Team 3011 - RoboWarriors (2016)


2016 Robot: Frau. POW! 8.0

2016 Sponsors: National Defense Education Program / Wiesbaden Community Spouses Club / BAE Systems / Leidos / Society of American Military Engineers / Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 27 / Tormach Machines / Wiesbaden HS Booster Club / Department of Defense Education Activity / Air Force Association & Wiesbaden High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 3653 3011 5283 5145 233 3502 29 89
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 4953 5412 4622 5842 3011 2556 64 49
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 945 1744 2152 3011 4592 4118 55 70
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:52 PM 4064 3627 3011 5557 6145 79 39 74
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 5842 3932 6184 3011 4901 3242 64 77
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 3011 3164 1293 5283 5646 1902 62 65
Qualification 90 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:23 PM 1251 5276 3011 1876 3233 86 67 77
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3200 5012 5831 295 5800 3011 83 90
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:56 AM 5800 4800 987 3011 5516 4603 120 65
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:46 AM 5831 4276 3011 5824 1661 5869 62 29
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 3011 2429 3128 1772 988 687 79 76
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:33 PM 4141 597 4415 2839 3011 60 63 82
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 5049 5851 5831 4800 3011 1515 72 82
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:25 PM 4141 3011 6154 842 4603 3965 65 97
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:32 PM 3011 2486 5049 3495 2972 2543 104 90
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 1515 5875 5199 2984 3011 3491 65 93
Qualification 76 (B) Sat 4/2 - 3:24 AM 3009 4415 3011 585 5480 4792 114 25
Qualification 89 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:23 PM 3255 3794 5449 3011 1772 5851 105 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A)   2144 4276 1661 3009 3011 3128 99 115
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 2144 4276 1661 3009 3011 3128 118 105
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 2144 4276 1661 3009 3011 3128 105 112
Semifinal 2 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 110 93
Semifinal 4 (C) 5199 60 295 3009 3011 3128 122 66