Team 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers (2016)

From: Montvale, New Jersey, USA
District: Mid-Atlantic Robotics
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.team1676.com

2016 Robot: Leonardo
2016 Sponsors: Dassault Falcon Jet / Shop Rite-Inserra Supermarkets / The Coach Foundation / Vista Engineering Corporation / Ralpho's Pizzeria / Norwolf Tool Works / The BMW Group / Orange and Rockland Utilities / Dimensional Communications / Marketing & Sales Resources / Material Needs Consulting / Gougeon Brothers, Inc. / BGF Industries / Bissinger-Pantalone Family & Pascack Valley Regional HIgh School District


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1676's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1676 attended in 2016.
Team 1676 had a record of 41-33-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29-26-0 and Playoff record of 12-7)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 7 30 10 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
3515 41 223 40
5624 193 - 1676 - -64-
Qualification 11 (A)
12:16P
3515 - 1676 - 4285 -0-
2554 1228 1403 55
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
5624 219 4035 65
- 1676 - 4475 4653 -50-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
303 1257 1279 70
- 1676 - 4281 1228 -22-
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
2600 4035 - 1676 - -69-
11 752 1228 52
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
3142 4573 2577 36
2554 - 1676 - 6015 -67-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
- 1676 - 1143 1923 -85-
4285 6016 193 60
Qualification 51 (D)
6:14P
4035 303 4361 64
2577 - 1676 - 1811 -86-
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
- 1676 - 3142 4361 -74-
4281 2600 3637 94
Qualification 64 (B)
10:39A
303 - 1676 - 224 -79-
5310 2554 41 65
Qualification 72 (C)
11:38A
- 1676 - 613 223 -67-
1923 6015 303 87
Qualification 78 (D)
12:20P
5624 1257 75 81
- 1676 - 3637 56 -98-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
11 1923 3142 96
5624 1257 - 1676 - -135-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
11 1923 3142 76
5624 1257 - 1676 - -133-
Semifinal 2 (C)
5624 1257 - 1676 - -85-
1403 222 1143 162
Semifinal 4 (C)
5624 1257 - 1676 - -135-
1403 222 1143 97
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5624 1257 - 1676 - -128-
1403 222 1143 79
Final 1 (D)
41 193 4573 118
5624 1257 - 1676 - -132-
Final 2 (D)
41 193 4573 138
5624 1257 - 1676 - -98-
Tiebreaker (D)
41 193 4573 128
5624 1257 - 1676 - -135-


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
9:21A
- 1676 - 4521 4145 -57-
379 63 337 86
Qualification 15 (A)
10:41A
- 1676 - 5740 3314 -81-
2603 4269 5973 68
Qualification 20 (B)
11:19A
5413 - 1676 - 5418 -91-
2641 5740 3173 66
Qualification 30 (C)
1:52P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 - 1676 - -99-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:19P
- 1676 - 4284 6027 -84-
3356 2172 5667 65
Qualification 55 (B)
4:56P
1259 5077 870 92
4085 303 - 1676 - -85-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:48P
781 533 2252 95
451 706 - 1676 - -97-
Qualification 70 (C)
9:52A
695 4284 263 78
- 1676 - 2603 5947 -74-
Qualification 80 (D)
11:05A
4028 - 1676 - 4119 -87-
2010 3324 1248 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
6032 4028 - 1676 - -93-
2252 156 3314 107
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
6032 4028 - 1676 - -119-
2252 156 3314 160


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 8 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
11:14A
193 75 - 1676 - -101-
555 2577 5895 77
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
1257 1989 1626 89
3340 - 1676 - 224 -85-
Qualification 19 (B)
2:15P
- 1676 - 293 5624 -94-
5992 714 223 66
Qualification 23 (B)
2:46P
- 1676 - 25 5895 -135-
219 5310 613 76
Qualification 26 (C)
3:07P
223 - 1676 - 869 -94-
219 4475 25 103
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
1811 1279 1403 103
2180 5310 - 1676 - -61-
Qualification 39 (A)
4:44P
3515 5624 6015 78
4285 1626 - 1676 - -88-
Qualification 45 (B)
5:29P
3314 2577 - 1676 - -107-
3142 4035 224 64
Qualification 56 (D)
9:44A
4285 25 1672 73
- 1676 - 1257 834 -90-
Qualification 62 (A)
10:29A
223 6016 1257 100
- 1676 - 5732 3515 -49-
Qualification 66 (A)
11:00A
714 6015 - 1676 - -61-
4475 869 834 100
Qualification 71 (B)
11:38A
- 1676 - 4281 4475 -73-
2180 6016 5732 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
869 834 224 129
5624 - 1676 - 223 -152-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
869 834 224 110
5624 - 1676 - 223 -114-
Semifinal 2 (B)
5624 - 1676 - 223 -139-
1403 1811 6016 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
5624 - 1676 - 223 -110-
1403 1811 6016 140
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
5624 - 1676 - 223 -142-
1403 1811 6016 73
Final 1 (C)
25 1257 555 118
5624 - 1676 - 223 -164-
Final 2 (C)
25 1257 555 109
5624 - 1676 - 223 -150-


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 24 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
2:59P
- 1676 - 869 5401 -109-
4573 225 1712 121
Qualification 14 (C)
3:34P
222 1923 1403 88
- 1676 - 5407 5666 -92-
Qualification 28 (D)
9:00A
4575 6203 102 92
- 1676 - 1257 1218 -76-
Qualification 39 (A)
10:20A
1143 4954 484 89
2016 - 1676 - 6203 -81-
Qualification 49 (B)
11:33A
4573 - 1676 - 2607 -118-
4637 4454 3314 94
Qualification 54 (C)
1:08P
- 1676 - 4653 2559 -101-
25 6016 5666 98
Qualification 63 (D)
2:14P
222 - 1676 - 25 -126-
4342 5113 193 98
Qualification 75 (A)
3:41P
869 1218 75 130
- 1676 - 4750 484 -76-
Qualification 87 (B)
5:08P
223 - 1676 - 11 -75-
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 98 (C)
9:52A
423 1640 - 1676 - -84-
5407 5895 1626 95
Qualification 110 (D)
11:19A
11 56 41 150
5895 - 1676 - 1089 -84-
Qualification 118 (A)
12:15P
5624 223 5938 87
321 - 1676 - 834 -81-
Playoff Matches
Team 1676 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
8:58A
217 5914 4146 116
- 1676 - 16 5832 -97-
Qualification 14 (B)
10:04A
179 5499 - 1676 - -145-
188 5900 3504 94
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
- 1676 - 4146 4001 -109-
3284 5851 1311 96
Qualification 43 (D)
3:33P
- 1676 - 2147 1241 -140-
4276 3288 1700 56
Qualification 51 (A)
4:32P
- 1676 - 217 3620 -149-
3314 118 5817 140
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 3481 105
- 1676 - 67 4276 -139-
Qualification 80 (C)
1:00P
6220 4678 3476 112
- 1676 - 5150 4613 -118-
Qualification 88 (D)
1:59P
2035 122 6072 93
5900 - 1676 - 5274 -80-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:54P
- 1676 - 5686 103 -90-
1731 4550 5124 155
Qualification 118 (B)
5:38P
3961 2393 - 1676 - -106-
4122 179 1710 155
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
118 1519 - 1676 - -177-
3476 4678 217 220


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 7 30 10 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
3515 41 223 40
5624 193 - 1676 - -64-
Qualification 11 (A)
12:16P
3515 - 1676 - 4285 -0-
2554 1228 1403 55
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
5624 219 4035 65
- 1676 - 4475 4653 -50-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
303 1257 1279 70
- 1676 - 4281 1228 -22-
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
2600 4035 - 1676 - -69-
11 752 1228 52
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
3142 4573 2577 36
2554 - 1676 - 6015 -67-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
- 1676 - 1143 1923 -85-
4285 6016 193 60
Qualification 51 (D)
6:14P
4035 303 4361 64
2577 - 1676 - 1811 -86-
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
- 1676 - 3142 4361 -74-
4281 2600 3637 94
Qualification 64 (B)
10:39A
303 - 1676 - 224 -79-
5310 2554 41 65
Qualification 72 (C)
11:38A
- 1676 - 613 223 -67-
1923 6015 303 87
Qualification 78 (D)
12:20P
5624 1257 75 81
- 1676 - 3637 56 -98-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
11 1923 3142 96
5624 1257 - 1676 - -135-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
11 1923 3142 76
5624 1257 - 1676 - -133-
Semifinal 2 (C)
5624 1257 - 1676 - -85-
1403 222 1143 162
Semifinal 4 (C)
5624 1257 - 1676 - -135-
1403 222 1143 97
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5624 1257 - 1676 - -128-
1403 222 1143 79
Final 1 (D)
41 193 4573 118
5624 1257 - 1676 - -132-
Final 2 (D)
41 193 4573 138
5624 1257 - 1676 - -98-
Tiebreaker (D)
41 193 4573 128
5624 1257 - 1676 - -135-

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
9:21A
- 1676 - 4521 4145 -57-
379 63 337 86
Qualification 15 (A)
10:41A
- 1676 - 5740 3314 -81-
2603 4269 5973 68
Qualification 20 (B)
11:19A
5413 - 1676 - 5418 -91-
2641 5740 3173 66
Qualification 30 (C)
1:52P
27 706 217 100
5973 120 - 1676 - -99-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:19P
- 1676 - 4284 6027 -84-
3356 2172 5667 65
Qualification 55 (B)
4:56P
1259 5077 870 92
4085 303 - 1676 - -85-
Qualification 62 (B)
5:48P
781 533 2252 95
451 706 - 1676 - -97-
Qualification 70 (C)
9:52A
695 4284 263 78
- 1676 - 2603 5947 -74-
Qualification 80 (D)
11:05A
4028 - 1676 - 4119 -87-
2010 3324 1248 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
6032 4028 - 1676 - -93-
2252 156 3314 107
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
6032 4028 - 1676 - -119-
2252 156 3314 160

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 8 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
11:14A
193 75 - 1676 - -101-
555 2577 5895 77
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
1257 1989 1626 89
3340 - 1676 - 224 -85-
Qualification 19 (B)
2:15P
- 1676 - 293 5624 -94-
5992 714 223 66
Qualification 23 (B)
2:46P
- 1676 - 25 5895 -135-
219 5310 613 76
Qualification 26 (C)
3:07P
223 - 1676 - 869 -94-
219 4475 25 103
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
1811 1279 1403 103
2180 5310 - 1676 - -61-
Qualification 39 (A)
4:44P
3515 5624 6015 78
4285 1626 - 1676 - -88-
Qualification 45 (B)
5:29P
3314 2577 - 1676 - -107-
3142 4035 224 64
Qualification 56 (D)
9:44A
4285 25 1672 73
- 1676 - 1257 834 -90-
Qualification 62 (A)
10:29A
223 6016 1257 100
- 1676 - 5732 3515 -49-
Qualification 66 (A)
11:00A
714 6015 - 1676 - -61-
4475 869 834 100
Qualification 71 (B)
11:38A
- 1676 - 4281 4475 -73-
2180 6016 5732 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
869 834 224 129
5624 - 1676 - 223 -152-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
869 834 224 110
5624 - 1676 - 223 -114-
Semifinal 2 (B)
5624 - 1676 - 223 -139-
1403 1811 6016 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
5624 - 1676 - 223 -110-
1403 1811 6016 140
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
5624 - 1676 - 223 -142-
1403 1811 6016 73
Final 1 (C)
25 1257 555 118
5624 - 1676 - 223 -164-
Final 2 (C)
25 1257 555 109
5624 - 1676 - 223 -150-

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 24 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
2:59P
- 1676 - 869 5401 -109-
4573 225 1712 121
Qualification 14 (C)
3:34P
222 1923 1403 88
- 1676 - 5407 5666 -92-
Qualification 28 (D)
9:00A
4575 6203 102 92
- 1676 - 1257 1218 -76-
Qualification 39 (A)
10:20A
1143 4954 484 89
2016 - 1676 - 6203 -81-
Qualification 49 (B)
11:33A
4573 - 1676 - 2607 -118-
4637 4454 3314 94
Qualification 54 (C)
1:08P
- 1676 - 4653 2559 -101-
25 6016 5666 98
Qualification 63 (D)
2:14P
222 - 1676 - 25 -126-
4342 5113 193 98
Qualification 75 (A)
3:41P
869 1218 75 130
- 1676 - 4750 484 -76-
Qualification 87 (B)
5:08P
223 - 1676 - 11 -75-
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 98 (C)
9:52A
423 1640 - 1676 - -84-
5407 5895 1626 95
Qualification 110 (D)
11:19A
11 56 41 150
5895 - 1676 - 1089 -84-
Qualification 118 (A)
12:15P
5624 223 5938 87
321 - 1676 - 834 -81-
Playoff Matches
Team 1676 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
8:58A
217 5914 4146 116
- 1676 - 16 5832 -97-
Qualification 14 (B)
10:04A
179 5499 - 1676 - -145-
188 5900 3504 94
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
- 1676 - 4146 4001 -109-
3284 5851 1311 96
Qualification 43 (D)
3:33P
- 1676 - 2147 1241 -140-
4276 3288 1700 56
Qualification 51 (A)
4:32P
- 1676 - 217 3620 -149-
3314 118 5817 140
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
3360 5885 3481 105
- 1676 - 67 4276 -139-
Qualification 80 (C)
1:00P
6220 4678 3476 112
- 1676 - 5150 4613 -118-
Qualification 88 (D)
1:59P
2035 122 6072 93
5900 - 1676 - 5274 -80-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:54P
- 1676 - 5686 103 -90-
1731 4550 5124 155
Qualification 118 (B)
5:38P
3961 2393 - 1676 - -106-
4122 179 1710 155
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
118 1519 - 1676 - -177-
3476 4678 217 220

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 19 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1676 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 62
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 64
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 45

If Team 1676 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 152
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 150
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.