Team 1452 - Omnicats (2023)


2023 Robot: Whiskerz
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Boeing/Windward School Robotics/Mr. and Mrs. Stephen and Jill Petty & Windward School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 28 9 (32%) 11 (39%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/4 - 9:59 AM 1572 1452 4201 6658 687 2584 81 62
Qualification 12   Sat 3/4 - 10:52 AM 498 1452 3859 294 7424 6658 18 77
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 11:30 AM 1159 6658 1452 972 589 3473 43 87
Qualification 27   Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 3859 2543 2465 3647 1452 4481 76 74
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 1452 3328 4731 5012 1661 4 34 34
Qualification 44   Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 4 696 1452 5089 294 973 47 141
Qualification 49   Sat 3/4 - 4:38 PM 1678 7424 1452 6479 4731 2429 91 60
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 5:16 PM 691 8891 3881 1452 687 3863 43 51
Qualification 66   Sun 3/5 - 9:38 AM 1515 4711 2486 3255 2465 1452 57 80
Qualification 72   Sun 3/5 - 10:27 AM 1452 2486 3128 1266 2429 7424 62 31
Qualification 78   Sun 3/5 - 11:22 AM 7424 3473 4414 1452 1515 2102 89 77
Playoff Matches

Los Angeles Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 3408 7230 4201 4123 9172 1452 50 57
Qualification 13   Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 1452 2584 1661 8898 1148 1159 113 88
Qualification 19   Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 4999 7230 1661 687 1452 3408 53 91
Qualification 27   Sat 3/18 - 1:53 PM 4964 6658 3473 1452 3952 1159 95 87
Qualification 36   Sat 3/18 - 3:07 PM 1452 1515 5500 8020 7185 3863 81 84
Qualification 43   Sat 3/18 - 4:14 PM 2710 6000 1759 980 1452 5199 90 77
Qualification 48   Sat 3/18 - 4:52 PM 6000 6658 1452 2584 4501 1515 86 95
Qualification 54   Sun 3/19 - 8:58 AM 6000 8020 687 597 1452 207 126 66
Qualification 61   Sun 3/19 - 9:56 AM 4501 5857 1452 606 6904 702 72 63
Qualification 73   Sun 3/19 - 11:41 AM 5124 1452 1197 3952 6833 5089 38 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1452 4123 294 1515 1661 4501 142 97
Match 8 (R2)   1452 4123 294 3473 1148 6904 132 103
Match 11 (R4)   5199 6833 687 294 4123 1452 137 105
Match 13 (R5)   1452 4123 294 5857 8020 846 99 95
Final 1   5199 6833 687 294 4123 1452 74 119
Final 2   5199 6833 687 294 4123 1452 137 109
Final Tiebreaker   5199 6833 687 294 4123 1452 147 138