Team 6035 - House of Ulladulla (2016)


2016 Robot: k-9

2016 Sponsors: Ulladulla High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 27 19 (70%) 8 (30%) 0 (0%)

Team 6035's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Championship Division Highest Rookie Seed
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Australia Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 6035 6118 6212 4529 5087 5893 54 35
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:29 AM 6083 4613 6063 5876 6035 5333 40 69
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:26 PM 5564 5584 6212 6063 6050 6035 56 59
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 6007 6035 4802 4817 4801 6024 62 69
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:11 PM 6035 6061 6062 5985 5333 5573 50 57
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6062 5331 6007 6204 6035 4774 67 77
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:45 PM 5593 6050 4253 6035 6024 5331 72 77
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/19 - 8:21 AM 5988 6212 5606 6035 5564 4253 47 65
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6035 5988 4788 5983 6187 4774 59 62
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4739 4537 5876 5592 6018 6035 59 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 4613 3132 6035 6050 5593 5573 107 64
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 4613 3132 6035 6050 5593 5573 115 106
Semifinal 1 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 120 64
Semifinal 3 (C) 4613 3132 6035 4729 5331 6007 95 91
Final 1 (D) 4613 3132 6035 5663 5333 5087 105 105
Final 2 (D) 4613 3132 6035 5663 5333 5087 117 80
Tiebreaker (D) 4613 3132 6035 5663 5333 5087 121 85

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:54 AM 2338 180 4183 1391 6035 4039 107 119
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:20 AM 45 5024 207 1208 1986 6035 97 87
Qualification 31 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:09 PM 4931 498 3135 1973 999 6035 92 104
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:22 PM 4564 1501 6035 6075 4911 3847 143 92
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 401 6035 3932 6032 1768 3102 94 127
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 1310 3527 6035 236 3098 5926 116 112
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:08 AM 2586 4003 6035 1540 4761 2881 104 95
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 1257 980 5858 6035 4590 5417 99 78
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:33 PM 6035 5050 4508 5401 3527 1629 104 71
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:20 PM 1747 5624 5876 5410 6035 4103 104 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


Pacific Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021