Team 1452 - Omnicats (2016)


2016 Robot: 2san

2016 Sponsors: Boeing / Windward School Robotics / Mr. and Mrs. Stephen and Jill Petty & Windward School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1452 attended in 2016.
Team 1452 had a record of 8-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:37 AM 3759 1452 599 2637 5089 980 44 89
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 2576 691 1452 399 4763 3512 49 86
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:46 PM 1452 702 606 5512 4 981 45 79
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5012 5102 207 987 1452 4999 54 107
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1644 1452 4964 5772 6000 1759 55 59
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:11 PM 867 589 1148 4322 1452 1160 75 73
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:32 AM 4415 5669 2437 1661 1452 4141 52 55
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 5647 3952 5966 1452 4276 5285 43 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 155 107
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 165 71
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125

Team 1452's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:37 AM 3759 1452 599 2637 5089 980 44 89
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 2576 691 1452 399 4763 3512 49 86
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:46 PM 1452 702 606 5512 4 981 45 79
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5012 5102 207 987 1452 4999 54 107
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1644 1452 4964 5772 6000 1759 55 59
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:11 PM 867 589 1148 4322 1452 1160 75 73
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:32 AM 4415 5669 2437 1661 1452 4141 52 55
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 5647 3952 5966 1452 4276 5285 43 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 155 107
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 165 71
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125