Team 5310 - Eagles Apex (2017)


2017 Robot: S.P.I.N.
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/NDEP/Estate of Helen Matekel/Assemblyman Thomas Giblin/NorthEast Regional Councile of Carpenters & East Orange STEM Academy & East Orange STEM Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5310 attended in 2017.
Team 5310 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4281 3515 2577 1811 555 5310 97 95
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:45 PM 747 4281 5310 193 25 2554 140 200
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:02 PM 2554 5310 222 4035 193 752 185 135
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 1923 1279 2600 2016 5310 5992 55 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:36 PM 1279 1672 4361 293 5624 5310 140 160
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 1089 5310 1279 303 3515 2070 140 105
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 5992 747 75 193 1403 5310 205 195
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 6016 3142 3340 5310 2577 4035 95 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 10:20 AM 11 303 5310 41 752 3314 212 115
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 11:03 AM 3142 5310 2070 5438 555 747 185 200
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:35 AM 11 5992 2070 4361 752 5310 165 135
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 224 752 1370 3340 5310 41 102 85
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 12:40 PM 1626 4281 56 5310 136 224 149 90
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:17 PM 6203 5310 193 1403 4035 2168 115 255
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1370 5310 2168 3637 265 3515 200 145
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:31 PM 1257 3515 5310 102 6203 747 125 206
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:56 PM 5310 223 4573 5666 1370 5992 197 160
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 3637 747 5310 193 223 2559 147 205
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 6:32 PM 1676 136 5992 1279 4035 5310 165 160
Qualification 61 Sun 3/19 - 10:33 AM 5310 4653 1676 6203 1626 714 306 145
Qualification 68 Sun 3/19 - 11:25 AM 56 4573 265 752 5310 714 257 105
Qualification 73 Sun 3/19 - 12:07 PM 4653 4954 303 834 1989 5310 170 236
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4281 3515 2577 1811 555 5310 97 95
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:45 PM 747 4281 5310 193 25 2554 140 200
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:02 PM 2554 5310 222 4035 193 752 185 135
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 1923 1279 2600 2016 5310 5992 55 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:36 PM 1279 1672 4361 293 5624 5310 140 160
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 1089 5310 1279 303 3515 2070 140 105
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 5992 747 75 193 1403 5310 205 195
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 6016 3142 3340 5310 2577 4035 95 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 10:20 AM 11 303 5310 41 752 3314 212 115
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 11:03 AM 3142 5310 2070 5438 555 747 185 200
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:35 AM 11 5992 2070 4361 752 5310 165 135
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 224 752 1370 3340 5310 41 102 85
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 12:40 PM 1626 4281 56 5310 136 224 149 90
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:17 PM 6203 5310 193 1403 4035 2168 115 255
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1370 5310 2168 3637 265 3515 200 145
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:31 PM 1257 3515 5310 102 6203 747 125 206
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:56 PM 5310 223 4573 5666 1370 5992 197 160
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 3637 747 5310 193 223 2559 147 205
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 6:32 PM 1676 136 5992 1279 4035 5310 165 160
Qualification 61 Sun 3/19 - 10:33 AM 5310 4653 1676 6203 1626 714 306 145
Qualification 68 Sun 3/19 - 11:25 AM 56 4573 265 752 5310 714 257 105
Qualification 73 Sun 3/19 - 12:07 PM 4653 4954 303 834 1989 5310 170 236
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 90 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5310 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 13
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 13

If Team 5310 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 306
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 236
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 230
Level 9 Random Sort ---