Team 1257 - Parallel Universe (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1257 attended in 2016.
Team 1257 had a record of 48-25-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 19 - 9)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 3 90 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 3 90 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 6 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1257 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 56
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 63
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 114

If Team 1257 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 200
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 197
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 177
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches