Team Avatar Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Megatron
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Innovation First International / Metroplex Women's Care / The Boeing Company / Mechanical Sheet Metal / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / Altice / All Sports Etc. / Special Products and Manufacturing / Rockwall Independent School District & Rockwall-Heath High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 4 (33%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 8 (53%) 6 (40%) 1 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/29 - 12:16 PM 6321 5417 4295 3310 2582 3005 81 53
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 2:01 PM 3310 2805 8055 2582 6768 4295 50 71
Qualification 13 Sat 2/29 - 2:34 PM 5052 6901 3037 1296 2969 3310 10 82
Qualification 19 Sat 2/29 - 3:36 PM 6646 4717 3310 2687 8055 3005 79 96
Qualification 22 Sat 2/29 - 4:09 PM 6377 3310 2714 3005 2468 4717 166 121
Qualification 27 Sat 2/29 - 4:53 PM 3310 6768 7125 6901 2969 5892 112 64
Qualification 35 Sat 2/29 - 6:06 PM 4206 7319 7125 3310 5242 3037 62 109
Qualification 39 Sat 2/29 - 6:41 PM 6901 8177 5052 2687 3310 5417 54 128
Qualification 41 Sat 2/29 - 6:58 PM 8055 3310 7319 6901 2714 6768 107 127
Qualification 48 Sun 3/1 - 9:52 AM 5212 2969 2714 7708 3310 6526 88 88
Qualification 54 Sun 3/1 - 10:53 AM 4295 6377 3310 2582 2687 8177 124 117
Qualification 57 Sun 3/1 - 11:16 AM 5892 4717 2805 5052 6321 3310 70 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3310 2687 4717 1296 3005 2805 51 148
Quarterfinal 7 3310 2687 4717 1296 3005 2805 138 49
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3310 2687 4717 1296 3005 2805 107 111

Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 55 of 195 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3310 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 36

If Team 3310 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 166
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 128
Level 9 Random Sort ---

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019