Team 2404 - TNT (2016)


2016 Robot: Sparky # 8

2016 Sponsors: NASA-JPL/Ontic BBA/Lockheed Martin & Neighbors Empowering Youth (NEY)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2404 attended in 2016.
Team 2404 had a record of 3-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:47 AM 1160 1515 5839 5849 5765 2404 82 12
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5522 5818 1388 1572 1538 2404 78 87
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 2404 4 1266 696 599 3512 75 94
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 1160 2404 696 1572 1868 4501 80 86
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 2404 4486 5839 5849 580 2429 92 45
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:37 PM 3027 4486 3328 2659 2404 6060 69 85
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:52 PM 5818 2404 2429 4 4711 207 77 107
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 6060 3863 702 2404 2339 4964 73 37
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 5802 980 5849 2404 3925 691 90 42
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 3027 599 2404 2339 5765 1538 60 92
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 5802 702 2404 5678 3993 1266 55 61
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 973 2659 691 2404 330 5522 99 99
Playoff Matches

Team 2404's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:47 AM 1160 1515 5839 5849 5765 2404 82 12
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:25 AM 5522 5818 1388 1572 1538 2404 78 87
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 2404 4 1266 696 599 3512 75 94
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 1160 2404 696 1572 1868 4501 80 86
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 2404 4486 5839 5849 580 2429 92 45
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:37 PM 3027 4486 3328 2659 2404 6060 69 85
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:52 PM 5818 2404 2429 4 4711 207 77 107
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 6060 3863 702 2404 2339 4964 73 37
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 5802 980 5849 2404 3925 691 90 42
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 3027 599 2404 2339 5765 1538 60 92
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 5802 702 2404 5678 3993 1266 55 61
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 973 2659 691 2404 330 5522 99 99
Playoff Matches