Team 5724 - Spartan Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/IEEE/Plastics One/Salem Electric/Fame Allergy, PC/Chick-Fil-A/Mac & Bob's/West Salem Collision Center/Eagle American LLC/John M. Oakey & Son/Jones Car Company/Howells Motor Freight&Salem High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 10 (45%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 5724's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Hampton Roads Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:03 PM 1413 6326 5724 587 6194 2890 51 135
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:03 PM 2890 401 5950 836 5724 4505 195 64
Qualification 19 Sun 3/5 - 8:19 AM 900 339 4653 1225 3359 5724 86 91
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 5724 339 1598 1676 3494 3359 140 101
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 2106 6326 540 2534 5724 5279 195 110
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 540 5724 401 1629 900 587 215 209
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6236 2890 5724 4505 5854 1262 166 210
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 11:29 AM 6236 1598 3258 977 1086 5724 240 165
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:04 AM 5854 5279 3939 5724 5950 3314 205 205
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 5724 3939 3494 3072 977 2534 145 142
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 1262 1908 3168 5724 1731 346 195 207
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:47 PM 5724 1522 540 3872 1908 3136 200 190
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:07 PM 5724 1086 4466 384 422 1885 187 290
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:49 PM 5724 5950 3136 1731 2106 6334 241 275
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:18 PM 540 1793 617 2998 5724 2106 216 145
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 3274 540 539 5724 3168 5957 255 145
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:34 PM 2998 3939 5804 3274 3872 5724 195 202
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:37 PM 6021 5724 1598 5279 1599 4466 235 305
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 7:18 PM 3361 5950 2106 6236 5724 5546 196 215
Qualification 56 Sun 3/26 - 9:34 AM 2028 4466 539 977 5724 1908 125 265
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 11:13 AM 4286 384 5724 1793 3361 6021 420 165
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 11:38 AM 6334 1885 5724 1080 977 4286 345 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5279 1262 1598 422 5724 1086 235 195
Quarterfinal 7 5279 1262 1598 422 5724 1086 256 165

CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 80 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5724 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event 10
CHS District - Central Virginia Event 27

If Team 5724 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 420
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 265
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019


Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019