087 3310 89 137
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:14 AM 3310 166 4335 5406 1983 4455 116 99
Qualification 67 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:26 AM 1073 5279 2980 1123 694 3310 92 102
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:06 AM 191 2883 5803 3310 3234 5940 122 101
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 3641 5837 5976 5679 4329 3310 111 93
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:23 PM 2974 3310 836 6016 2175 1511 92 89
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:06 PM 2848 3310 2220 5933 836 1868 88 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2168 3310 5803 3641 5406 1261 169 195
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2168 5803 3310 3641 5406 1261 152 208

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 3/11 - 8:59 AM 4576 3061 5729 3310 5002 2359 57 59
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 4721 3507 6186 2333 3310 5153 47 80
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:28 AM 3160 3931 3310 704 3612 4490 74 71
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4090 5454 3937 3310 5437 5729 85 105
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 3310 3039 5045 3061 3931 5153 89 70
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 3310 538 4721 537 5721 2461 65 40
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 5006 4335 2388 6131 3061 3310 66 100
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 4005 3310 4490 2333 2830 3959 124 52
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3160 2359 16 3310 3961 5006 107 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:52 PM 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 172 101
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 158 141
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103
Final 1 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 147 120
Final 2 (D) 3310 16 6055 3039 3937 4576 157 116

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1164 4301 3481 3366 3310 1860 92 120
Qualification 14 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 3310 3043 1164 5613 5312 5212 105 62
Qualification 19 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 457 5986 4799 3310 4734 5572 57 101
Qualification 26 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:39 PM 5783 3310 3802 4852 4635 3043 112 40
Qualification 29 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 4298 3310 6144 5437 4364 2158 116 81
Qualification 34 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 4301 3310 1817 5437 4799 135 50
Qualification 43 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5312 3043 5771 1817 4694 3310 22 135
Qualification 49 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4959 3310 5437 5866 1828 4300 114 69
Qualification 58 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:25 AM 1860 1987 5888 5771 3310 5613 77 90
Qualification 66 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:26 AM 2723 4522 3417 4364 4300 3310 47 122
Qualification 71 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:06 AM 6144 4717 418 3310 2723 5312 72 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sun 4/3 - 1:10 PM 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 101 95
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4063 3310 4301 418 5312 1164 177 74
Semifinal 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4635 154 88
Semifinal 3 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 106 107
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 108 105
Final 1 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 124
Final 2 (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 156 0
Tiebreaker (B) 4063 3310 4301 5572 5437 3366 113 105

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:08 AM 639 8 25 4910 3618 3310 114 97
Qualification 31 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:07 PM 3310 379 3925 4188 321 3965 146 82
Qualification 45 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:55 PM 1089 1991 1389 1885 4087 3310 89 137
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:14 AM 3310 166 4335 5406 1983 4455 116 99
Qualification 67 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:26 AM 1073 5279 2980 1123 694 3310 92 102
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:06 AM 191 2883 5803 3310 3234 5940 122 101
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:09 PM 3641 5837 5976 5679 4329 3310 111 93
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:23 PM 2974 3310 836 6016 2175 1511 92 89
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:06 PM 2848 3310 2220 5933 836 1868 88 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2168 3310 5803 3641 5406 1261 169 195
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2168 5803 3310 3641 5406 1261 152 208