Team 2404 - TNT (2019)


2019 Robot: Sparky # 8
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: NASA-JPL/Ontic BBA/Lockheed Martin & Neighbors Empowering Youth (NEY) & NASA


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2404's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2404 attended in 2019.
Team 2404 had a record of 8-11-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:17A
2584 - 2404 - 7042 -31-
6353 1661 2429 27
Qualification 12
10:38A
- 2404 - 6947 4 -47-
5089 3512 5285 41
Qualification 16
11:14A
696 6947 7595 51
7607 5453 - 2404 - -21-
Qualification 23
1:27P
4711 5818 2584 32
4470 3863 - 2404 - -49-
Qualification 26
1:53P
207 - 2404 - 5818 -58-
1868 6833 7607 38
Qualification 32
2:41P
207 4470 5453 61
- 2404 - 7327 5805 -58-
Qualification 42
4:01P
7595 6833 - 2404 - -34-
7042 3501 3863 42
Qualification 45
4:25P
696 2584 3882 45
- 2404 - 3925 1868 -45-
Qualification 53
9:00A
5453 599 3993 49
4711 - 2404 - 5285 -42-
Qualification 60
10:03A
6353 3925 7645 48
- 2404 - 1661 3993 -21-
Qualification 66
10:52A
6803 5453 691 68
3882 6060 - 2404 - -45-
Qualification 70
11:24A
2429 599 - 2404 - -43-
6060 4 1159 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
5818 6560 2429 69
691 2584 - 2404 - -46-

Team 2404's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:17A
2584 - 2404 - 7042 -31-
6353 1661 2429 27
Qualification 12
10:38A
- 2404 - 6947 4 -47-
5089 3512 5285 41
Qualification 16
11:14A
696 6947 7595 51
7607 5453 - 2404 - -21-
Qualification 23
1:27P
4711 5818 2584 32
4470 3863 - 2404 - -49-
Qualification 26
1:53P
207 - 2404 - 5818 -58-
1868 6833 7607 38
Qualification 32
2:41P
207 4470 5453 61
- 2404 - 7327 5805 -58-
Qualification 42
4:01P
7595 6833 - 2404 - -34-
7042 3501 3863 42
Qualification 45
4:25P
696 2584 3882 45
- 2404 - 3925 1868 -45-
Qualification 53
9:00A
5453 599 3993 49
4711 - 2404 - 5285 -42-
Qualification 60
10:03A
6353 3925 7645 48
- 2404 - 1661 3993 -21-
Qualification 66
10:52A
6803 5453 691 68
3882 6060 - 2404 - -45-
Qualification 70
11:24A
2429 599 - 2404 - -43-
6060 4 1159 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
5818 6560 2429 69
691 2584 - 2404 - -46-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.