Team Avatar Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Ronin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Innovation First International/M & D Real Estate/Hawk Orthodontics & Pediatric Dentistry/Pabian Parnters Inc/Westchester Homes/Suddenlink/All Sports Etc./Rockwall Independent School District&Rockwall-Heath High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 43 (93%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 22 (85%) 4 (15%) 0
Total 72 65 (90%) 7 (10%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/4 - 11:32 AM 6171 5613 3005 8528 8769 3310 29 70
Qualification 10 Fri 3/4 - 1:20 PM 5242 2714 6377 2468 2689 3310 19 90
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 2969 8405 8858 6171 3310 4364 16 71
Qualification 26 Fri 3/4 - 3:46 PM 8556 8405 3310 3802 148 2881 18 74
Qualification 31 Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 8528 5431 2687 3310 624 5417 31 103
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:53 PM 5431 8879 3310 3005 8405 2468 67 32
Qualification 45 Fri 3/4 - 6:46 PM 3310 3005 3802 4717 5212 2950 84 9
Qualification 53 Fri 3/4 - 8:05 PM 2950 6830 2881 2714 3310 5613 47 49
Qualification 57 Sat 3/5 - 9:39 AM 6171 5431 2848 3310 7121 2950 33 56
Qualification 61 Sat 3/5 - 10:11 AM 3310 1477 148 7121 624 8879 81 23
Qualification 71 Sat 3/5 - 11:31 AM 8858 3310 6830 5908 6180 5866 77 18
Qualification 79 Sat 3/5 - 1:22 PM 4717 8842 2969 7125 3310 2687 12 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 2:52 PM 3310 148 8858 7121 3029 5431 114 20
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 8858 7121 3029 5431 105 24
Semifinal 1 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 8749 97 30
Semifinal 3 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 2950 100 31
Final 1 3310 148 8858 2881 1477 4364 114 55
Final 2 3310 148 8858 2881 1477 4364 96 74

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:13 AM 5417 5682 3310 148 6369 8507 107 70
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2714 8816 148 8858 5411 3310 86 108
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 1:59 PM 5411 7506 6768 7319 3310 5431 38 102
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 7091 3310 7121 8749 5411 3282 79 29
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 3310 5052 5242 3035 8874 6369 77 50
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 8749 6768 3310 8816 7091 6369 95 18
Qualification 43 Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 7621 148 7091 7506 3310 8874 89 88
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:45 PM 2950 7091 7535 3310 7125 148 22 136
Qualification 63 Fri 3/25 - 8:23 PM 6357 3310 6171 5052 6768 7119 95 37
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 3310 7119 2848 6357 5242 8580 107 46
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 10:39 AM 6672 5431 118 3310 4641 8816 95 96
Qualification 82 Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2848 8858 7503 2950 2714 3310 43 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:19 PM 148 3310 4610 7506 6369 6357 112 47
Quarterfinal 5 148 3310 4610 7506 6369 6357 138 42
Semifinal 1 148 3310 4610 7121 3035 7125 158 48
Semifinal 3 148 3310 4610 7121 3035 7125 137 50
Final 1 148 3310 4610 6672 118 6901 99 73
Final 2 148 3310 4610 6672 118 6901 98 0

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 15 189
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 3:23 PM 8528 7121 3310 1477 3679 3035 107 77
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:08 PM 418 5242 2587 5503 3310 8573 57 89
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 5:30 PM 3735 3310 1477 8528 5613 3481 114 59
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4192 2689 5726 3310 7616 418 76 77
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 4364 1296 7121 3310 3847 2689 86 141
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 12:07 PM 2687 3310 5431 7506 8573 3005 160 101
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:43 PM 7506 3310 1296 8370 324 6377 115 108
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 2587 3103 4364 3310 4192 5829 70 127
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 5726 5613 3310 7506 8177 624 57 142
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:25 AM 3310 8819 3481 3035 1296 4734 106 93
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 4063 324 3310 3735 6672 8819 138 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:46 PM 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 131 69
Quarterfinal 5 3005 3310 3035 1296 324 4192 116 103
Semifinal 1 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 147 100
Semifinal 3 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 129 112
Final 1 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 117 119
Final 2 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 132 131
Final 3 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 0 103

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 76
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 3197 6800 3310 1511 4930 4020 143 73
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:48 AM 4451 2199 5813 3310 2834 4130 95 111
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 3310 2199 5913 5900 4795 4775 90 56
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4607 3310 5827 8788 3636 5940 139 118
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:30 PM 1902 1939 4265 8717 3310 2471 100 107
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:05 AM 41 3310 176 7407 67 5895 163 153
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 4829 1923 3310 3075 3374 8717 122 102
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:01 PM 5712 4829 115 3310 4362 3539 101 132
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:14 PM 2834 3534 7483 3310 359 1293 95 117
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 1293 6838 7485 8840 1987 3310 61 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:36 AM 4451 3310 67 5712 4020 2075 127 124
Quarterfinal 5   3539 3310 67 5712 5913 2075 137 120
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116
Final 1   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 160 166
Final 2   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 146 126
Final 3   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 116 120

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 334
Rank: 5 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3310 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 72
FIT District Irving Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 189

If Team 3310 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 160
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 158
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 147
Level 9 Random Sort ---