Team 330 - The Beach Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Beach Bot

2016 Sponsors: NASA-JPL/Raytheon/J&F Machine & Hope Chapel Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 26 (87%) 3 (10%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 30 23 (77%) 7 (23%) 0
Total 60 49 (82%) 10 (17%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 4276 4763 330 597 4019 3408 87 32
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5540 5966 294 867 330 1661 60 57
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:23 PM 3863 848 330 5772 3759 1836 89 37
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:26 PM 5512 980 696 4964 2576 330 68 112
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 4 330 987 5285 3476 691 135 102
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 4619 330 3408 606 5647 2437 110 52
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:40 AM 968 4999 981 1759 1197 330 78 89
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:36 AM 1759 702 3309 330 4141 5012 69 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 155 107
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 330 294 1452 4201 1148 5124 165 71
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94
Final 1 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 182 115
Final 2 (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 111 170
Tiebreaker (B) 987 1197 5012 330 294 1452 179 125

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:17 AM 330 3993 4711 4964 3512 3027 132 41
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4 3925 2339 330 4501 3120 84 102
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 980 5678 5765 6060 691 330 29 104
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:54 PM 2429 5452 973 3863 330 1515 70 104
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3993 5818 5452 3027 330 980 42 102
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:05 PM 2339 5678 330 3309 580 3925 85 98
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 3328 330 702 696 5849 1538 71 66
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:37 PM 207 1572 599 5839 330 1868 95 139
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 6:31 PM 330 1538 2429 1160 1266 702 122 72
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 5839 1572 3309 330 4 973 85 126
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 330 696 5765 3120 4 1388 115 92
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 973 2659 691 2404 330 5522 99 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/26 - 1:40 PM 973 330 3925 4711 6060 1388 194 118
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 973 330 3925 4711 6060 1388 192 100
Semifinal 1 (A) 973 330 3925 3309 207 702 174 170
Semifinal 3 (A) 973 330 3925 3309 207 702 185 127
Final 1 (B) 973 330 3925 5818 5802 1160 190 108
Final 2 (B) 973 330 3925 5818 5802 1160 185 82

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:38 AM 3735 85 2634 5980 27 330 91 124
Qualification 22 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:17 AM 1262 1836 330 1058 1665 20 146 113
Qualification 32 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:16 PM 1481 5870 330 5460 5891 133 108 122
Qualification 47 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 3562 120 190 5816 330 2212 60 103
Qualification 54 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:56 PM 910 3419 330 2370 5048 6086 150 94
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:30 AM 330 5460 4405 4536 1775 295 142 90
Qualification 84 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1729 384 1114 5920 330 3490 89 113
Qualification 99 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:14 PM 330 5326 1902 1648 573 1086 122 109
Qualification 112 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:49 PM 5822 230 2648 4451 1305 330 137 157
Qualification 123 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:09 PM 5518 228 2767 5924 330 78 132 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 255 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 275 155
Semifinal 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 0 165
Semifinal 4 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 240 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 230 127
Final 1 (A) 230 133 910 120 2481 330 170 190
Final 2 (A) 230 133 910 120 2481 330 230 225
Tiebreaker (A) 230 133 910 120 2481 330 212 227

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver
Event Champions!


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 69
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:33 AM 1619 45 330 1058 1086 33 152 134
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:29 PM 45 2052 1731 330 3314 2771 142 110
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:06 PM 1257 1806 1024 1511 1746 330 151 126
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:10 PM 195 330 868 4587 3130 217 192 145
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:12 PM 1405 2338 2013 1747 1806 330 122 185
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 7/15 - 7:16 PM 2590 118 16 1675 330 3824 185 132
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:04 AM 1720 1023 1310 3683 330 1058 137 180
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:21 AM 624 5460 330 67 503 3683 157 172
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:08 AM 2013 494 330 234 1718 2826 180 156
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 67 3620 3683 3824 2481 330 205 247
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 67 3620 5254 3824 2481 330 220 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 67 3620 5254 1640 2481 330 210 200