Team Avatar Team 5724 - Spartan Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/BAE Systems/Intuitive Foundation/Howells Motor Freight/Salem Electric/Boxley/GE Employees/Jim Wallace/Mac & Bob's/Mamma Maria's/BoJangles/Little Cesars&Salem High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 23 (55%) 16 (38%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 14 11 (79%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 56 34 (61%) 21 (38%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:34 AM 977 1262 6194 5724 1610 5546 31 31
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 10:07 AM 617 5804 5724 2106 6194 3136 55 10
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 977 2890 1908 5724 2106 2363 34 84
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 11:34 AM 1262 617 1908 2890 5724 4286 40 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 12:14 PM 5724 5546 977 4286 401 5804 31 29
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 1908 540 5724 977 401 617 50 31
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 1:44 PM 1262 6802 5724 2363 540 617 57 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 2:24 PM 6194 401 5724 1610 2363 422 70 84
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 2:47 PM 422 5724 401 2890 1610 1262 63 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 3:13 PM 3136 5724 6194 2106 5546 540 54 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 116 54
Semifinal 3 5724 2363 3136 1908 6802 2106 96 29
Final 1 5724 2363 3136 1262 5804 1610 70 33
Final 2 5724 2363 3136 1262 5804 1610 64 56

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 8 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/20 - 9:38 AM 5724 1915 8590 5804 7770 8230 56 56
Qualification 5 Sun 3/20 - 10:11 AM 1719 5724 4638 2186 623 5804 49 44
Qualification 8 Sun 3/20 - 10:42 AM 7770 2537 1915 2421 5724 1719 50 55
Qualification 10 Sun 3/20 - 11:00 AM 1719 5804 2537 5115 8230 5724 63 49
Qualification 11 Sun 3/20 - 11:13 AM 6213 4505 5724 7770 8590 1719 30 34
Qualification 16 Sun 3/20 - 12:03 PM 8590 5724 2537 623 4638 4505 37 57
Qualification 17 Sun 3/20 - 1:01 PM 5724 5804 1895 6213 4505 2186 71 27
Qualification 20 Sun 3/20 - 1:31 PM 5724 8230 4505 7770 5115 2421 68 53
Qualification 22 Sun 3/20 - 1:48 PM 8590 2186 5724 1915 6213 2537 33 32
Qualification 26 Sun 3/20 - 2:29 PM 1915 5115 2186 5724 7770 623 57 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2421 7770 1915 5724 1719 2537 57 67
Semifinal 4 2421 7770 1915 5724 1719 2537 53 59
Final 1 5804 623 1895 5724 1719 2537 76 50
Final 2 5804 623 1895 5724 1719 2537 80 42

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 9 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5804 6802 8622 5724 1086 401 45 101
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1895 5724 7429 449 1908 3136 92 99
Qualification 28 Thu 4/7 - 4:28 PM 2363 2914 1895 5724 7770 1727 64 44
Qualification 38 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 620 5724 4099 2421 8592 3748 69 72
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3939 1599 5724 1123 2377 612 68 39
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 1727 1731 888 1885 2377 5724 63 83
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 5724 8622 1731 623 1719 122 87 88
Qualification 73 Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 122 5724 5338 2068 3274 4638 87 60
Qualification 81 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 4638 122 4541 8230 5724 4242 78 58
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 384 4242 5338 422 6802 5724 75 93
Qualification 101 Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 6194 614 422 1629 4638 5724 72 76
Qualification 119 Sat 4/9 - 12:54 PM 5724 4472 6504 4099 116 2537 87 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 99 87
Quarterfinal 8 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 75 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 120 106
Semifinal 2 1610 122 5804 401 4099 5724 65 76
Semifinal 4 1610 122 5804 401 4099 5724 80 75
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1610 122 5804 401 4099 5724 97 71

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:39 AM 5724 364 498 1023 2687 4135 94 99
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:19 AM 3166 5724 5086 8546 8573 5422 77 61
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 1816 694 2168 6672 1828 5724 127 80
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:46 AM 254 2959 3414 1756 857 5724 109 109
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 2590 1629 8122 4381 5724 4786 89 92
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:19 PM 3937 5724 3476 1868 8841 3970 111 97
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:04 PM 5705 3504 5724 5612 2556 1619 42 73
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:20 PM 2438 2960 1477 5724 8898 1914 124 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 15 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5724 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater Richmond Event #1 Day 1 56
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2 46
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 87

If Team 5724 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---