Team 2486 - CocoNuts (2016)


2016 Robot: In Honor of the Original Mr. T

2016 Sponsors: Findlay Toyota Flagstaff / NASA / Phoenix Analysis & Design Technologies / GKC Geoscience LLC / World Wide Technology, Inc. & Cisco / SofTrol Systems / Flagstaff Sunrise Lions Club / WL Gore & Associates / Nestle Purina / Northern Arizona University / Mr. Steve Sanghi / The Flagstaff Community via the Arizona Tax Credit Program / Flagstaff Unified School District #1 & Coconino High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 25 (63%) 14 (35%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 9 (60%) 6 (40%) 0
Total 55 34 (62%) 20 (36%) 1 (2%)

Team 2486's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Carson Nablo)
Arizona North Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Arizona North Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:16 AM 2658 2486 1972 4139 2339 1572 68 35
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:14 AM 1159 4486 3882 2486 4919 2984 77 40
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3486 5474 4984 2637 4913 2486 40 98
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 399 5514 4014 2486 3749 4616 63 40
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 2102 4578 5884 5209 4501 2486 65 77
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:28 PM 2496 2486 5025 1388 1622 2543 91 61
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 399 2486 5884 2827 5477 2443 58 40
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 3341 3965 4738 1572 2486 2445 57 82
Qualification 86 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:35 AM 3021 2486 1266 2839 1197 3128 97 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 3187 4550 3598 2657 2486 2493 67 84
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 2486 3577 2996 4183 1011 6221 79 85
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:17 PM 2486 1410 996 3785 1828 5207 80 42
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 1492 662 1619 2486 1165 498 102 117
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 2486 2144 4565 698 3019 996 65 65
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 2647 3009 192 2486 4146 6221 72 90
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:15 AM 2486 125 3470 3250 6109 842 92 105
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 846 3470 3577 3256 2486 991 76 93
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:52 AM 60 2144 4499 6127 2486 2647 81 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 72 136
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1619 4499 3009 2486 1492 1410 103 109
Semifinal 2 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 130 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 148 140
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 842 4183 192 2486 1492 1410 113 104

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 2486 597 4603 3965 3128 5429 65 84
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 1772 3255 1515 5012 5824 2486 67 89
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 5851 6154 5516 2486 4984 1515 70 85
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:10 PM 3255 2486 295 4984 4276 4792 130 71
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 3200 2486 5480 4800 2429 4276 94 67
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 987 3794 5012 2486 4792 3009 131 57
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:55 PM 5449 5869 585 2972 2486 1661 83 71
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:32 PM 3011 2486 5049 3495 2972 2543 104 90
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:33 AM 4415 3128 3577 2429 2486 5831 56 70
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 988 842 3491 5449 2486 5800 93 97
Qualification 87 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:08 PM 2486 3577 5516 2144 5875 5480 43 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 5851 5012 5049 2486 3200 2972 157 103
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 5851 5012 5049 2486 3200 2972 163 106

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 21 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:15 AM 1533 296 319 2486 5454 5913 93 109
Qualification 27 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:38 PM 3824 5907 3538 2486 973 2137 127 160
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 2445 4362 2137 2486 6025 5895 137 124
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 4264 2202 2996 2403 5712 2486 117 115
Qualification 69 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:43 AM 6144 610 5084 4135 2486 2052 111 129
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:25 AM 904 2761 2486 2978 2655 233 121 102
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 1126 1159 2486 2526 5897 135 92 84
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:40 PM 2486 1625 5167 1939 2474 4121 95 100
Qualification 113 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:02 PM 1718 525 2486 5879 868 5663 151 125
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016