Team 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Twitchy 2016

2016 Sponsors: Bridgewater-Raritan High School / Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc. / STS Tire & Auto Centers / DOD Stem & Picatinny / Mavis Discount Tires / J&E Metal Fabricators / Huawei / Rotor Clip / 303 RAMP / ASCO / CSC / VFW / Yokogawa Electric / BAE & Brdgwtr Raritn High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 303's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 303 attended in 2016.
Team 303 had a record of 38-30-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 9)

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 9 10 8 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:45A
4475 1143 11 82
3142 4653 303 67
Qualification 8 (A)
12:19P
3637 6016 1279 80
303 219 2577 44
Qualification 20 (C)
2:51P
303 193 56 72
4361 752 222 55
Qualification 23 (C)
3:27P
303 1257 1279 70
1676 4281 1228 22
Qualification 27 (D)
4:10P
5624 5310 303 55
1811 224 193 74
Qualification 37 (B)
5:32P
3340 1403 4281 42
303 4285 75 70
Qualification 45 (C)
6:38P
56 3142 2070 75
2600 613 303 64
Qualification 51 (D)
7:22P
4035 303 4361 64
2577 1676 1811 86
Qualification 56 (A)
9:37A
1811 1257 3515 88
4573 4475 303 72
Qualification 64 (B)
10:35A
303 1676 224 79
5310 2554 41 65
Qualification 68 (C)
11:13A
752 4281 303 69
4573 222 6015 100
Qualification 72 (C)
11:46A
1676 613 223 67
1923 6015 303 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:06P
3637 56 613 97
303 75 1279 85
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3637 56 613 99
303 75 1279 107
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
3637 56 613 85
303 75 1279 96
Semifinal 1 (C)
303 75 1279 96
41 193 4573 109
Semifinal 3 (C)
303 75 1279 67
41 193 4573 104


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:51A
3591 263 303 100
3324 4611 781 69
Qualification 13 (A)
10:58A
1787 303 2010 98
5418 2399 379 95
Qualification 28 (C)
1:57P
303 1248 1259 57
2641 4269 4039 77
Qualification 39 (D)
3:15P
63 303 3171 86
1317 2632 5973 59
Qualification 47 (A)
4:10P
451 6032 3324 86
217 4521 303 113
Qualification 55 (B)
5:11P
1259 5077 870 92
4085 303 1676 85
Qualification 67 (C)
9:28A
639 3173 337 76
303 3314 3324 108
Qualification 72 (C)
10:02A
2252 5740 217 127
303 4028 156 127
Qualification 81 (D)
11:03A
1590 4780 27 56
303 6027 1014 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
217 303 1787 115
379 27 706 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
217 303 1787 116
379 27 706 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
217 303 1787 79
379 27 1014 154


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:25A
1228 2458 5992 61
869 303 2070 113
Qualification 11 (B)
12:04P
752 303 1923 88
136 103 272 58
Qualification 19 (D)
2:09P
5895 4750 136 116
6203 1989 303 100
Qualification 26 (A)
3:05P
303 222 5438 92
3637 1089 3314 98
Qualification 30 (A)
3:36P
1672 4361 5992 66
56 303 714 94
Qualification 36 (B)
4:20P
56 41 2180 80
204 303 1807 101
Qualification 39 (C)
4:40P
303 272 190 107
1923 5666 204 83
Qualification 50 (A)
6:01P
1228 4575 303 57
423 714 433 54
Qualification 57 (B)
9:26A
3314 303 5992 90
190 555 2070 81
Qualification 60 (B)
9:50A
3314 6203 1807 45
303 41 2554 83
Qualification 67 (D)
10:54A
303 5684 433 80
2554 752 555 62
Qualification 73 (A)
11:34A
4750 303 2180 97
2458 1403 5666 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:47P
3314 303 5666 155
433 5684 103 153
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
3314 303 5666 173
433 5684 103 121
Semifinal 1 (D)
3314 303 5666 163
56 5895 41 163
Semifinal 3 (D)
3314 303 5666 162
56 5895 41 170


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
2:17P
4750 1391 272 100
5404 303 5938 79
Qualification 12 (C)
3:20P
56 321 303 103
2607 5113 1143 72
Qualification 22 (D)
4:28P
1712 193 321 107
1279 303 5666 88
Qualification 37 (A)
10:01A
41 25 3314 170
303 6016 4750 87
Qualification 46 (B)
11:10A
484 4653 303 91
341 4954 5407 147
Qualification 51 (C)
12:49P
303 5407 4342 88
4575 2016 834 103
Qualification 69 (D)
2:52P
56 1257 225 157
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 74 (A)
3:27P
1640 1403 4573 122
1089 193 303 132
Qualification 87 (B)
4:59P
223 1676 11 75
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 93 (C)
9:03A
1923 303 3314 126
222 2590 3637 112
Qualification 108 (D)
10:57A
834 1811 303 124
1218 5401 1626 125
Qualification 114 (A)
11:42A
303 4454 5684 105
1279 365 6203 92
Playoff Matches
Team 303 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:52A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 82
Qualification 17 (B)
10:35A
1684 597 5805 101
231 686 303 110
Qualification 32 (C)
12:25P
5254 303 4334 131
70 1011 4587 119
Qualification 39 (D)
3:12P
5098 1736 2046 116
4256 303 2438 109
Qualification 52 (A)
4:50P
2405 3260 303 86
4256 3604 5618 123
Qualification 73 (C)
10:17A
346 5232 172 90
2013 148 303 153
Qualification 86 (D)
1:46P
303 1425 1678 152
5811 1218 1732 89
Qualification 99 (A)
3:21P
869 2733 303 129
123 5847 2990 104
Qualification 108 (A)
4:24P
670 4241 5801 88
303 3414 4060 113
Qualification 115 (B)
5:12P
4967 771 1769 128
303 2471 422 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4334 294 2013 187
303 4085 4587 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4334 294 2013 210
303 1796 4587 204

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 9 10 8 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:45A
4475 1143 11 82
3142 4653 303 67
Qualification 8 (A)
12:19P
3637 6016 1279 80
303 219 2577 44
Qualification 20 (C)
2:51P
303 193 56 72
4361 752 222 55
Qualification 23 (C)
3:27P
303 1257 1279 70
1676 4281 1228 22
Qualification 27 (D)
4:10P
5624 5310 303 55
1811 224 193 74
Qualification 37 (B)
5:32P
3340 1403 4281 42
303 4285 75 70
Qualification 45 (C)
6:38P
56 3142 2070 75
2600 613 303 64
Qualification 51 (D)
7:22P
4035 303 4361 64
2577 1676 1811 86
Qualification 56 (A)
9:37A
1811 1257 3515 88
4573 4475 303 72
Qualification 64 (B)
10:35A
303 1676 224 79
5310 2554 41 65
Qualification 68 (C)
11:13A
752 4281 303 69
4573 222 6015 100
Qualification 72 (C)
11:46A
1676 613 223 67
1923 6015 303 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:06P
3637 56 613 97
303 75 1279 85
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3637 56 613 99
303 75 1279 107
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
3637 56 613 85
303 75 1279 96
Semifinal 1 (C)
303 75 1279 96
41 193 4573 109
Semifinal 3 (C)
303 75 1279 67
41 193 4573 104

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:51A
3591 263 303 100
3324 4611 781 69
Qualification 13 (A)
10:58A
1787 303 2010 98
5418 2399 379 95
Qualification 28 (C)
1:57P
303 1248 1259 57
2641 4269 4039 77
Qualification 39 (D)
3:15P
63 303 3171 86
1317 2632 5973 59
Qualification 47 (A)
4:10P
451 6032 3324 86
217 4521 303 113
Qualification 55 (B)
5:11P
1259 5077 870 92
4085 303 1676 85
Qualification 67 (C)
9:28A
639 3173 337 76
303 3314 3324 108
Qualification 72 (C)
10:02A
2252 5740 217 127
303 4028 156 127
Qualification 81 (D)
11:03A
1590 4780 27 56
303 6027 1014 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
217 303 1787 115
379 27 706 117
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
217 303 1787 116
379 27 706 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
217 303 1787 79
379 27 1014 154

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:25A
1228 2458 5992 61
869 303 2070 113
Qualification 11 (B)
12:04P
752 303 1923 88
136 103 272 58
Qualification 19 (D)
2:09P
5895 4750 136 116
6203 1989 303 100
Qualification 26 (A)
3:05P
303 222 5438 92
3637 1089 3314 98
Qualification 30 (A)
3:36P
1672 4361 5992 66
56 303 714 94
Qualification 36 (B)
4:20P
56 41 2180 80
204 303 1807 101
Qualification 39 (C)
4:40P
303 272 190 107
1923 5666 204 83
Qualification 50 (A)
6:01P
1228 4575 303 57
423 714 433 54
Qualification 57 (B)
9:26A
3314 303 5992 90
190 555 2070 81
Qualification 60 (B)
9:50A
3314 6203 1807 45
303 41 2554 83
Qualification 67 (D)
10:54A
303 5684 433 80
2554 752 555 62
Qualification 73 (A)
11:34A
4750 303 2180 97
2458 1403 5666 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:47P
3314 303 5666 155
433 5684 103 153
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
3314 303 5666 173
433 5684 103 121
Semifinal 1 (D)
3314 303 5666 163
56 5895 41 163
Semifinal 3 (D)
3314 303 5666 162
56 5895 41 170

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
2:17P
4750 1391 272 100
5404 303 5938 79
Qualification 12 (C)
3:20P
56 321 303 103
2607 5113 1143 72
Qualification 22 (D)
4:28P
1712 193 321 107
1279 303 5666 88
Qualification 37 (A)
10:01A
41 25 3314 170
303 6016 4750 87
Qualification 46 (B)
11:10A
484 4653 303 91
341 4954 5407 147
Qualification 51 (C)
12:49P
303 5407 4342 88
4575 2016 834 103
Qualification 69 (D)
2:52P
56 1257 225 157
4637 1640 303 85
Qualification 74 (A)
3:27P
1640 1403 4573 122
1089 193 303 132
Qualification 87 (B)
4:59P
223 1676 11 75
1989 341 303 162
Qualification 93 (C)
9:03A
1923 303 3314 126
222 2590 3637 112
Qualification 108 (D)
10:57A
834 1811 303 124
1218 5401 1626 125
Qualification 114 (A)
11:42A
303 4454 5684 105
1279 365 6203 92
Playoff Matches
Team 303 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:52A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 82
Qualification 17 (B)
10:35A
1684 597 5805 101
231 686 303 110
Qualification 32 (C)
12:25P
5254 303 4334 131
70 1011 4587 119
Qualification 39 (D)
3:12P
5098 1736 2046 116
4256 303 2438 109
Qualification 52 (A)
4:50P
2405 3260 303 86
4256 3604 5618 123
Qualification 73 (C)
10:17A
346 5232 172 90
2013 148 303 153
Qualification 86 (D)
1:46P
303 1425 1678 152
5811 1218 1732 89
Qualification 99 (A)
3:21P
869 2733 303 129
123 5847 2990 104
Qualification 108 (A)
4:24P
670 4241 5801 88
303 3414 4060 113
Qualification 115 (B)
5:12P
4967 771 1769 128
303 2471 422 106
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4334 294 2013 187
303 4085 4587 162
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4334 294 2013 210
303 1796 4587 204

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 144
Rank: 24 of 121 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 303 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mt. Olive Event 40
MAR District - Montgomery Event 53
Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship 51

If Team 303 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 173
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 163
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 162
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.