Team Avatar Team 3310 - Black Hawk Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Megatron
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Innovation First International/Metroplex Women's Care/The Boeing Company/Mechanical Sheet Metal/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/Altice/All Sports Etc./Special Products and Manufacturing/Rockwall Independent School District&Rockwall-Heath H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 37 (80%) 8 (17%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 32 30 (94%) 2 (6%) 0
Total 78 67 (86%) 10 (13%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 4641 5866 3310 4734 4717 7540 25 13
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:39 PM 7271 5866 3310 7540 5417 3037 65 17
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:17 PM 5613 4153 5417 7534 3310 2657 52 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:00 PM 5783 5613 3366 5212 3310 1817 40 48
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 3310 4301 4153 4694 4799 5866 75 25
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 6974 6133 4694 148 3310 7573 24 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 3310 6315 7573 5613 5888 7271 59 26
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 4734 1296 3310 4301 6315 5212 63 33
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:52 PM 6315 3310 7540 7649 5888 1296 74 52
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 9:41 AM 5866 4153 5212 3310 7649 6974 51 82
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 9:59 AM 5888 6133 7649 3310 4799 4717 59 63
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 5783 7573 2657 3037 148 3310 31 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 5613 95 48
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 2657 7649 4301 6133 103 42
Semifinal 1 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 78 52
Semifinal 3 3310 148 2657 4717 1296 4734 120 46
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:24 AM 7319 7179 3310 7503 5888 5431 85 47
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 6526 3802 5414 2805 3310 1745 79 60
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 7535 4295 1745 3847 647 3310 30 68
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:50 PM 3310 3370 6526 5908 4295 6369 66 35
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 4295 7506 3310 5829 2805 3355 60 33
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:12 PM 2468 7121 7510 3735 3355 3310 66 73
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:43 PM 5411 7179 6357 6646 3310 2468 72 97
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:37 PM 418 5411 647 3310 3005 7121 48 98
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:44 AM 3310 7125 7511 2158 1745 6171 69 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 3310 7708 3743 2583 3370 5242 79 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 75 54
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67
Final 1 3310 2468 7708 3847 5414 7121 76 69
Final 2 3310 2468 7708 3847 5414 7121 82 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 48 90 0 195
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 9:29 AM 6144 5417 5411 3310 7708 6315 62 66
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 AM 3005 5414 6800 3679 418 3310 91 82
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 AM 5427 5261 231 4587 3676 3310 80 92
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 5427 3310 5052 1477 4378 1255 67 64
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 1:35 PM 7872 5892 5242 118 3310 2657 70 102
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 5:26 AM 4153 4587 5866 2582 3310 4295 66 69
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 6:25 AM 7271 3310 7179 6974 1296 624 85 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/20 - 2:46 PM 1678 3132 7179 3310 948 254 81 128
Einstein 5   3310 948 254 1323 5026 973 127 100
Einstein 9   3310 6986 254 179 498 971 114 102
Einstein 12   6829 148 3847 3310 6986 254 85 103
Einstein 14   2122 6485 2046 3310 6986 254 108 141
Einstein Final 1   3310 6986 254 1323 5026 973 117 106
Einstein Final 2   3310 6986 254 1323 5026 973 98 119
Einstein Final Tiebreaker   3310 6986 254 1323 5026 973 103 114

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:12 PM 6391 4613 3310 5857 3937 2403 97 84
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2582 5199 3966 7494 3310 1094 78 79
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:47 AM 1700 3310 3478 4401 5872 5754 93 55
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:05 AM 4125 3284 3310 7528 3933 7753 87 40
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:43 AM 1868 6025 5930 7464 3310 7528 69 43
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 6072 7277 6579 3966 3310 6025 49 74
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:24 PM 3310 7621 3035 5012 1094 6321 81 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 117 76
Quarterfinal 5   3310 6986 254 4522 1730 3284 126 75
Semifinal 1   3310 6986 254 649 7308 2383 114 78
Semifinal 3   3310 948 254 649 7308 2383 117 103
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 339
Rank: 2 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 3310 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 72
FIT District Greenville Event 72
FIRST In Texas District Championship 195

If Team 3310 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 120
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:31 AM 624 9994 5261 3310 7492 2585 34 52
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 6:56 AM 6647 1255 5417 1477 624 3310 35 80
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 8:33 AM 7418 6800 9997 5417 9995 3310 23 85
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 8:53 AM 5414 3310 3103 7492 9998 2587 91 37
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 10:21 AM 2468 5414 3735 3310 6800 118 77 65
Playoff Matches