Team Avatar Team 5724 - Spartan Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/IEEE/Plastics One/Salem Electric/Fame Allergy, PC/Chick-Fil-A/Mac & Bob's/West Salem Collision Center/Eagle American LLC/John M. Oakey & Son/Jones Car Company/Howells Motor Freight&Salem High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5724 attended in 2018.
Team 5724 had a record of 32-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6334 539 422 4638 5724 3359 312 147
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:36 PM 422 122 5724 6312 1137 5546 366 217
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5724 1446 5546 5804 1080 5950 334 302
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:27 PM 2998 435 5954 5724 2028 3389 56 392
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 2363 6882 5724 6312 1446 122 266 286
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:43 PM 1446 2998 5950 5724 6312 977 157 375
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 6:39 PM 5724 2890 6194 5546 3389 6882 311 250
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:25 PM 5950 5724 5957 1793 2068 2890 312 224
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:10 PM 1137 5724 3136 1908 4638 7330 292 210
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 6882 6021 6194 6189 2998 5724 95 265
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1793 5724 1080 1610 422 1522 301 407
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:06 AM 6334 617 1793 5724 3072 1522 308 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 122 5724 2028 5804 6194 1080 373 283
Quarterfinal 6 122 5724 2028 5804 6194 1080 301 390
Tiebreaker 2 122 5724 2028 5804 6194 1080 370 280
Semifinal 1 2363 3072 5950 122 5724 2028 407 260
Semifinal 3 2363 3072 5950 122 5724 2028 307 315
Tiebreaker 1 2363 3072 5950 122 5724 2028 276 361
Final 1 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 329 304
Final 2 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 266 324
Final 3 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 380 342

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:59 PM 3274 5724 2106 619 3361 1086 361 197
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4466 1262 619 5724 5279 1086 292 382
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 2:40 PM 1086 2534 3258 539 1080 5724 252 303
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 3:00 PM 1123 4466 401 5724 1413 3136 300 312
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:42 PM 6543 3939 1080 1262 6194 5724 163 435
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2890 5724 3939 1413 3258 3361 252 326
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 5:13 PM 2890 3361 6543 5724 2534 977 272 380
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:35 PM 540 346 6543 3455 5724 1598 394 191
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 3939 1262 539 3359 619 5724 254 323
Qualification 49 Sun 3/25 - 9:28 AM 3361 401 5724 1123 3939 977 282 239
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:18 AM 5724 6543 1599 346 1262 3274 160 410
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:32 AM 1123 5724 540 346 1086 6194 360 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2534 2106 6194 540 5724 3455 353 305
Quarterfinal 6 2534 2106 6194 540 5724 3455 449 320

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5724 4472 5279 5945 2890 5338 95 386
Qualification 16 Thu 3/29 - 2:51 PM 5587 3793 2199 2028 1522 5724 394 310
Qualification 27 Thu 3/29 - 4:14 PM 540 1599 122 5724 611 401 372 285
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 9:09 AM 5115 1418 1111 2534 5724 2914 307 297
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 9:53 AM 2106 5724 4242 2534 5338 614 281 321
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 10:51 AM 5724 116 6802 2363 611 1629 280 411
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 5950 2377 4541 5945 620 5724 336 340
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 87 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 4456 888 5724 6334 1885 5804 263 375
Qualification 95 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1727 1731 2537 5724 4541 2363 433 190
Qualification 105 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 5957 3136 1111 122 614 5724 220 313
Qualification 113 Sat 3/31 - 10:37 AM 384 1262 5724 6504 6802 6194 495 171
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 5724 6328 1325 5531 5216 2228 605 309
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:30 AM 4237 5724 5436 2081 2075 2177 459 165
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:49 PM 4003 2202 2377 58 5724 4096 392 249
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:30 PM 5724 2620 3767 5674 612 4786 271 425
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:01 PM 1114 5413 4521 694 3928 5724 326 365
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4776 6875 1559 6329 1259 5724 291 448
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 5724 303 5407 6968 5422 7160 306 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6334 539 422 4638 5724 3359 312 147
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:36 PM 422 122 5724 6312 1137 5546 366 217
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5724 1446 5546 5804 1080 5950 334 302
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:27 PM 2998 435 5954 5724 2028 3389 56 392
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 2363 6882 5724 6312 1446 122 266 286
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:43 PM 1446 2998 5950 5724 6312 977 157 375
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 6:39 PM 5724 2890 6194 5546 3389 6882 311 250
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:25 PM 5950 5724 5957 1793 2068 2890 312 224
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:10 PM 1137 5724 3136 1908 4638 7330 292 210
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 6882 6021 6194 6189 2998 5724 95 265
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1793 5724 1080 1610 422 1522 301 407
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:06 AM 6334 617 1793 5724 3072 1522 308 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 122 5724 2028 5804 6194 1080 373 283
Quarterfinal 6 122 5724 2028 5804 6194 1080 301 390
Tiebreaker 2 122 5724 2028 5804 6194 1080 370 280
Semifinal 1 2363 3072 5950 122 5724 2028 407 260
Semifinal 3 2363 3072 5950 122 5724 2028 307 315
Tiebreaker 1 2363 3072 5950 122 5724 2028 276 361
Final 1 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 329 304
Final 2 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 266 324
Final 3 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 380 342

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:59 PM 3274 5724 2106 619 3361 1086 361 197
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4466 1262 619 5724 5279 1086 292 382
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 2:40 PM 1086 2534 3258 539 1080 5724 252 303
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 3:00 PM 1123 4466 401 5724 1413 3136 300 312
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:42 PM 6543 3939 1080 1262 6194 5724 163 435
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2890 5724 3939 1413 3258 3361 252 326
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 5:13 PM 2890 3361 6543 5724 2534 977 272 380
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:35 PM 540 346 6543 3455 5724 1598 394 191
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 3939 1262 539 3359 619 5724 254 323
Qualification 49 Sun 3/25 - 9:28 AM 3361 401 5724 1123 3939 977 282 239
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:18 AM 5724 6543 1599 346 1262 3274 160 410
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:32 AM 1123 5724 540 346 1086 6194 360 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2534 2106 6194 540 5724 3455 353 305
Quarterfinal 6 2534 2106 6194 540 5724 3455 449 320

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5724 4472 5279 5945 2890 5338 95 386
Qualification 16 Thu 3/29 - 2:51 PM 5587 3793 2199 2028 1522 5724 394 310
Qualification 27 Thu 3/29 - 4:14 PM 540 1599 122 5724 611 401 372 285
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 9:09 AM 5115 1418 1111 2534 5724 2914 307 297
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 9:53 AM 2106 5724 4242 2534 5338 614 281 321
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 10:51 AM 5724 116 6802 2363 611 1629 280 411
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 5950 2377 4541 5945 620 5724 336 340
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 87 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 4456 888 5724 6334 1885 5804 263 375
Qualification 95 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1727 1731 2537 5724 4541 2363 433 190
Qualification 105 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 5957 3136 1111 122 614 5724 220 313
Qualification 113 Sat 3/31 - 10:37 AM 384 1262 5724 6504 6802 6194 495 171
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 5724 6328 1325 5531 5216 2228 605 309
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:30 AM 4237 5724 5436 2081 2075 2177 459 165
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:49 PM 4003 2202 2377 58 5724 4096 392 249
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:30 PM 5724 2620 3767 5674 612 4786 271 425
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:01 PM 1114 5413 4521 694 3928 5724 326 365
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4776 6875 1559 6329 1259 5724 291 448
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 5724 303 5407 6968 5422 7160 306 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 31 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5724 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 62
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar 34
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 24

If Team 5724 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 495
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 392
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/22 - 9:31 AM 5724 2534 614 5115 3389 2912 326 124
Qualification 8 Sat 9/22 - 9:56 AM 888 5724 686 5945 4505 4242 275 259
Qualification 12 Sat 9/22 - 10:30 AM 2199 9999 6239 1719 5724 2539 262 166
Qualification 18 Sat 9/22 - 11:16 AM 2377 3941 225 5724 1629 2914 516 86
Qualification 20 Sat 9/22 - 11:29 AM 686 1719 2534 2106 2377 5724 180 342
Qualification 27 Sat 9/22 - 12:19 PM 2849 5830 5724 888 1629 384 156 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 614 5830 5724 3941 2377 2912 432 157
Quarterfinal 6 614 5830 5724 3941 2377 2912 383 277
Semifinal 1 2539 225 9999 614 5830 5724 447 212
Semifinal 3 2539 225 9999 614 5830 5724 390 159

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/29 - 10:38 AM 6004 5511 5724 9999 1533 3661 380 176
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 11:24 AM 6894 587 5724 5679 5160 4816 402 25
Qualification 15 Sat 9/29 - 12:36 PM 2640 3737 5762 5724 1225 4290 222 365
Qualification 17 Sat 9/29 - 12:50 PM 3196 5724 2059 4290 5518 6894 308 125
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:15 PM 2655 587 3737 5762 5724 4561 382 181
Qualification 27 Sat 9/29 - 2:56 PM 6500 5511 5190 3506 5724 2640 364 245
Qualification 34 Sat 9/29 - 3:53 PM 3229 6004 3506 5724 4935 4829 253 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 208 324
Quarterfinal 6 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 351 169
Tiebreaker 2 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 233 297
Semifinal 1 5190 2059 4829 5724 3229 5160 455 132
Semifinal 3 5190 2059 4829 5724 3229 5160 510 238