Team 295 - Grizzly Robotics Team (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 295 attended in 2016.
Team 295 had a record of 21-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 5924 295 5458 2551 3669 4159 85 42
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 5869 1323 4135 1678 295 1351 82 67
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3598 2854 1072 2035 1056 295 68 84
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 4973 295 5250 3189 4186 1056 69 57
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:56 PM 5250 2367 5496 295 2102 2085 44 71
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 581 597 2204 295 692 4543 54 80
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 2141 4643 295 971 5134 1671 67 135
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3859 6174 295 4698 4543 2073 96 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 1678 971 5274 2102 295 3859 172 71
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1678 971 5274 2102 295 3859 155 90

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3200 5012 5831 295 5800 3011 83 90
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 5851 3577 295 585 2543 2429 67 57
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:32 AM 3495 3794 5800 295 585 5875 85 65
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 295 4792 2839 842 5869 5049 52 114
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:10 PM 3255 2486 295 4984 4276 4792 130 71
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 4603 3495 295 5449 5516 687 100 80
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 597 5875 4800 1772 2144 295 67 109
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 3128 5824 842 295 5516 5199 97 64
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:46 AM 295 5429 3009 3495 5869 3255 106 117
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:16 AM 5199 4603 60 2429 3794 295 103 49
Qualification 84 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:43 AM 1515 6154 3200 2972 295 3128 82 71
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:31 PM 3491 987 4415 4141 5869 295 134 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 108 140
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 127 99
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 81 113
Semifinal 2 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 110 93
Semifinal 4 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 122 66
Final 1 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 141 66
Final 2 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 154 114

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:19 AM 190 834 20 78 1114 295 100 113
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 29 (A) Thu 4/28 - 12:04 PM 295 6086 359 2648 5924 1729 126 89
Qualification 45 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:48 PM 5333 1648 228 141 1529 295 93 99
Qualification 52 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4607 5326 295 4301 1665 263 94 89
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:30 AM 330 5460 4405 4536 1775 295 142 90
Qualification 86 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 295 573 3478 5048 2767 1058 102 167
Qualification 100 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:22 PM 295 2648 1481 503 2634 360 115 127
Qualification 110 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:32 PM 1836 3735 910 1086 5830 295 117 104
Qualification 119 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:41 PM 3419 295 2481 5980 5870 842 129 127
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 295's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Las Vegas Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 5924 295 5458 2551 3669 4159 85 42
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 5869 1323 4135 1678 295 1351 82 67
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3598 2854 1072 2035 1056 295 68 84
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 4973 295 5250 3189 4186 1056 69 57
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:56 PM 5250 2367 5496 295 2102 2085 44 71
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 581 597 2204 295 692 4543 54 80
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 2141 4643 295 971 5134 1671 67 135
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:14 AM 3859 6174 295 4698 4543 2073 96 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 1678 971 5274 2102 295 3859 172 71
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1678 971 5274 2102 295 3859 155 90

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3200 5012 5831 295 5800 3011 83 90
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 5851 3577 295 585 2543 2429 67 57
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:32 AM 3495 3794 5800 295 585 5875 85 65
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 295 4792 2839 842 5869 5049 52 114
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:10 PM 3255 2486 295 4984 4276 4792 130 71
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:10 PM 4603 3495 295 5449 5516 687 100 80
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 597 5875 4800 1772 2144 295 67 109
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 3128 5824 842 295 5516 5199 97 64
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:46 AM 295 5429 3009 3495 5869 3255 106 117
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:16 AM 5199 4603 60 2429 3794 295 103 49
Qualification 84 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:43 AM 1515 6154 3200 2972 295 3128 82 71
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:31 PM 3491 987 4415 4141 5869 295 134 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 108 140
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 127 99
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3495 3255 5429 5199 60 295 81 113
Semifinal 2 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 110 93
Semifinal 4 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 122 66
Final 1 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 141 66
Final 2 (D) 842 987 3965 5199 60 295 154 114

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:19 AM 190 834 20 78 1114 295 100 113
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 29 (A) Thu 4/28 - 12:04 PM 295 6086 359 2648 5924 1729 126 89
Qualification 45 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:48 PM 5333 1648 228 141 1529 295 93 99
Qualification 52 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4607 5326 295 4301 1665 263 94 89
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:30 AM 330 5460 4405 4536 1775 295 142 90
Qualification 86 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 295 573 3478 5048 2767 1058 102 167
Qualification 100 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:22 PM 295 2648 1481 503 2634 360 115 127
Qualification 110 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:32 PM 1836 3735 910 1086 5830 295 117 104
Qualification 119 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:41 PM 3419 295 2481 5980 5870 842 129 127
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016