Team 5839 - Blue Whales (2016)


2016 Robot: Blue Whale

2016 Sponsors: Dassault Systems Corporation (China) / Ford Motor Research & Engineering Co.Std / Shanghai San Ze Technology Co. Ltd / Jiangsu Winner Petrochemical engineering Co.Ltd. / Fineway Electric Co.Ltd / ZhenJIang Fortune Enterprise Co.Std / MYH Industries Inc. / JiaXing XingCheng Electronics Co.Ltd / Simcere Medicine Co.Ltd / Nanjing pliers Intelligent Technology Co. Ltd. / China Urban Youth Robotics Alliance / Shenzhen DADALELE culture communication co., LTD / Jiangsu Kaigong Machinery Co.Ltd / Nanjing Jian Kai Construction Project Management Co. Ltd. / Jiangsu Yangzhou Kaisite Mechanical Manufacturing Ltd. & Nan Jing Jian Ning High School & High School Affiliated to Nanjing Normal University & High School Affiliated of Nanjing Normal University Jiangning campus & Hangzhou No.2 High School & Nanjing Foreign Language School & Nanjing Kelihua Middle School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5839 attended in 2016.
Team 5839 had a record of 15-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:47 AM 1160 1515 5839 5849 5765 2404 82 12
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:58 AM 2659 5452 5678 2429 5839 3993 45 59
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:31 AM 3993 5802 4501 5818 580 5839 69 85
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 580 1266 980 207 5839 3512 71 132
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 2404 4486 5839 5849 580 2429 92 45
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 5839 5522 3863 696 4711 702 82 95
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:01 PM 3863 4486 3309 980 5839 1388 107 104
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:37 PM 207 1572 599 5839 330 1868 95 139
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 973 5839 6060 2339 1868 3512 129 91
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 5839 1572 3309 330 4 973 85 126
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:39 AM 691 1538 5839 1515 3027 2429 94 30
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 5818 3120 3925 5452 3328 5839 60 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 3512 4501 1868 5839 1572 133 105
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 3512 4501 1868 5839 1572 37 87
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 1538 3512 4501 1868 5839 1572 124 120

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:42 PM 5811 4967 123 5839 2405 3324 114 59
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:19 AM 1425 3260 1323 5431 3646 5839 168 77
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:06 PM 1796 5254 5839 5847 231 172 90 104
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:14 PM 971 231 5839 2046 771 70 151 110
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 PM 1011 346 5839 2733 812 5805 136 98
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 1011 1712 5546 4256 1538 5839 93 107
Playoff Matches

Team 5839's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:47 AM 1160 1515 5839 5849 5765 2404 82 12
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:58 AM 2659 5452 5678 2429 5839 3993 45 59
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:31 AM 3993 5802 4501 5818 580 5839 69 85
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 580 1266 980 207 5839 3512 71 132
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 2404 4486 5839 5849 580 2429 92 45
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 5839 5522 3863 696 4711 702 82 95
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:01 PM 3863 4486 3309 980 5839 1388 107 104
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:37 PM 207 1572 599 5839 330 1868 95 139
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 973 5839 6060 2339 1868 3512 129 91
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 5839 1572 3309 330 4 973 85 126
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:39 AM 691 1538 5839 1515 3027 2429 94 30
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 5818 3120 3925 5452 3328 5839 60 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 3512 4501 1868 5839 1572 133 105
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 3512 4501 1868 5839 1572 37 87
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 1538 3512 4501 1868 5839 1572 124 120

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 35 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:42 PM 5811 4967 123 5839 2405 3324 114 59
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5801 3880 148 2013 5839 4967 110 130
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:19 AM 1425 3260 1323 5431 3646 5839 168 77
Qualification 80 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:06 PM 1796 5254 5839 5847 231 172 90 104
Qualification 90 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:14 PM 971 231 5839 2046 771 70 151 110
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 PM 1011 346 5839 2733 812 5805 136 98
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 1011 1712 5546 4256 1538 5839 93 107
Playoff Matches