Team 5648 - Melbourne RoboCats (2017)


2017 Robot: Aloysius
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Swinburne’s Innovation Precinct/Ford Australia/BAE Systems/Salesforce/Invetech/Rockwell Automation/Boeing Corporation & Greater Melbourne Area High Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5648 attended in 2017.
Team 5648 had a record of 14-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 6508 6524 4614 6434 6575 5648 90 130
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5087 5985 5648 6510 6440 6447 215 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5876 6579 5648 6769 6447 5564 260 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:27 PM 6434 6449 4739 6769 5648 6510 95 165
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:59 PM 6769 3132 6476 5648 5663 6447 256 185
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 3132 5648 6187 4253 5606 6035 246 265
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 5648 6063 4739 3132 5331 6432 165 220
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 6:03 PM 5606 6509 6770 6007 5988 5648 220 115
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:28 AM 4802 1772 4613 5648 5333 6509 247 140
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:18 AM 4529 6050 6579 6440 6449 5648 135 115
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:44 AM 4774 5648 5331 4802 6434 5876 255 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 327 148
Quarterfinal 5 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 325 135
Semifinal 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 270 215
Semifinal 3 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 200 305
Tiebreaker 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 328 305
Final 1 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 308 225
Final 2 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 260 256

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:40 AM 5648 399 4586 1318 3737 16 202 333
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2158 6554 5648 2761 1983 4610 310 185
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:11 PM 2907 3337 2158 1661 4270 5648 175 235
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 5908 6554 2352 1540 5648 5124 249 236
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4738 6225 5648 3019 5829 5889 230 333
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 5648 4451 3794 5104 2990 3997 200 270
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:22 PM 6431 1287 2147 5648 4468 5960 335 305
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:34 PM 6413 5648 3245 2221 6417 6384 240 310
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:41 PM 2723 1523 3937 3476 5648 1296 270 300
Playoff Matches

Team 5648's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 6508 6524 4614 6434 6575 5648 90 130
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5087 5985 5648 6510 6440 6447 215 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5876 6579 5648 6769 6447 5564 260 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:27 PM 6434 6449 4739 6769 5648 6510 95 165
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:59 PM 6769 3132 6476 5648 5663 6447 256 185
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 3132 5648 6187 4253 5606 6035 246 265
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 5648 6063 4739 3132 5331 6432 165 220
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 6:03 PM 5606 6509 6770 6007 5988 5648 220 115
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:28 AM 4802 1772 4613 5648 5333 6509 247 140
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:18 AM 4529 6050 6579 6440 6449 5648 135 115
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:44 AM 4774 5648 5331 4802 6434 5876 255 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 327 148
Quarterfinal 5 5648 4613 3132 6432 6187 6035 325 135
Semifinal 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 270 215
Semifinal 3 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 200 305
Tiebreaker 1 5648 4613 3132 5985 6508 6050 328 305
Final 1 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 308 225
Final 2 5648 4613 3132 1772 4253 6434 260 256

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:40 AM 5648 399 4586 1318 3737 16 202 333
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2158 6554 5648 2761 1983 4610 310 185
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:11 PM 2907 3337 2158 1661 4270 5648 175 235
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 5908 6554 2352 1540 5648 5124 249 236
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4738 6225 5648 3019 5829 5889 230 333
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 5648 4451 3794 5104 2990 3997 200 270
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:22 PM 6431 1287 2147 5648 4468 5960 335 305
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:34 PM 6413 5648 3245 2221 6417 6384 240 310
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:41 PM 2723 1523 3937 3476 5648 1296 270 300
Playoff Matches