Team 339 - Kilroy Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Kilroy 17
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NDEP/Simventions/Stafford County Economic Development Authority/Fredericksburg PC Users Group/Lockheed Martin/NAVSEA Dahlgren/CGS PTO/Army Night Vision Lab, Fort Belvoir/Northrup Grumman & Commonwealth Gov .Sch.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 20 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:28 PM 836 339 1225 1598 5854 2534 140 200
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 2:13 PM 339 540 1262 6189 1629 3314 170 111
Qualification 19 Sun 3/5 - 8:19 AM 900 339 4653 1225 3359 5724 86 91
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:16 PM 587 5954 3072 339 3359 1086 161 90
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 5724 339 1598 1676 3494 3359 140 101
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:09 PM 3258 4653 3072 339 3314 2890 90 167
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 7:45 PM 977 6194 339 587 540 619 85 255
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 11:37 AM 339 4505 401 6194 2106 3939 166 120
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 9:54 AM 1676 1598 1629 2106 339 619 360 197
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 11:04 AM 223 900 5954 5854 6189 339 152 61
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:36 AM 1629 339 623 5945 6239 614 255 195
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:57 PM 2912 4949 611 5979 339 6584 190 195
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:46 PM 2988 3941 339 4949 4821 888 310 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 2:32 PM 4821 836 339 1895 2900 3714 95 220
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:25 PM 339 3793 6505 836 2849 1111 175 185
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:34 PM 4949 339 4541 1418 612 2914 140 220
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:36 PM 339 3389 2911 612 5979 888 91 160
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:43 PM 3714 2819 3941 6239 1111 339 145 280
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 10:33 AM 3748 3941 6584 612 5945 339 185 150
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 10:59 AM 2199 4638 5569 1719 339 614 230 230
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 11:48 AM 3748 2849 339 3389 6584 116 210 260
Qualification 76 Sun 3/19 - 12:35 PM 611 4821 3373 3283 2819 339 195 85
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 91 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 339 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event 47
CHS District - Northern Maryland Event 19

If Team 339 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 280
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/23 - 9:59 AM 2537 3941 2377 225 4050 339 345 286
Qualification 9 Sat 9/23 - 10:42 AM 2912 4505 339 6326 3389 2199 185 140
Qualification 14 Sat 9/23 - 11:30 AM 1727 339 4242 4949 449 3941 205 195
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 12:14 PM 384 6239 623 339 2849 3941 325 250
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 1:03 PM 2819 888 3793 6239 614 339 55 235
Playoff Matches

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 10:25 AM 1086 4575 1915 4099 339 620 65 170
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 11:13 AM 339 449 1731 1885 1895 4099 290 140
Qualification 11 Sat 10/21 - 2:54 PM 4514 5115 339 623 5338 2537 305 345
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 1:16 PM 3373 5830 1389 339 1418 1895 115 165
Qualification 23 Sat 10/21 - 2:01 PM 1123 9996 619 5830 339 4575 135 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1418 339 3373 4472 5830 4099 255 190
Quarterfinal 6 6584 339 3373 4472 5830 4575 275 290
Tiebreaker 2 1418 339 3373 4472 5830 4575 265 220
Semifinal 1 619 2537 384 3373 339 1418 445 0