Team Avatar Team 6035 - House of Ulladulla (2022)


2022 Robot: Cockatoo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &House of Ulladulla Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 14 6 (43%) 7 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 16 6 (38%) 9 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 6035's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Josh Moran)
Southern Cross Regional
Team Spirit Award Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 10:29 AM 6035 5988 7433 4739 5876 4729 22 10
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 7128 5876 4774 6434 6035 5564 62 7
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 8875 6476 6575 6432 7583 6035 12 33
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 4537 6050 6035 4739 4774 7163 14 43
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 3:12 PM 6508 7433 8844 7561 6035 8875 20 32
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 4:55 PM 6035 6508 4739 4613 6510 6434 26 84
Qualification 43 Sun 3/13 - 8:59 AM 4613 6432 6575 7433 4729 6035 46 37
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 11:25 AM 6035 7128 4613 4537 5988 7561 64 36
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 11:58 AM 5876 6510 6035 6575 7128 5985 27 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5584 4774 6432 4537 8875 6035 90 12
Quarterfinal 7   5584 4774 6432 4537 8875 6035 69 6

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 5/13 - 11:06 PM 4729 4613 5584 6035 3132 5331 75 56
Qualification 5 Fri 5/13 - 11:44 PM 5985 6508 9999 8844 6035 3132 42 53
Qualification 7 Sat 5/14 - 12:05 AM 6035 5985 5584 7561 5331 8844 45 24
Qualification 10 Sat 5/14 - 12:40 AM 4613 5584 6035 4774 8844 5564 62 68
Qualification 12 Sat 5/14 - 1:13 AM 5985 4613 5331 6035 4729 6508 27 59
Qualification 14 Sat 5/14 - 1:35 AM 6508 6476 6035 3132 5584 7583 53 80
Qualification 16 Sat 5/14 - 1:57 AM 6035 8844 6476 5331 4729 7583 14 51
Qualification 20 Sat 5/14 - 2:45 AM 4774 7561 6035 9999 5331 3132 39 45
Qualification 23 Sat 5/14 - 3:12 AM 5584 6035 4729 5564 3132 5985 30 37
Qualification 24 Sat 5/14 - 3:21 AM 4774 6035 7583 4613 7561 6476 55 74
Qualification 27 Sat 5/14 - 7:55 PM 8844 6035 4729 6508 4774 7561 38 61
Qualification 28 Sat 5/14 - 8:04 PM 9999 5584 4729 7583 6035 7561 42 43
Qualification 32 Sat 5/14 - 8:51 PM 7583 8844 5564 4729 3132 6035 10 51
Qualification 35 Sat 5/14 - 9:16 PM 7583 4613 9999 6508 5564 6035 101 46
Qualification 37 Sat 5/14 - 9:33 PM 6035 9999 6476 5985 6508 4774 27 80
Qualification 40 Sat 5/14 - 10:01 PM 6476 9999 5564 6035 5331 4613 21 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3132 8844 5584 7561 6508 6035 61 52

Melbourne Robotics Tournament (MRT 2022)

  July 1 to July 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/2 - 9:58 AM 6035 6508 9994 9991 7128 5985 36 26
Qualification 6 Sat 7/2 - 10:41 AM 6035 6510 7583 7128 4537 9996 37 29
Qualification 7 Sat 7/2 - 10:52 AM 9993 5584 6035 4613 7128 9994 34 61
Qualification 9 Sat 7/2 - 11:27 AM 5584 8875 6035 7561 7583 4613 51 104
Qualification 13 Sat 7/2 - 1:32 PM 4537 5584 4613 9996 6035 9991 108 20
Qualification 15 Sat 7/2 - 1:59 PM 6035 6508 7583 9996 8875 5584 78 35
Qualification 19 Sat 7/2 - 3:19 PM 7583 6035 9994 5648 9991 6508 33 48
Qualification 20 Sat 7/2 - 3:34 PM 9993 7583 7561 6035 9996 6510 42 28
Qualification 24 Sat 7/2 - 4:28 PM 9993 6035 7128 7561 5648 5985 35 30
Qualification 27 Sat 7/2 - 5:07 PM 6035 4613 7561 5648 4537 6508 64 49
Qualification 29 Sun 7/3 - 9:10 AM 4613 5985 6035 9991 6510 8875 80 15
Qualification 31 Sun 7/3 - 9:42 AM 5985 7583 5584 5648 6035 9994 58 21
Qualification 33 Sun 7/3 - 10:11 AM 7561 9994 6510 8875 4537 6035 48 26
Qualification 36 Sun 7/3 - 10:56 AM 4537 6035 5648 5985 7128 8875 44 44
Qualification 38 Sun 7/3 - 11:27 AM 6510 6508 6035 9996 4613 9993 87 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 6510 8875 5584 7561 7583 6035 73 43