Team 1257 - Parallel Universe (2016)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1257's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1257 attended in 2016.
Team 1257 had a record of 48-25-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 19 - 9)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 0 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
4285 219 4573 43
4035 56 1257 -56-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
1923 1811 5624 89
3340 752 1257 -44-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
6016 1811 2600 60
1257 223 2554 -71-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
303 1257 1279 -70-
1676 4281 1228 22
Qualification 31 (A)
3:45P
4653 1257 613 -66-
4285 222 223 54
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
2600 224 1279 34
5310 193 1257 -60-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
1403 3515 752 55
219 1257 4281 -102-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
41 11 1257 -109-
613 3340 193 55
Qualification 56 (A)
9:37A
1811 1257 3515 -88-
4573 4475 303 72
Qualification 59 (A)
10:01A
4285 6015 1257 -64-
11 1923 3142 102
Qualification 66 (B)
10:53A
1228 193 1143 75
2577 1257 4475 -42-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:20P
5624 1257 75 -81-
1676 3637 56 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
11 1923 3142 96
5624 1257 1676 -135-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
11 1923 3142 76
5624 1257 1676 -133-
Semifinal 2 (C)
5624 1257 1676 -85-
1403 222 1143 162
Semifinal 4 (C)
5624 1257 1676 -135-
1403 222 1143 97
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5624 1257 1676 -128-
1403 222 1143 79
Final 1 (D)
41 193 4573 118
5624 1257 1676 -132-
Final 2 (D)
41 193 4573 138
5624 1257 1676 -98-
Tiebreaker (D)
41 193 4573 128
5624 1257 1676 -135-


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
1257 1989 1626 -89-
3340 1676 224 85
Qualification 12 (D)
12:23P
5624 869 2577 79
1257 1811 219 -96-
Qualification 15 (A)
1:44P
613 4475 1811 79
1257 4281 1279 -84-
Qualification 20 (B)
2:22P
1257 4035 4285 -75-
1626 1403 4475 64
Qualification 31 (D)
3:45P
224 293 1257 -105-
1403 4281 75 83
Qualification 37 (A)
4:30P
3142 714 1257 -102-
293 4281 5895 115
Qualification 43 (B)
5:15P
25 1279 5992 84
1257 1403 5732 -88-
Qualification 46 (B)
5:39P
1279 6016 4475 66
3340 1257 193 -100-
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
869 1257 5310 -113-
5895 223 3314 85
Qualification 56 (D)
9:44A
4285 25 1672 73
1676 1257 834 -90-
Qualification 62 (A)
10:29A
223 6016 1257 -100-
1676 5732 3515 49
Qualification 74 (C)
11:59A
1257 5624 555 -100-
293 25 6015 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
25 1257 3340 -132-
3142 1989 1279 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
25 1257 3340 -162-
3142 1989 1279 114
Semifinal 1 (B)
25 1257 3340 -148-
3314 193 4281 114
Semifinal 3 (B)
25 1257 3340 -126-
3314 193 4281 177
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
25 1257 555 -177-
3314 193 4281 99
Final 1 (C)
25 1257 555 -118-
5624 1676 223 164
Final 2 (C)
25 1257 555 -109-
5624 1676 223 150


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 3 90 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
3:06P
3637 223 1279 99
11 2016 1257 -112-
Qualification 18 (C)
4:05P
225 1811 5404 125
1257 4653 75 -92-
Qualification 28 (D)
9:00A
4575 6203 102 92
1676 1257 1218 -76-
Qualification 36 (A)
9:56A
1712 1403 708 98
321 1257 5938 -90-
Qualification 44 (B)
10:55A
5401 1257 1647 -110-
2016 272 25 103
Qualification 59 (C)
1:46P
1257 4637 869 -97-
1626 365 1923 110
Qualification 69 (D)
2:59P
56 1257 225 -157-
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 76 (A)
3:48P
1257 3637 1143 -101-
321 6016 2590 110
Qualification 88 (B)
5:18P
5895 5113 2559 110
1257 423 4954 -90-
Qualification 96 (C)
9:35A
1257 5666 1712 -99-
2607 1647 1391 101
Qualification 102 (D)
10:20A
225 5938 75 114
1257 3314 222 -73-
Qualification 116 (A)
12:01P
4750 1257 1811 -87-
4342 423 5666 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
341 225 1257 -142-
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 -169-
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 -156-
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 -200-
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 -197-
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 -177-
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 -122-
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 -174-
25 3314 1089 112


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:12A
1325 1257 3527 -87-
4911 6032 4125 94
Qualification 13 (B)
9:57A
4931 5624 1540 102
1671 1257 1768 -95-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:10P
4564 1257 4534 -109-
3533 4039 3630 109
Qualification 38 (D)
2:55P
6075 4508 1257 -101-
4828 180 3102 62
Qualification 52 (A)
4:36P
2637 1391 207 127
1257 3534 236 -118-
Qualification 66 (B)
9:20A
5401 3211 5876 80
3932 4931 1257 -108-
Qualification 79 (C)
10:54A
1629 4564 3098 123
2338 1257 4519 -133-
Qualification 98 (A)
3:15P
1257 980 5858 -99-
6035 4590 5417 78
Qualification 106 (A)
4:14P
5410 1973 1318 96
4183 1257 1986 -127-
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 97
5024 1391 1257 -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4564 4003 1257 -209-
45 1540 1671 147
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
4564 4003 1257 -194-
236 1540 1671 107
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -109-
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -136-
3166 180 3211 84
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -120-
3166 180 999 124


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 0 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
4285 219 4573 43
4035 56 1257 -56-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
1923 1811 5624 89
3340 752 1257 -44-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
6016 1811 2600 60
1257 223 2554 -71-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
303 1257 1279 -70-
1676 4281 1228 22
Qualification 31 (A)
3:45P
4653 1257 613 -66-
4285 222 223 54
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
2600 224 1279 34
5310 193 1257 -60-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
1403 3515 752 55
219 1257 4281 -102-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:53P
41 11 1257 -109-
613 3340 193 55
Qualification 56 (A)
9:37A
1811 1257 3515 -88-
4573 4475 303 72
Qualification 59 (A)
10:01A
4285 6015 1257 -64-
11 1923 3142 102
Qualification 66 (B)
10:53A
1228 193 1143 75
2577 1257 4475 -42-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:20P
5624 1257 75 -81-
1676 3637 56 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
11 1923 3142 96
5624 1257 1676 -135-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
11 1923 3142 76
5624 1257 1676 -133-
Semifinal 2 (C)
5624 1257 1676 -85-
1403 222 1143 162
Semifinal 4 (C)
5624 1257 1676 -135-
1403 222 1143 97
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5624 1257 1676 -128-
1403 222 1143 79
Final 1 (D)
41 193 4573 118
5624 1257 1676 -132-
Final 2 (D)
41 193 4573 138
5624 1257 1676 -98-
Tiebreaker (D)
41 193 4573 128
5624 1257 1676 -135-

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
1257 1989 1626 -89-
3340 1676 224 85
Qualification 12 (D)
12:23P
5624 869 2577 79
1257 1811 219 -96-
Qualification 15 (A)
1:44P
613 4475 1811 79
1257 4281 1279 -84-
Qualification 20 (B)
2:22P
1257 4035 4285 -75-
1626 1403 4475 64
Qualification 31 (D)
3:45P
224 293 1257 -105-
1403 4281 75 83
Qualification 37 (A)
4:30P
3142 714 1257 -102-
293 4281 5895 115
Qualification 43 (B)
5:15P
25 1279 5992 84
1257 1403 5732 -88-
Qualification 46 (B)
5:39P
1279 6016 4475 66
3340 1257 193 -100-
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
869 1257 5310 -113-
5895 223 3314 85
Qualification 56 (D)
9:44A
4285 25 1672 73
1676 1257 834 -90-
Qualification 62 (A)
10:29A
223 6016 1257 -100-
1676 5732 3515 49
Qualification 74 (C)
11:59A
1257 5624 555 -100-
293 25 6015 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
25 1257 3340 -132-
3142 1989 1279 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
25 1257 3340 -162-
3142 1989 1279 114
Semifinal 1 (B)
25 1257 3340 -148-
3314 193 4281 114
Semifinal 3 (B)
25 1257 3340 -126-
3314 193 4281 177
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
25 1257 555 -177-
3314 193 4281 99
Final 1 (C)
25 1257 555 -118-
5624 1676 223 164
Final 2 (C)
25 1257 555 -109-
5624 1676 223 150

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 3 90 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
3:06P
3637 223 1279 99
11 2016 1257 -112-
Qualification 18 (C)
4:05P
225 1811 5404 125
1257 4653 75 -92-
Qualification 28 (D)
9:00A
4575 6203 102 92
1676 1257 1218 -76-
Qualification 36 (A)
9:56A
1712 1403 708 98
321 1257 5938 -90-
Qualification 44 (B)
10:55A
5401 1257 1647 -110-
2016 272 25 103
Qualification 59 (C)
1:46P
1257 4637 869 -97-
1626 365 1923 110
Qualification 69 (D)
2:59P
56 1257 225 -157-
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 76 (A)
3:48P
1257 3637 1143 -101-
321 6016 2590 110
Qualification 88 (B)
5:18P
5895 5113 2559 110
1257 423 4954 -90-
Qualification 96 (C)
9:35A
1257 5666 1712 -99-
2607 1647 1391 101
Qualification 102 (D)
10:20A
225 5938 75 114
1257 3314 222 -73-
Qualification 116 (A)
12:01P
4750 1257 1811 -87-
4342 423 5666 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
341 225 1257 -142-
365 2590 1218 122
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
341 225 1257 -169-
365 2590 1218 192
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
341 225 1257 -156-
365 2590 1218 112
Semifinal 1 (D)
341 225 1257 -200-
1640 5895 56 71
Semifinal 3 (D)
341 225 1257 -197-
1640 5895 56 170
Final 1 (A)
341 225 1257 -177-
25 3314 1089 136
Final 2 (A)
341 225 1257 -122-
25 3314 1089 159
Tiebreaker (A)
341 225 1257 -174-
25 3314 1089 112

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:12A
1325 1257 3527 -87-
4911 6032 4125 94
Qualification 13 (B)
9:57A
4931 5624 1540 102
1671 1257 1768 -95-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:10P
4564 1257 4534 -109-
3533 4039 3630 109
Qualification 38 (D)
2:55P
6075 4508 1257 -101-
4828 180 3102 62
Qualification 52 (A)
4:36P
2637 1391 207 127
1257 3534 236 -118-
Qualification 66 (B)
9:20A
5401 3211 5876 80
3932 4931 1257 -108-
Qualification 79 (C)
10:54A
1629 4564 3098 123
2338 1257 4519 -133-
Qualification 98 (A)
3:15P
1257 980 5858 -99-
6035 4590 5417 78
Qualification 106 (A)
4:14P
5410 1973 1318 96
4183 1257 1986 -127-
Qualification 118 (B)
5:41P
3932 4003 5858 97
5024 1391 1257 -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4564 4003 1257 -209-
45 1540 1671 147
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
4564 4003 1257 -194-
236 1540 1671 107
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -109-
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -136-
3166 180 3211 84
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 -120-
3166 180 999 124

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 6 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1257 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 56
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 63
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 114

If Team 1257 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 200
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 197
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 177
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
10:58A
2771 195 3683 174
1257 2826 3824 -99-
Qualification 21 (B)
12:52P
5460 2013 461 140
4587 1675 1257 -113-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:24P
1257 1806 1024 -151-
1511 1746 330 126
Qualification 40 (D)
3:06P
233 624 1257 -92-
3015 494 3538 125
Qualification 56 (B)
5:00P
217 45 118 162
1720 1257 1241 -126-
Qualification 64 (B)
5:57P
1086 1405 1257 -105-
2468 2502 3620 150
Qualification 74 (C)
8:30A
1257 71 118 -158-
1114 16 33 175
Qualification 85 (D)
9:48A
910 1640 1747 129
1257 1718 1058 -132-
Qualification 93 (A)
10:45A
2338 2451 1086 165
3641 1257 133 -174-
Playoff Matches
Team 1257 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.