Team 5839 - Blue Whales (2016)


2016 Robot: Blue Whale

2016 Sponsors: Dassault Systems Corporation (China) / Ford Motor Research & Engineering Co.Std / Shanghai San Ze Technology Co. Ltd / Jiangsu Winner Petrochemical engineering Co.Ltd. / Fineway Electric Co.Ltd / ZhenJIang Fortune Enterprise Co.Std / MYH Industries Inc. / JiaXing XingCheng Electronics Co.Ltd / Simcere Medicine Co.Ltd / Nanjing pliers Intelligent Technology Co. Ltd. / China Urban Youth Robotics Alliance / Shenzhen DADALELE culture communication co., LTD / Jiangsu Kaigong Machinery Co.Ltd / Nanjing Jian Kai Construction Project Management Co. Ltd. / Jiangsu Yangzhou Kaisite Mechanical Manufacturing Ltd. & Nan Jing Jian Ning High School & High School Affiliated to Nanjing Normal University & High School Affiliated of Nanjing Normal University Jiangning campus & Hangzhou No.2 High School & Nanjing Foreign Language School & Nanjing Kelihua Middle School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5839's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5839 attended in 2016.
Team 5839 had a record of 15-10-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:47A
1160 1515 5839 82
5849 5765 2404 12
Qualification 11 (D)
10:58A
2659 5452 5678 45
2429 5839 3993 59
Qualification 15 (A)
11:31A
3993 5802 4501 69
5818 580 5839 85
Qualification 22 (B)
12:36P
580 1266 980 71
207 5839 3512 132
Qualification 31 (C)
2:24P
2404 4486 5839 92
5849 580 2429 45
Qualification 38 (D)
3:20P
5839 5522 3863 82
696 4711 702 95
Qualification 43 (A)
4:01P
3863 4486 3309 107
980 5839 1388 104
Qualification 53 (B)
5:37P
207 1572 599 95
5839 330 1868 139
Qualification 60 (C)
9:09A
973 5839 6060 129
2339 1868 3512 91
Qualification 64 (D)
9:44A
5839 1572 3309 85
330 4 973 126
Qualification 71 (A)
10:39A
691 1538 5839 94
1515 3027 2429 30
Qualification 83 (B)
12:12P
5818 3120 3925 60
5452 3328 5839 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1538 3512 4501 133
1868 5839 1572 105
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1538 3512 4501 37
1868 5839 1572 87
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1538 3512 4501 124
1868 5839 1572 120


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:52A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 82
Qualification 16 (B)
10:29A
5839 1769 3019 69
4216 2990 5618 116
Qualification 35 (C)
2:42P
5811 4967 123 114
5839 2405 3324 59
Qualification 50 (A)
4:36P
5801 3880 148 110
2013 5839 4967 130
Qualification 57 (A)
8:22A
5996 4377 670 93
364 5839 294 142
Qualification 65 (B)
9:19A
1425 3260 1323 168
5431 3646 5839 77
Qualification 80 (C)
1:06P
1796 5254 5839 90
5847 231 172 104
Qualification 90 (D)
2:14P
971 231 5839 151
2046 771 70 110
Qualification 110 (B)
4:37P
1011 346 5839 136
2733 812 5805 98
Qualification 117 (B)
5:26P
1011 1712 5546 93
4256 1538 5839 107
Playoff Matches
Team 5839 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 5839's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:47A
1160 1515 5839 82
5849 5765 2404 12
Qualification 11 (D)
10:58A
2659 5452 5678 45
2429 5839 3993 59
Qualification 15 (A)
11:31A
3993 5802 4501 69
5818 580 5839 85
Qualification 22 (B)
12:36P
580 1266 980 71
207 5839 3512 132
Qualification 31 (C)
2:24P
2404 4486 5839 92
5849 580 2429 45
Qualification 38 (D)
3:20P
5839 5522 3863 82
696 4711 702 95
Qualification 43 (A)
4:01P
3863 4486 3309 107
980 5839 1388 104
Qualification 53 (B)
5:37P
207 1572 599 95
5839 330 1868 139
Qualification 60 (C)
9:09A
973 5839 6060 129
2339 1868 3512 91
Qualification 64 (D)
9:44A
5839 1572 3309 85
330 4 973 126
Qualification 71 (A)
10:39A
691 1538 5839 94
1515 3027 2429 30
Qualification 83 (B)
12:12P
5818 3120 3925 60
5452 3328 5839 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1538 3512 4501 133
1868 5839 1572 105
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1538 3512 4501 37
1868 5839 1572 87
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1538 3512 4501 124
1868 5839 1572 120

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:52A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 82
Qualification 16 (B)
10:29A
5839 1769 3019 69
4216 2990 5618 116
Qualification 35 (C)
2:42P
5811 4967 123 114
5839 2405 3324 59
Qualification 50 (A)
4:36P
5801 3880 148 110
2013 5839 4967 130
Qualification 57 (A)
8:22A
5996 4377 670 93
364 5839 294 142
Qualification 65 (B)
9:19A
1425 3260 1323 168
5431 3646 5839 77
Qualification 80 (C)
1:06P
1796 5254 5839 90
5847 231 172 104
Qualification 90 (D)
2:14P
971 231 5839 151
2046 771 70 110
Qualification 110 (B)
4:37P
1011 346 5839 136
2733 812 5805 98
Qualification 117 (B)
5:26P
1011 1712 5546 93
4256 1538 5839 107
Playoff Matches
Team 5839 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.