Team 5310 - Eagles Apex (2016)

From: East Orange, New Jersey, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2014

2016 Robot: S.P.I.N.
2016 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/NDEP/Estate of Helen Matekel/Assemblyman Thomas Giblin/NorthEast Regional Councile of Carpenters & East Orange STEM Academy & East Orange STEM Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5310's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5310 attended in 2016.
Team 5310 had a record of 6-17-0 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
6016 - 5310 - 752 -25-
3637 1403 4361 69
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
4281 4475 56 67
1143 - 5310 - 613 -49-
Qualification 17 (B)
1:01P
193 1923 2070 79
- 5310 - 1403 4573 -71-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
- 5310 - 4285 11 -64-
5624 4573 6016 78
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
5624 - 5310 - 303 -55-
1811 224 193 74
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
2600 224 1279 34
- 5310 - 193 1257 -60-
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
75 223 4573 97
- 5310 - 1279 4475 -37-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:07P
2554 3142 752 50
219 56 - 5310 - -67-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
1923 222 - 5310 - -72-
41 613 219 87
Qualification 64 (B)
10:39A
303 1676 224 79
- 5310 - 2554 41 -65-
Qualification 71 (C)
11:31A
2070 3637 - 5310 - -55-
11 4035 3515 59
Qualification 76 (D)
12:06P
3340 219 4653 82
- 5310 - 3515 2600 -27-
Playoff Matches
Team 5310 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
11:31A
4285 3515 1811 54
6015 - 5310 - 223 -33-
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
3515 - 5310 - 25 -105-
4475 5732 293 20
Qualification 13 (A)
12:30P
5992 1403 224 73
6016 4285 - 5310 - -65-
Qualification 23 (B)
2:46P
1676 25 5895 135
219 - 5310 - 613 -76-
Qualification 27 (C)
3:14P
3314 75 - 5310 - -55-
5624 193 5992 87
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
1811 1279 1403 103
2180 - 5310 - 1676 -61-
Qualification 40 (A)
4:54P
- 5310 - 2577 3142 -72-
714 3314 6016 107
Qualification 49 (C)
6:00P
2180 5992 555 64
- 5310 - 5895 1672 -85-
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
869 1257 - 5310 - -113-
5895 223 3314 85
Qualification 61 (A)
10:22A
1626 219 5895 120
- 5310 - 5992 4281 -69-
Qualification 67 (B)
11:07A
5732 1279 - 5310 - -65-
4035 1626 75 77
Qualification 70 (B)
11:31A
- 5310 - 1989 834 -93-
1279 2577 1626 80
Playoff Matches
Team 5310 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
6016 - 5310 - 752 -25-
3637 1403 4361 69
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
4281 4475 56 67
1143 - 5310 - 613 -49-
Qualification 17 (B)
1:01P
193 1923 2070 79
- 5310 - 1403 4573 -71-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
- 5310 - 4285 11 -64-
5624 4573 6016 78
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
5624 - 5310 - 303 -55-
1811 224 193 74
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
2600 224 1279 34
- 5310 - 193 1257 -60-
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
75 223 4573 97
- 5310 - 1279 4475 -37-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:07P
2554 3142 752 50
219 56 - 5310 - -67-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
1923 222 - 5310 - -72-
41 613 219 87
Qualification 64 (B)
10:39A
303 1676 224 79
- 5310 - 2554 41 -65-
Qualification 71 (C)
11:31A
2070 3637 - 5310 - -55-
11 4035 3515 59
Qualification 76 (D)
12:06P
3340 219 4653 82
- 5310 - 3515 2600 -27-
Playoff Matches
Team 5310 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
11:31A
4285 3515 1811 54
6015 - 5310 - 223 -33-
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
3515 - 5310 - 25 -105-
4475 5732 293 20
Qualification 13 (A)
12:30P
5992 1403 224 73
6016 4285 - 5310 - -65-
Qualification 23 (B)
2:46P
1676 25 5895 135
219 - 5310 - 613 -76-
Qualification 27 (C)
3:14P
3314 75 - 5310 - -55-
5624 193 5992 87
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
1811 1279 1403 103
2180 - 5310 - 1676 -61-
Qualification 40 (A)
4:54P
- 5310 - 2577 3142 -72-
714 3314 6016 107
Qualification 49 (C)
6:00P
2180 5992 555 64
- 5310 - 5895 1672 -85-
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
869 1257 - 5310 - -113-
5895 223 3314 85
Qualification 61 (A)
10:22A
1626 219 5895 120
- 5310 - 5992 4281 -69-
Qualification 67 (B)
11:07A
5732 1279 - 5310 - -65-
4035 1626 75 77
Qualification 70 (B)
11:31A
- 5310 - 1989 834 -93-
1279 2577 1626 80
Playoff Matches
Team 5310 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 102 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5310 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 6
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 13

If Team 5310 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.