Team 399 - Eagle Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Chames

2016 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Lockheed Martin/The Boeing Company/Northrop Grumman/Lancaster West Rotary/High Desert Medical Group/Antelope Valley Fair Association/Right Way Driving/Golden State Jet/JT3/Pacific Coast Powder Coating/Lancaster Sunrise Rotary/Aeroviroment/Rocco's Honda/AV Board of Trade/Jeffrey H. Stein DDS/Scaled Composites/Theurer Orthodontics/Project Lead The Way/Meece Car Audio/Lancaster High School/California Cogeneration Council & Lancaster High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 399 attended in 2016.
Team 399 had a record of 22-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:59 AM 2496 5474 3128 5477 2984 399 71 10
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 2839 4014 2543 2102 399 1197 60 68
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:58 PM 4160 3473 399 3647 5025 1388 70 72
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 399 5514 4014 2486 3749 4616 63 40
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 1622 585 1266 4486 4139 399 35 50
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/4 - 9:52 AM 3882 5627 5199 3965 399 5137 59 70
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 399 2486 5884 2827 5477 2443 58 40
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 5857 399 3647 4501 2485 5805 93 96
Qualification 83 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 5805 399 1972 4913 4078 4738 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2485 3255 1266 399 5199 2339 97 85
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2485 3255 1266 399 5199 2339 123 111

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 968 589 5512 399 4619 294 32 115
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 2576 691 1452 399 4763 3512 49 86
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 3476 5510 2437 399 4322 5802 77 69
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 399 3759 5285 687 867 3309 58 72
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 1197 399 3408 4415 1836 5102 64 54
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 PM 5124 5851 5669 399 987 702 75 114
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:04 AM 606 980 399 1644 4913 5966 96 64
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 4019 3863 4964 5089 399 1160 59 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3309 2637 5802 3863 399 5089 115 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3309 2637 5802 3863 399 5089 0 116
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3309 2637 5802 3863 399 5089 102 110
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 5461 4206 701 1566 399 5489 65 77
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4175 3145 3230 5461 5430 399 73 57
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6210 3145 399 3245 2594 1891 45 100
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 399 5871 4206 3243 3513 5499 88 52
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 4206 399 2085 5871 3250 5818 66 129
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:27 PM 3243 5496 5430 399 5931 3145 22 84
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 2122 1569 3245 1891 5871 399 130 83
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 1622 3243 399 2085 3251 5931 49 66
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 4009 399 4125 3251 5818 3245 100 96
Qualification 50 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 399 5496 3513 4125 3145 1622 81 67
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 AM 399 3245 3513 5499 1566 4175 84 49
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 118 114
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 74 140
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 167 67

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:59 AM 2496 5474 3128 5477 2984 399 71 10
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 2839 4014 2543 2102 399 1197 60 68
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:58 PM 4160 3473 399 3647 5025 1388 70 72
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 399 5514 4014 2486 3749 4616 63 40
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 1622 585 1266 4486 4139 399 35 50
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/4 - 9:52 AM 3882 5627 5199 3965 399 5137 59 70
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 399 2486 5884 2827 5477 2443 58 40
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 5857 399 3647 4501 2485 5805 93 96
Qualification 83 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 5805 399 1972 4913 4078 4738 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2485 3255 1266 399 5199 2339 97 85
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2485 3255 1266 399 5199 2339 123 111

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 968 589 5512 399 4619 294 32 115
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 2576 691 1452 399 4763 3512 49 86
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 3476 5510 2437 399 4322 5802 77 69
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 399 3759 5285 687 867 3309 58 72
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 1197 399 3408 4415 1836 5102 64 54
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 PM 5124 5851 5669 399 987 702 75 114
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:04 AM 606 980 399 1644 4913 5966 96 64
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 4019 3863 4964 5089 399 1160 59 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3309 2637 5802 3863 399 5089 115 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3309 2637 5802 3863 399 5089 0 116
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3309 2637 5802 3863 399 5089 102 110
Semifinal 2 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 175 116
Semifinal 4 (A) 330 294 1452 3863 399 5089 155 94

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 5461 4206 701 1566 399 5489 65 77
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 4175 3145 3230 5461 5430 399 73 57
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6210 3145 399 3245 2594 1891 45 100
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 399 5871 4206 3243 3513 5499 88 52
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 4206 399 2085 5871 3250 5818 66 129
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:27 PM 3243 5496 5430 399 5931 3145 22 84
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 2122 1569 3245 1891 5871 399 130 83
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 1622 3243 399 2085 3251 5931 49 66
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 4009 399 4125 3251 5818 3245 100 96
Qualification 50 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 399 5496 3513 4125 3145 1622 81 67
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 AM 399 3245 3513 5499 1566 4175 84 49
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 118 114
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 74 140
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 167 67