Team 5310 - Eagles Apex (2019)


2019 Robot: S.P.I.N.
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/NDEP/Estate of Helen Matekel/Assemblyman Thomas Giblin/NorthEast Regional Councile of Carpenters & East Orange STEM Academy & East Orange STEM Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 10 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 1768 41 7045 5310 5732 193 32 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 2577 2590 4361 5310 4035 1768 51 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:20 PM 3515 1279 5310 2070 1257 1768 32 40
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:20 PM 5310 2590 25 5732 6945 6943 42 39
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:46 PM 5732 3142 6860 5310 5438 555 9 17
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 41 5438 1672 219 1403 5310 38 34
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1257 5310 1143 303 1768 1672 38 66
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:04 AM 1403 25 75 219 2600 5310 64 16
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:48 AM 1989 11 1257 75 222 5310 42 59
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 12:09 PM 7853 5310 2070 4361 25 6016 3 48
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:53 PM 41 5310 1923 1228 3515 219 27 23
Playoff Matches

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 219 7110 5310 1791 484 423 29 42
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:00 PM 423 816 1640 5457 5310 484 51 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:23 PM 834 5310 2729 2495 272 6327 60 48
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:53 PM 365 5310 2191 5457 2729 5420 73 72
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 5684 6226 5310 6921 5420 2495 79 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:01 PM 6226 1370 714 5310 5113 1712 31 60
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 1791 2191 3151 816 5310 204 39 43
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:36 AM 5310 6327 714 5490 204 2600 28 31
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 5113 365 6226 5310 5490 272 71 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:07 AM 1712 5457 5895 1370 3151 5310 56 50
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 11:49 AM 5310 1791 341 714 2495 5457 11 41
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 109 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5310 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 30
FMA District Seneca Event 71

If Team 5310 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---