Team 696 - Circuit Breakers (2016)


2016 Robot: Banshee

2016 Sponsors: NASA / JPL / Gene Haas Foundation / Walt Disney Imagineering / Glendale Economic Development Corporation / Glendale Unified School District / Boeing / SoCalGas / IBM / MathWorks / Autodesk / AutoMeter / Electromotive / Glendale Education Foundation / Planetary Resources & Anderson W. Clark Magnet High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 6 (30%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 11 (39%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 5102 6000 1138 696 3295 2437 22 60
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:10 PM 696 5835 4999 1644 4276 4322 66 68
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 5540 1197 696 5285 3309 4619 94 69
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:26 PM 5512 980 696 4964 2576 330 68 112
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 4913 4019 3759 5647 5851 696 62 81
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 5012 5089 687 691 5966 696 76 81
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 702 696 848 3408 2637 867 59 92
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 1148 294 1836 5669 696 4 92 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 55 55
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 96 87
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 696 5510 207 3476 4276 1138 109 72
Semifinal 1 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 120 98
Semifinal 3 (A) 987 1197 5012 696 5510 207 160 105

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 1266 2429 3309 5522 6060 696 75 86
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 207 6060 1160 3027 696 5802 108 111
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 2404 4 1266 696 599 3512 75 94
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 1160 2404 696 1572 1868 4501 80 86
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 207 696 3120 973 5678 1160 97 97
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 5839 5522 3863 696 4711 702 82 95
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 3328 330 702 696 5849 1538 71 66
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:15 PM 691 4 696 3925 1515 2659 91 87
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 5818 3309 696 599 3328 4964 112 57
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 1266 696 4964 4486 3120 5452 84 73
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 330 696 5765 3120 4 1388 115 92
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 696 1868 3863 3993 3027 1538 118 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 69 145
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 172 122
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3309 207 702 4 696 3863 172 98