Team 1772 - The Brazilian Trail Blazers (2016)


2016 Robot: MAGRINHO

2016 Sponsors: General Motors Brazil/Novelis inc./General Motors/Prefeitura de Gravatai/FITESA/CARBE & AIDTEC

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 1772's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Las Vegas Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jeser Mross Becker)
Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Brazil Pilot

  March 8 to March 10, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Brazil Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Western Canadian FRC Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:24 AM 4141 1772 585 3009 5199 4276 39 102
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 1772 3255 1515 5012 5824 2486 67 89
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 2984 1772 2429 987 5049 4792 54 104
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 3011 2429 3128 1772 988 687 79 76
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:54 PM 1772 1661 2543 5800 3491 6154 80 71
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:29 PM 842 1772 5875 4415 3965 2429 102 69
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 597 5875 4800 1772 2144 295 67 109
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:53 AM 5831 4792 1661 987 597 1772 32 80
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 4984 5480 1772 5049 585 4603 47 66
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:38 AM 687 4984 5429 1772 5831 2839 112 69
Qualification 89 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:23 PM 3255 3794 5449 3011 1772 5851 105 87
Playoff Matches

Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Caribbean & South American Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021