Team 11 - MORT (2016)

From: Flanders, New Jersey, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 1997
On The Web: http://www.mort11.org

2016 Robot: MORT
2016 Sponsors: Siemens/John & Margaret Post Foundation/National Defense Education Program/Givaudan/BAE Systems/ASCO/Chameleon Designs/Mt. Olive School District/Prevision Systems & Mt Olive High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 11's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 11 attended in 2016.
Team 11 had a record of 37-30-0 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 24 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
4475 1143 - 11 - -82-
3142 4653 303 67
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
2600 3142 223 37
224 2070 - 11 - -69-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
3637 - 11 - 222 -95-
1279 1228 4285 25
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
5310 4285 - 11 - -64-
5624 4573 6016 78
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
2600 4035 1676 69
- 11 - 752 1228 -52-
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
613 56 - 11 - -64-
223 752 219 55
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
5624 222 2554 100
- 11 - 6015 2577 -79-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
41 - 11 - 1257 -109-
613 3340 193 55
Qualification 59 (A)
10:01A
4285 6015 1257 64
- 11 - 1923 3142 -102-
Qualification 65 (B)
10:46A
223 - 11 - 3340 -78-
4281 4573 4035 73
Qualification 71 (C)
11:31A
2070 3637 5310 55
- 11 - 4035 3515 -59-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:59A
- 11 - 4573 4361 -104-
1403 1143 222 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 11 - 1923 3142 -96-
5624 1257 1676 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 11 - 1923 3142 -76-
5624 1257 1676 133


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:05A
1168 708 2095 82
1712 103 - 11 - -59-
Qualification 8 (A)
11:32A
3974 - 11 - 103 -97-
1370 293 423 58
Qualification 16 (C)
12:39P
- 11 - 203 272 -86-
708 3929 293 79
Qualification 21 (D)
1:52P
4637 433 3974 66
- 11 - 4454 1495 -93-
Qualification 26 (A)
2:35P
293 484 - 11 - -32-
433 321 1712 31
Qualification 30 (A)
3:10P
2234 1495 484 45
- 11 - 4637 321 -68-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:37P
5404 4373 - 11 - -81-
484 219 4454 43
Qualification 38 (C)
4:20P
433 708 1495 84
- 11 - 1218 4342 -114-
Qualification 46 (A)
5:27P
225 1370 - 11 - -111-
4373 193 4454 89
Qualification 52 (B)
6:18P
3929 1218 3974 71
- 11 - 136 709 -76-
Qualification 57 (C)
7:01P
3929 304 423 70
- 11 - 1391 4637 -87-
Qualification 62 (D)
8:14P
2095 - 11 - 5404 -110-
4373 2234 4342 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
10:00A
225 - 11 - 423 -101-
219 4342 3929 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
225 - 11 - 423 -125-
219 4342 3929 85
Semifinal 1 (C)
225 - 11 - 423 -126-
4454 193 433 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
225 - 11 - 423 -107-
4454 193 433 141
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
225 - 11 - 423 -140-
4454 193 433 98
Final 1 (D)
225 - 11 - 423 -98-
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
225 - 11 - 423 -140-
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
225 - 11 - 423 -135-
708 1391 2234 105


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:59A
5472 86 6001 79
5949 5109 - 11 - -65-
Qualification 20 (B)
11:19A
- 11 - 5842 5243 -81-
3653 3932 1065 129
Qualification 25 (C)
11:54A
141 4517 - 11 - -77-
4500 4471 3242 42
Qualification 36 (D)
2:14P
5410 694 2590 84
4575 2905 - 11 - -59-
Qualification 43 (A)
3:06P
179 5872 386 112
5472 2383 - 11 - -83-
Qualification 52 (B)
4:12P
5665 108 3233 50
3410 5196 - 11 - -81-
Qualification 67 (C)
9:07A
- 11 - 6231 5536 -77-
21 6228 87 74
Qualification 73 (D)
9:52A
- 11 - 5329 4592 -82-
59 2797 744 94
Qualification 84 (A)
11:12A
4024 - 11 - 2152 -77-
348 5819 6165 94
Playoff Matches
Team 11 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
3:06P
3637 223 1279 99
- 11 - 2016 1257 -112-
Qualification 15 (C)
3:41P
365 193 4575 106
- 11 - 3314 5401 -150-
Qualification 23 (D)
4:40P
4954 1811 272 110
1923 5624 - 11 - -96-
Qualification 32 (A)
9:28A
5407 - 11 - 4454 -73-
2590 225 869 141
Qualification 47 (B)
11:16A
- 11 - 5666 1626 -64-
1143 708 41 121
Qualification 60 (C)
1:53P
6203 - 11 - 3637 -109-
4750 423 4573 104
Qualification 65 (D)
2:28P
834 - 11 - 4573 -76-
1923 1647 75 100
Qualification 71 (A)
3:13P
5684 102 5895 133
- 11 - 4653 2607 -99-
Qualification 87 (B)
5:08P
223 1676 - 11 - -75-
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 97 (C)
9:42A
6016 5938 4342 102
869 - 11 - 1089 -118-
Qualification 110 (D)
11:19A
- 11 - 56 41 -150-
5895 1676 1089 84
Qualification 120 (A)
12:29P
4653 1712 5404 117
1218 - 11 - 2590 -113-
Playoff Matches
Team 11 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
8:58A
5913 4121 3021 81
5879 - 11 - 2202 -56-
Qualification 18 (C)
10:32A
41 2067 4362 145
1625 2996 - 11 - -142-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:12P
- 11 - 2761 135 -77-
296 5167 746 99
Qualification 49 (B)
4:17P
5897 1718 904 104
2474 1369 - 11 - -77-
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
5084 6025 - 11 - -82-
1137 1369 5907 103
Qualification 65 (C)
9:13A
1258 1156 4026 79
3352 - 11 - 5454 -80-
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
525 1126 6144 105
- 11 - 1533 3824 -120-
Qualification 93 (A)
2:35P
- 11 - 3538 233 -100-
5663 1939 225 133
Qualification 104 (B)
3:55P
- 11 - 5895 2122 -133-
2996 1159 2978 82
Qualification 116 (C)
5:22P
2137 4028 60 136
2403 1987 - 11 - -96-
Playoff Matches
Team 11 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
4475 1143 - 11 - -82-
3142 4653 303 67
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
2600 3142 223 37
224 2070 - 11 - -69-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
3637 - 11 - 222 -95-
1279 1228 4285 25
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
5310 4285 - 11 - -64-
5624 4573 6016 78
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
2600 4035 1676 69
- 11 - 752 1228 -52-
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
613 56 - 11 - -64-
223 752 219 55
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
5624 222 2554 100
- 11 - 6015 2577 -79-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
41 - 11 - 1257 -109-
613 3340 193 55
Qualification 59 (A)
10:01A
4285 6015 1257 64
- 11 - 1923 3142 -102-
Qualification 65 (B)
10:46A
223 - 11 - 3340 -78-
4281 4573 4035 73
Qualification 71 (C)
11:31A
2070 3637 5310 55
- 11 - 4035 3515 -59-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:59A
- 11 - 4573 4361 -104-
1403 1143 222 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 11 - 1923 3142 -96-
5624 1257 1676 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 11 - 1923 3142 -76-
5624 1257 1676 133

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:05A
1168 708 2095 82
1712 103 - 11 - -59-
Qualification 8 (A)
11:32A
3974 - 11 - 103 -97-
1370 293 423 58
Qualification 16 (C)
12:39P
- 11 - 203 272 -86-
708 3929 293 79
Qualification 21 (D)
1:52P
4637 433 3974 66
- 11 - 4454 1495 -93-
Qualification 26 (A)
2:35P
293 484 - 11 - -32-
433 321 1712 31
Qualification 30 (A)
3:10P
2234 1495 484 45
- 11 - 4637 321 -68-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:37P
5404 4373 - 11 - -81-
484 219 4454 43
Qualification 38 (C)
4:20P
433 708 1495 84
- 11 - 1218 4342 -114-
Qualification 46 (A)
5:27P
225 1370 - 11 - -111-
4373 193 4454 89
Qualification 52 (B)
6:18P
3929 1218 3974 71
- 11 - 136 709 -76-
Qualification 57 (C)
7:01P
3929 304 423 70
- 11 - 1391 4637 -87-
Qualification 62 (D)
8:14P
2095 - 11 - 5404 -110-
4373 2234 4342 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
10:00A
225 - 11 - 423 -101-
219 4342 3929 93
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
225 - 11 - 423 -125-
219 4342 3929 85
Semifinal 1 (C)
225 - 11 - 423 -126-
4454 193 433 93
Semifinal 3 (C)
225 - 11 - 423 -107-
4454 193 433 141
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
225 - 11 - 423 -140-
4454 193 433 98
Final 1 (D)
225 - 11 - 423 -98-
708 1391 2234 123
Final 2 (D)
225 - 11 - 423 -140-
708 1391 2234 117
Tiebreaker (D)
225 - 11 - 423 -135-
708 1391 2234 105

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:59A
5472 86 6001 79
5949 5109 - 11 - -65-
Qualification 20 (B)
11:19A
- 11 - 5842 5243 -81-
3653 3932 1065 129
Qualification 25 (C)
11:54A
141 4517 - 11 - -77-
4500 4471 3242 42
Qualification 36 (D)
2:14P
5410 694 2590 84
4575 2905 - 11 - -59-
Qualification 43 (A)
3:06P
179 5872 386 112
5472 2383 - 11 - -83-
Qualification 52 (B)
4:12P
5665 108 3233 50
3410 5196 - 11 - -81-
Qualification 67 (C)
9:07A
- 11 - 6231 5536 -77-
21 6228 87 74
Qualification 73 (D)
9:52A
- 11 - 5329 4592 -82-
59 2797 744 94
Qualification 84 (A)
11:12A
4024 - 11 - 2152 -77-
348 5819 6165 94
Playoff Matches
Team 11 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
3:06P
3637 223 1279 99
- 11 - 2016 1257 -112-
Qualification 15 (C)
3:41P
365 193 4575 106
- 11 - 3314 5401 -150-
Qualification 23 (D)
4:40P
4954 1811 272 110
1923 5624 - 11 - -96-
Qualification 32 (A)
9:28A
5407 - 11 - 4454 -73-
2590 225 869 141
Qualification 47 (B)
11:16A
- 11 - 5666 1626 -64-
1143 708 41 121
Qualification 60 (C)
1:53P
6203 - 11 - 3637 -109-
4750 423 4573 104
Qualification 65 (D)
2:28P
834 - 11 - 4573 -76-
1923 1647 75 100
Qualification 71 (A)
3:13P
5684 102 5895 133
- 11 - 4653 2607 -99-
Qualification 87 (B)
5:08P
223 1676 - 11 - -75-
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 97 (C)
9:42A
6016 5938 4342 102
869 - 11 - 1089 -118-
Qualification 110 (D)
11:19A
- 11 - 56 41 -150-
5895 1676 1089 84
Qualification 120 (A)
12:29P
4653 1712 5404 117
1218 - 11 - 2590 -113-
Playoff Matches
Team 11 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
8:58A
5913 4121 3021 81
5879 - 11 - 2202 -56-
Qualification 18 (C)
10:32A
41 2067 4362 145
1625 2996 - 11 - -142-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:12P
- 11 - 2761 135 -77-
296 5167 746 99
Qualification 49 (B)
4:17P
5897 1718 904 104
2474 1369 - 11 - -77-
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
5084 6025 - 11 - -82-
1137 1369 5907 103
Qualification 65 (C)
9:13A
1258 1156 4026 79
3352 - 11 - 5454 -80-
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
525 1126 6144 105
- 11 - 1533 3824 -120-
Qualification 93 (A)
2:35P
- 11 - 3538 233 -100-
5663 1939 225 133
Qualification 104 (B)
3:55P
- 11 - 5895 2122 -133-
2996 1159 2978 82
Qualification 116 (C)
5:22P
2137 4028 60 136
2403 1987 - 11 - -96-
Playoff Matches
Team 11 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 26 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 11 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 39
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 76
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 27

If Team 11 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 140
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.