Team 193 - MORT Beta (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Mt. Olive Board of Education/Mount Olive Robotics Education Association & Mt Olive High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 193's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 193 attended in 2016.
Team 193 had a record of 49-31-3 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 21 - 3 and Playoff record of 15 - 10)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
3515 41 223 40
5624 193 1676 -64-
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6015 4035 75 5
193 222 41 -82-
Qualification 17 (B)
1:01P
193 1923 2070 -79-
5310 1403 4573 71
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
303 193 56 -72-
4361 752 222 55
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
5624 5310 303 55
1811 224 193 -74-
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
2600 224 1279 34
5310 193 1257 -60-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
1676 1143 1923 85
4285 6016 193 -60-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
41 11 1257 109
613 3340 193 -55-
Qualification 58 (A)
9:54A
2554 224 75 47
4035 193 1403 -71-
Qualification 63 (B)
10:29A
6015 193 3637 -69-
2070 4653 4285 77
Qualification 66 (B)
10:53A
1228 193 1143 -75-
2577 1257 4475 42
Qualification 74 (D)
11:52A
4281 193 2554 -80-
1811 2070 1228 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
1811 2554 4361 51
41 193 4573 -147-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
1811 2554 4361 62
41 193 4573 -110-
Semifinal 1 (C)
303 75 1279 96
41 193 4573 -109-
Semifinal 3 (C)
303 75 1279 67
41 193 4573 -104-
Final 1 (D)
41 193 4573 -118-
5624 1257 1676 132
Final 2 (D)
41 193 4573 -138-
5624 1257 1676 98
Tiebreaker (D)
41 193 4573 -128-
5624 1257 1676 135


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:49A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 225 193 -101-
Qualification 7 (A)
11:21A
1495 193 4637 -59-
5404 219 1712 54
Qualification 15 (B)
12:31P
484 4342 433 78
304 2095 193 -77-
Qualification 19 (C)
1:06P
4373 193 1712 -82-
203 5404 3974 119
Qualification 22 (D)
2:00P
203 708 136 52
423 193 2234 -111-
Qualification 28 (A)
2:54P
433 272 293 74
1168 3929 193 -79-
Qualification 36 (C)
4:01P
708 709 304 79
272 193 1391 -95-
Qualification 39 (C)
4:28P
1168 304 4454 77
203 193 709 -88-
Qualification 46 (A)
5:27P
225 1370 11 111
4373 193 4454 -89-
Qualification 51 (B)
6:10P
1370 433 193 -84-
2095 2234 272 87
Qualification 53 (B)
6:29P
1168 193 321 -82-
1495 4373 103 64
Qualification 58 (C)
7:42P
219 193 1495 -90-
1712 203 321 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
4454 193 433 -130-
3974 2095 709 73
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
4454 193 433 -101-
3974 2095 709 61
Semifinal 1 (C)
225 11 423 126
4454 193 433 -93-
Semifinal 3 (C)
225 11 423 107
4454 193 433 -141-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
225 11 423 140
4454 193 433 -98-


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
11:14A
193 75 1676 -101-
555 2577 5895 77
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
4285 834 223 66
193 2180 3142 -79-
Qualification 14 (A)
12:37P
193 223 555 -71-
3340 1626 714 77
Qualification 21 (B)
2:29P
5732 193 1989 -75-
869 1672 1811 102
Qualification 27 (C)
3:14P
3314 75 5310 55
5624 193 5992 -87-
Qualification 35 (D)
4:16P
224 4475 193 -80-
3515 834 4035 74
Qualification 42 (A)
5:08P
613 3340 75 118
293 193 1672 -75-
Qualification 46 (B)
5:39P
1279 6016 4475 66
3340 1257 193 -100-
Qualification 50 (C)
6:07P
25 714 224 86
6015 193 1279 -80-
Qualification 59 (D)
10:08A
25 1403 193 -128-
6015 1989 3142 85
Qualification 65 (A)
10:53A
193 2577 219 -83-
2180 1403 293 69
Qualification 69 (B)
11:21A
1403 3142 4285 105
5895 869 193 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3314 193 4281 -157-
5895 1626 613 121
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3314 193 4281 -151-
5895 1626 613 91
Semifinal 1 (B)
25 1257 3340 148
3314 193 4281 -114-
Semifinal 3 (B)
25 1257 3340 126
3314 193 4281 -177-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
25 1257 555 177
3314 193 4281 -99-


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:52P
4653 423 193 -85-
4575 41 1923 99
Qualification 15 (C)
3:41P
365 193 4575 -106-
11 3314 5401 150
Qualification 22 (D)
4:33P
1712 193 321 -107-
1279 303 5666 88
Qualification 33 (A)
9:35A
2607 193 1626 -87-
1218 1989 1647 97
Qualification 43 (B)
10:48A
193 2559 834 -105-
1811 5684 1712 104
Qualification 52 (C)
12:54P
341 5938 272 73
5895 193 2590 -125-
Qualification 63 (D)
2:14P
222 1676 25 126
4342 5113 193 -98-
Qualification 74 (A)
3:34P
1640 1403 4573 122
1089 193 303 -132-
Qualification 83 (B)
4:40P
193 56 5401 -129-
708 3637 4454 90
Qualification 95 (C)
9:28A
1143 225 6203 110
193 223 5404 -101-
Qualification 103 (D)
10:27A
6203 5407 193 -91-
1391 321 4637 74
Qualification 113 (A)
11:40A
6016 75 1989 132
1391 4954 193 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
25 3314 1089 180
41 1989 193 -125-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (A)
9:50A
2046 4060 193 -127-
1559 172 869 109
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4241 364 193 -102-
2013 1011 4547 83
Qualification 29 (C)
11:52A
193 2438 3414 -87-
1730 5805 1425 115
Qualification 43 (D)
3:33P
3646 3604 2990 90
193 5431 1218 -129-
Qualification 53 (A)
4:46P
422 5899 1796 78
4587 1323 193 -138-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
771 193 812 -88-
4920 4377 4216 110
Qualification 76 (C)
10:33A
4334 5546 971 185
3880 193 4085 -102-
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
686 5232 5996 105
1796 193 5098 -105-
Qualification 103 (A)
3:47P
6070 193 3260 -82-
231 6153 4967 92
Qualification 121 (C)
5:59P
2405 294 5847 121
193 3019 1736 -103-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
193 971 1323 -192-
1730 1712 869 124
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 141
1323 971 193 -193-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 138
1323 971 193 -230-
Final 1 (C)
364 148 1678 215
1323 971 193 -180-
Final 2 (C)
364 148 1678 237
1323 971 193 -190-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
3515 41 223 40
5624 193 1676 -64-
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6015 4035 75 5
193 222 41 -82-
Qualification 17 (B)
1:01P
193 1923 2070 -79-
5310 1403 4573 71
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
303 193 56 -72-
4361 752 222 55
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
5624 5310 303 55
1811 224 193 -74-
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
2600 224 1279 34
5310 193 1257 -60-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
1676 1143 1923 85
4285 6016 193 -60-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
41 11 1257 109
613 3340 193 -55-
Qualification 58 (A)
9:54A
2554 224 75 47
4035 193 1403 -71-
Qualification 63 (B)
10:29A
6015 193 3637 -69-
2070 4653 4285 77
Qualification 66 (B)
10:53A
1228 193 1143 -75-
2577 1257 4475 42
Qualification 74 (D)
11:52A
4281 193 2554 -80-
1811 2070 1228 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
1811 2554 4361 51
41 193 4573 -147-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
1811 2554 4361 62
41 193 4573 -110-
Semifinal 1 (C)
303 75 1279 96
41 193 4573 -109-
Semifinal 3 (C)
303 75 1279 67
41 193 4573 -104-
Final 1 (D)
41 193 4573 -118-
5624 1257 1676 132
Final 2 (D)
41 193 4573 -138-
5624 1257 1676 98
Tiebreaker (D)
41 193 4573 -128-
5624 1257 1676 135

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
10:49A
3974 2234 4454 96
293 225 193 -101-
Qualification 7 (A)
11:21A
1495 193 4637 -59-
5404 219 1712 54
Qualification 15 (B)
12:31P
484 4342 433 78
304 2095 193 -77-
Qualification 19 (C)
1:06P
4373 193 1712 -82-
203 5404 3974 119
Qualification 22 (D)
2:00P
203 708 136 52
423 193 2234 -111-
Qualification 28 (A)
2:54P
433 272 293 74
1168 3929 193 -79-
Qualification 36 (C)
4:01P
708 709 304 79
272 193 1391 -95-
Qualification 39 (C)
4:28P
1168 304 4454 77
203 193 709 -88-
Qualification 46 (A)
5:27P
225 1370 11 111
4373 193 4454 -89-
Qualification 51 (B)
6:10P
1370 433 193 -84-
2095 2234 272 87
Qualification 53 (B)
6:29P
1168 193 321 -82-
1495 4373 103 64
Qualification 58 (C)
7:42P
219 193 1495 -90-
1712 203 321 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
4454 193 433 -130-
3974 2095 709 73
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
4454 193 433 -101-
3974 2095 709 61
Semifinal 1 (C)
225 11 423 126
4454 193 433 -93-
Semifinal 3 (C)
225 11 423 107
4454 193 433 -141-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
225 11 423 140
4454 193 433 -98-

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
11:14A
193 75 1676 -101-
555 2577 5895 77
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
4285 834 223 66
193 2180 3142 -79-
Qualification 14 (A)
12:37P
193 223 555 -71-
3340 1626 714 77
Qualification 21 (B)
2:29P
5732 193 1989 -75-
869 1672 1811 102
Qualification 27 (C)
3:14P
3314 75 5310 55
5624 193 5992 -87-
Qualification 35 (D)
4:16P
224 4475 193 -80-
3515 834 4035 74
Qualification 42 (A)
5:08P
613 3340 75 118
293 193 1672 -75-
Qualification 46 (B)
5:39P
1279 6016 4475 66
3340 1257 193 -100-
Qualification 50 (C)
6:07P
25 714 224 86
6015 193 1279 -80-
Qualification 59 (D)
10:08A
25 1403 193 -128-
6015 1989 3142 85
Qualification 65 (A)
10:53A
193 2577 219 -83-
2180 1403 293 69
Qualification 69 (B)
11:21A
1403 3142 4285 105
5895 869 193 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3314 193 4281 -157-
5895 1626 613 121
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3314 193 4281 -151-
5895 1626 613 91
Semifinal 1 (B)
25 1257 3340 148
3314 193 4281 -114-
Semifinal 3 (B)
25 1257 3340 126
3314 193 4281 -177-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
25 1257 555 177
3314 193 4281 -99-

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:52P
4653 423 193 -85-
4575 41 1923 99
Qualification 15 (C)
3:41P
365 193 4575 -106-
11 3314 5401 150
Qualification 22 (D)
4:33P
1712 193 321 -107-
1279 303 5666 88
Qualification 33 (A)
9:35A
2607 193 1626 -87-
1218 1989 1647 97
Qualification 43 (B)
10:48A
193 2559 834 -105-
1811 5684 1712 104
Qualification 52 (C)
12:54P
341 5938 272 73
5895 193 2590 -125-
Qualification 63 (D)
2:14P
222 1676 25 126
4342 5113 193 -98-
Qualification 74 (A)
3:34P
1640 1403 4573 122
1089 193 303 -132-
Qualification 83 (B)
4:40P
193 56 5401 -129-
708 3637 4454 90
Qualification 95 (C)
9:28A
1143 225 6203 110
193 223 5404 -101-
Qualification 103 (D)
10:27A
6203 5407 193 -91-
1391 321 4637 74
Qualification 113 (A)
11:40A
6016 75 1989 132
1391 4954 193 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
25 3314 1089 180
41 1989 193 -125-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (A)
9:50A
2046 4060 193 -127-
1559 172 869 109
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4241 364 193 -102-
2013 1011 4547 83
Qualification 29 (C)
11:52A
193 2438 3414 -87-
1730 5805 1425 115
Qualification 43 (D)
3:33P
3646 3604 2990 90
193 5431 1218 -129-
Qualification 53 (A)
4:46P
422 5899 1796 78
4587 1323 193 -138-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
771 193 812 -88-
4920 4377 4216 110
Qualification 76 (C)
10:33A
4334 5546 971 185
3880 193 4085 -102-
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
686 5232 5996 105
1796 193 5098 -105-
Qualification 103 (A)
3:47P
6070 193 3260 -82-
231 6153 4967 92
Qualification 121 (C)
5:59P
2405 294 5847 121
193 3019 1736 -103-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
193 971 1323 -192-
1730 1712 869 124
Semifinal 2 (B)
4967 346 1011 141
1323 971 193 -193-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4967 346 1011 138
1323 971 193 -230-
Final 1 (C)
364 148 1678 215
1323 971 193 -180-
Final 2 (C)
364 148 1678 237
1323 971 193 -190-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 149
Rank: 22 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 193 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 55
MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event 46
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 48

If Team 193 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 147
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 141
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 138
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.