Team 3494 - The Quadrangles (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Raymond Foundation/Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County/DOD STEM/Fastenal/Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)/3M Corporation/Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing/TASUS/Hamblen Machine, Inc/Duke Energy/Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane&Bloomington High School South


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3494 attended in 2017.
Team 3494 had a record of 41-33-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 24 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 1:14 PM 1629 1086 619 6189 4653 3494 165 50
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:50 PM 1599 3072 5279 6194 5954 3494 61 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:57 PM 3494 2890 1599 5950 3939 6326 95 200
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:26 PM 1262 3494 2106 4653 223 1225 165 51
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 5724 339 1598 1676 3494 3359 140 101
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 6:19 PM 1413 2534 3494 1225 5950 5854 236 110
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 7:34 PM 3361 223 3494 1676 401 1413 95 160
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 11:19 AM 5950 1629 3494 1262 587 3359 235 231
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:35 AM 977 1225 4505 1086 836 3494 110 240
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 5724 3939 3494 3072 977 2534 145 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:12 PM 3494 540 587 1676 2534 1599 190 265
Quarterfinal 5 3494 540 587 1676 2534 1599 180 145
Tiebreaker 1 3494 540 587 1676 2534 1599 280 250
Semifinal 1 3494 540 587 1598 836 6326 310 198
Semifinal 3 3494 540 587 1598 836 6326 230 190
Final 1 3494 540 587 3359 3258 1086 280 221
Final 2 3494 540 587 3359 3258 1086 215 271
Final 3 3494 540 587 3359 3258 1086 280 266

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 11:54 AM 4982 5110 2054 3494 503 2197 257 200
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:48 PM 3357 2171 3494 226 6721 5502 145 280
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 3940 2909 4580 5110 5502 3494 232 285
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:56 PM 4824 3147 2909 4982 74 3494 185 235
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3357 3936 1720 3494 4824 1646 226 200
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:06 PM 6012 135 3494 2960 5484 1501 224 315
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:48 PM 3494 461 5484 2867 6012 503 250 95
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4580 3494 226 503 461 3865 200 255
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:58 PM 5403 3494 1747 71 2171 6012 164 207
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:16 AM 2171 5502 4982 3865 3494 4485 285 265
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 503 3940 135 3147 3494 4004 224 255
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 12:06 PM 4485 2909 2867 2771 1720 3494 205 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 235 240
Quarterfinal 7 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 306 252
Tiebreaker 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 266 147

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 3494 5944 2867 4926 1501 234 260 350
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 2867 447 3559 45 1529 3494 150 215
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:37 PM 5484 3487 3494 2197 6721 1024 255 207
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 3940 5484 45 1501 6721 3494 178 236
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:52 PM 1018 6012 6498 1720 5188 3494 230 349
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 1:23 PM 4272 3494 6012 71 447 6451 230 318
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:05 PM 71 3494 829 4103 292 4272 345 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:46 PM 6451 3494 3940 868 4103 1018 267 255
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4485 3494 1024 135 71 5403 326 372
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3487 1741 5944 3494 1018 135 190 286
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 292 6498 3494 3176 3940 6012 310 176
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 11:40 AM 6498 1529 5402 3494 5403 2197 185 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 240 305
Quarterfinal 6 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 323 285
Tiebreaker 2 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 453 305
Semifinal 1 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 403 285
Semifinal 3 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 404 429
Tiebreaker 1 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 265 192

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 24 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:00 PM 5188 6498 3494 4982 1747 6721 190 218
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 3494 1741 1529 3940 6451 461 321 246
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 461 3494 4485 1018 4982 3147 280 280
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1720 5484 3494 829 868 1024 260 289
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 6451 1720 4926 4272 4580 3494 372 210
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 4926 6721 461 135 3494 1024 235 349
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3494 1747 1501 4272 234 5484 162 295
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 4982 135 292 4926 3494 3176 260 256
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 11:28 AM 4272 1018 6498 3494 2197 868 345 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:50 AM 3941 1991 195 3494 6569 135 265 280
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:37 AM 1684 6569 4961 5024 3494 6324 295 305
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 5:30 PM 2194 341 3494 4959 2451 1153 322 288
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 597 1710 3494 3381 5687 5618 260 245
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:49 AM 4003 3494 4198 5150 20 1018 379 345
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 10:10 AM 1731 1732 4237 1816 3494 2377 360 205
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 12:02 PM 3494 1073 4405 4905 5462 2399 377 255
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:00 PM 5401 6336 2601 5813 1288 3494 200 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3494 4253 876 503 3172 6391 325 213
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:25 PM 263 177 2052 5687 303 3494 233 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:32 AM 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 479 451
Quarterfinal 5 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 476 291

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 1:14 PM 1629 1086 619 6189 4653 3494 165 50
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:50 PM 1599 3072 5279 6194 5954 3494 61 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:57 PM 3494 2890 1599 5950 3939 6326 95 200
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:26 PM 1262 3494 2106 4653 223 1225 165 51
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 5724 339 1598 1676 3494 3359 140 101
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 6:19 PM 1413 2534 3494 1225 5950 5854 236 110
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 7:34 PM 3361 223 3494 1676 401 1413 95 160
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 11:19 AM 5950 1629 3494 1262 587 3359 235 231
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:35 AM 977 1225 4505 1086 836 3494 110 240
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 5724 3939 3494 3072 977 2534 145 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:12 PM 3494 540 587 1676 2534 1599 190 265
Quarterfinal 5 3494 540 587 1676 2534 1599 180 145
Tiebreaker 1 3494 540 587 1676 2534 1599 280 250
Semifinal 1 3494 540 587 1598 836 6326 310 198
Semifinal 3 3494 540 587 1598 836 6326 230 190
Final 1 3494 540 587 3359 3258 1086 280 221
Final 2 3494 540 587 3359 3258 1086 215 271
Final 3 3494 540 587 3359 3258 1086 280 266

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 11:54 AM 4982 5110 2054 3494 503 2197 257 200
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:48 PM 3357 2171 3494 226 6721 5502 145 280
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 3940 2909 4580 5110 5502 3494 232 285
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:56 PM 4824 3147 2909 4982 74 3494 185 235
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3357 3936 1720 3494 4824 1646 226 200
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:06 PM 6012 135 3494 2960 5484 1501 224 315
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:48 PM 3494 461 5484 2867 6012 503 250 95
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4580 3494 226 503 461 3865 200 255
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:58 PM 5403 3494 1747 71 2171 6012 164 207
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:16 AM 2171 5502 4982 3865 3494 4485 285 265
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 503 3940 135 3147 3494 4004 224 255
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 12:06 PM 4485 2909 2867 2771 1720 3494 205 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 235 240
Quarterfinal 7 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 306 252
Tiebreaker 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 266 147

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 3494 5944 2867 4926 1501 234 260 350
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 2867 447 3559 45 1529 3494 150 215
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 12:37 PM 5484 3487 3494 2197 6721 1024 255 207
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 3940 5484 45 1501 6721 3494 178 236
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:52 PM 1018 6012 6498 1720 5188 3494 230 349
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 1:23 PM 4272 3494 6012 71 447 6451 230 318
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:05 PM 71 3494 829 4103 292 4272 345 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:46 PM 6451 3494 3940 868 4103 1018 267 255
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4485 3494 1024 135 71 5403 326 372
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3487 1741 5944 3494 1018 135 190 286
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 292 6498 3494 3176 3940 6012 310 176
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 11:40 AM 6498 1529 5402 3494 5403 2197 185 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 240 305
Quarterfinal 6 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 323 285
Tiebreaker 2 868 3494 1024 5188 6721 4103 453 305
Semifinal 1 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 403 285
Semifinal 3 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 404 429
Tiebreaker 1 1529 71 1720 1024 3494 868 265 192

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 24 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:00 PM 5188 6498 3494 4982 1747 6721 190 218
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 3494 1741 1529 3940 6451 461 321 246
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 461 3494 4485 1018 4982 3147 280 280
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1720 5484 3494 829 868 1024 260 289
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 6451 1720 4926 4272 4580 3494 372 210
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 4926 6721 461 135 3494 1024 235 349
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3494 1747 1501 4272 234 5484 162 295
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 4982 135 292 4926 3494 3176 260 256
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 11:28 AM 4272 1018 6498 3494 2197 868 345 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:50 AM 3941 1991 195 3494 6569 135 265 280
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:37 AM 1684 6569 4961 5024 3494 6324 295 305
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 5:30 PM 2194 341 3494 4959 2451 1153 322 288
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 597 1710 3494 3381 5687 5618 260 245
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:49 AM 4003 3494 4198 5150 20 1018 379 345
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 10:10 AM 1731 1732 4237 1816 3494 2377 360 205
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 12:02 PM 3494 1073 4405 4905 5462 2399 377 255
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:00 PM 5401 6336 2601 5813 1288 3494 200 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3494 4253 876 503 3172 6391 325 213
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:25 PM 263 177 2052 5687 303 3494 233 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:32 AM 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 479 451
Quarterfinal 5 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 476 291

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 26 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3494 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - St. Joseph Event 20
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 49
Indiana State Championship 39

If Team 3494 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 429
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 349
Level 9 Random Sort ---