Team 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors (2016)


2016 Robot: Knightmare

2016 Sponsors: Bloomberg / Goldman Sachs / NRG / Bristol Myers Squibb / Citibank / United Therapeutics / SolidWorks / Friends & Families of 1923 / Michael Baker International & Wwindsor Plainsboro North & Wwindsor Plainsboro South


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1923's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1923 attended in 2016.
Team 1923 had a record of 26-25-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
12:00P
6015 1811 4281 45
75 2600 1923 61
Qualification 12 (A)
1:00P
1923 1811 5624 89
3340 752 1257 44
Qualification 17 (B)
2:25P
193 1923 2070 79
5310 1403 4573 71
Qualification 24 (C)
3:36P
2577 4653 75 69
752 1923 224 56
Qualification 28 (D)
4:17P
1403 56 1923 101
2577 3637 3515 50
Qualification 36 (A)
5:24P
4361 1923 2554 70
3142 4475 1228 10
Qualification 40 (B)
5:52P
1676 1143 1923 85
4285 6016 193 60
Qualification 49 (D)
7:08P
4285 1143 2600 50
223 3637 1923 88
Qualification 53 (D)
7:40P
1923 222 5310 72
41 613 219 87
Qualification 59 (A)
9:56A
4285 6015 1257 64
11 1923 3142 102
Qualification 72 (C)
11:46A
1676 613 223 67
1923 6015 303 87
Qualification 77 (D)
12:23P
1279 3142 4035 65
613 1923 6016 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
11 1923 3142 96
5624 1257 1676 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
11 1923 3142 76
5624 1257 1676 133


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:39A
555 1089 5895 115
2180 1672 1923 76
Qualification 11 (B)
12:04P
752 303 1923 88
136 103 272 58
Qualification 15 (C)
12:30P
2554 714 2180 56
1923 3314 5684 109
Qualification 20 (D)
2:15P
41 1923 1403 92
222 1228 752 64
Qualification 31 (B)
3:45P
204 5684 103 100
5895 6203 1923 86
Qualification 35 (B)
4:14P
4575 433 1923 57
555 1989 1403 100
Qualification 39 (C)
4:40P
303 272 190 107
1923 5666 204 83
Qualification 47 (D)
5:39P
2458 1672 41 62
190 103 1923 70
Qualification 55 (B)
9:14A
5438 1923 56 74
4750 1807 102 88
Qualification 58 (B)
9:33A
272 1989 56 96
869 714 1923 96
Qualification 69 (D)
11:08A
1923 272 3637 87
102 5992 1403 61
Qualification 74 (A)
11:44A
423 3637 869 110
1923 4361 555 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
222 190 6203 155
102 1989 1923 117
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
222 190 6203 130
102 1989 1923 112


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 30 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:54P
4653 423 193 85
4575 41 1923 99
Qualification 14 (C)
3:33P
222 1923 1403 88
1676 5407 5666 92
Qualification 23 (D)
4:37P
4954 1811 272 110
1923 5624 11 96
Qualification 35 (A)
9:48A
423 1923 5684 95
5401 5404 1640 130
Qualification 50 (B)
11:35A
4750 5113 1923 98
1089 6203 223 94
Qualification 59 (C)
1:41P
1257 4637 869 97
1626 365 1923 110
Qualification 65 (D)
2:22P
834 11 4573 76
1923 1647 75 100
Qualification 77 (A)
3:46P
225 1391 4342 100
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 82 (B)
4:23P
1089 2590 1923 146
321 75 25 117
Qualification 93 (C)
9:03A
1923 303 3314 126
222 2590 3637 112
Qualification 107 (D)
10:50A
4454 6016 1923 90
4575 1712 484 97
Qualification 119 (A)
12:16P
5407 2016 1923 103
5113 56 1626 113
Playoff Matches
Team 1923 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:48A
1923 1501 5858 121
3098 5422 5876 87
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4508 4003 1310 124
1318 1923 3847 110
Qualification 27 (C)
1:36P
1923 4590 3102 70
5842 1629 4183 117
Qualification 44 (D)
3:46P
4039 5401 3166 137
980 1923 207 108
Qualification 55 (A)
7:59A
839 1325 6075 96
3135 2064 1923 122
Qualification 73 (C)
10:10A
1923 4519 2637 113
2338 5410 2586 59
Qualification 84 (C)
11:24A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 3602 5050 109
Qualification 95 (D)
2:53P
4828 1973 5024 97
1923 4761 4125 87
Qualification 103 (A)
3:51P
5878 3534 45 125
3389 1923 498 81
Qualification 114 (B)
5:07P
6032 4519 5417 86
1208 1671 1923 112
Playoff Matches
Team 1923 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
12:00P
6015 1811 4281 45
75 2600 1923 61
Qualification 12 (A)
1:00P
1923 1811 5624 89
3340 752 1257 44
Qualification 17 (B)
2:25P
193 1923 2070 79
5310 1403 4573 71
Qualification 24 (C)
3:36P
2577 4653 75 69
752 1923 224 56
Qualification 28 (D)
4:17P
1403 56 1923 101
2577 3637 3515 50
Qualification 36 (A)
5:24P
4361 1923 2554 70
3142 4475 1228 10
Qualification 40 (B)
5:52P
1676 1143 1923 85
4285 6016 193 60
Qualification 49 (D)
7:08P
4285 1143 2600 50
223 3637 1923 88
Qualification 53 (D)
7:40P
1923 222 5310 72
41 613 219 87
Qualification 59 (A)
9:56A
4285 6015 1257 64
11 1923 3142 102
Qualification 72 (C)
11:46A
1676 613 223 67
1923 6015 303 87
Qualification 77 (D)
12:23P
1279 3142 4035 65
613 1923 6016 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
11 1923 3142 96
5624 1257 1676 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
11 1923 3142 76
5624 1257 1676 133

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:39A
555 1089 5895 115
2180 1672 1923 76
Qualification 11 (B)
12:04P
752 303 1923 88
136 103 272 58
Qualification 15 (C)
12:30P
2554 714 2180 56
1923 3314 5684 109
Qualification 20 (D)
2:15P
41 1923 1403 92
222 1228 752 64
Qualification 31 (B)
3:45P
204 5684 103 100
5895 6203 1923 86
Qualification 35 (B)
4:14P
4575 433 1923 57
555 1989 1403 100
Qualification 39 (C)
4:40P
303 272 190 107
1923 5666 204 83
Qualification 47 (D)
5:39P
2458 1672 41 62
190 103 1923 70
Qualification 55 (B)
9:14A
5438 1923 56 74
4750 1807 102 88
Qualification 58 (B)
9:33A
272 1989 56 96
869 714 1923 96
Qualification 69 (D)
11:08A
1923 272 3637 87
102 5992 1403 61
Qualification 74 (A)
11:44A
423 3637 869 110
1923 4361 555 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
222 190 6203 155
102 1989 1923 117
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
222 190 6203 130
102 1989 1923 112

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 30 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:54P
4653 423 193 85
4575 41 1923 99
Qualification 14 (C)
3:33P
222 1923 1403 88
1676 5407 5666 92
Qualification 23 (D)
4:37P
4954 1811 272 110
1923 5624 11 96
Qualification 35 (A)
9:48A
423 1923 5684 95
5401 5404 1640 130
Qualification 50 (B)
11:35A
4750 5113 1923 98
1089 6203 223 94
Qualification 59 (C)
1:41P
1257 4637 869 97
1626 365 1923 110
Qualification 65 (D)
2:22P
834 11 4573 76
1923 1647 75 100
Qualification 77 (A)
3:46P
225 1391 4342 100
2559 4954 1923 70
Qualification 82 (B)
4:23P
1089 2590 1923 146
321 75 25 117
Qualification 93 (C)
9:03A
1923 303 3314 126
222 2590 3637 112
Qualification 107 (D)
10:50A
4454 6016 1923 90
4575 1712 484 97
Qualification 119 (A)
12:16P
5407 2016 1923 103
5113 56 1626 113
Playoff Matches
Team 1923 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:48A
1923 1501 5858 121
3098 5422 5876 87
Qualification 21 (B)
10:53A
4508 4003 1310 124
1318 1923 3847 110
Qualification 27 (C)
1:36P
1923 4590 3102 70
5842 1629 4183 117
Qualification 44 (D)
3:46P
4039 5401 3166 137
980 1923 207 108
Qualification 55 (A)
7:59A
839 1325 6075 96
3135 2064 1923 122
Qualification 73 (C)
10:10A
1923 4519 2637 113
2338 5410 2586 59
Qualification 84 (C)
11:24A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 3602 5050 109
Qualification 95 (D)
2:53P
4828 1973 5024 97
1923 4761 4125 87
Qualification 103 (A)
3:51P
5878 3534 45 125
3389 1923 498 81
Qualification 114 (B)
5:07P
6032 4519 5417 86
1208 1671 1923 112
Playoff Matches
Team 1923 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 28 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1923 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 23
MAR District - Montgomery Event 23
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 72

If Team 1923 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 146
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 117
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.